Tour Down Under - 2011

Stage 5. McLaren Vale - Willunga (131 km) - 22/01

Rider Team Country Time
1. Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI Movistar Team
ESP
3h06'10"
2. Michael MATTHEWS Rabobank Cycling Team
AUS
3. Matthew Harley GOSS HTC - Highroad
AUS
4. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Movistar Team
ESP
5. Luke ROBERTS Saxo Bank Sungard
AUS
6. Robert HUNTER Team Radioshack
RSA
7. Biel KADRI Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
8. Alessandro BALLAN BMC Racing Team
ITA
9. Ben HERMANS Team Radioshack
BEL
10. Ben SWIFT Sky Procycling
GBR
11. Sergey LAGUTIN Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
UZB
12. Allan DAVIS Pro Team Astana
AUS
13. Cameron MEYER Team Garmin - Cervelo
AUS
14. Laurens TEN DAM Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
15. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
16. Richie PORTE Saxo Bank Sungard
AUS
09"
17. Thomas DE GENDT Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
BEL
11"
18. Romain FEILLU Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
FRA
19. Francesco REDA Quick Step Cycling Team
ITA
20. Nicki SÖRENSEN Saxo Bank Sungard
DEN
21. Manuele MORI Lampre - ISD
ITA
22. Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Movistar Team
ESP
23. Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Movistar Team
ESP
24. Eduard VORGANOV Katusha Team
RUS
25. Julien LOUBET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
26. Luke DURBRIDGE Team Jayco - AIS
AUS
27. André GREIPEL Omega Pharma - Lotto
GER
28. Danny PATE HTC - Highroad
USA
29. Mathieu PERGET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
30. Mirko SELVAGGI Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
ITA
31. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ Movistar Team
ESP
32. Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA Lampre - ISD
ESP
33. Addy ENGELS Quick Step Cycling Team
NED
34. Simone PONZI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
35. Julien VERMOTE Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
36. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
37. Timothy ROE BMC Racing Team
AUS
38. Hayden ROULSTON HTC - Highroad
NZL
18"
39. Amael MOINARD BMC Racing Team
FRA
23"
40. Travis MEYER Team Garmin - Cervelo
AUS
41. Pieter WEENING Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
42. Jack BOBRIDGE Team Garmin - Cervelo
AUS
26"
43. Michael ROGERS Sky Procycling
AUS
27"
44. Sergei IVANOV Katusha Team
RUS
30"
45. Simon GERRANS Sky Procycling
AUS
43"
46. Cameron WURF Liquigas - Cannondale
AUS
45"
47. Jurgen ROELANDTS Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
01'02"
48. Simon CLARKE Pro Team Astana
AUS
01'12"
49. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
01'29"
50. Adam HANSEN Omega Pharma - Lotto
AUS
51. Stuart O'GRADY Leopard Trek
AUS
01'48"
52. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Team Radioshack
ESP
53. Kristijan KOREN Liquigas - Cannondale
SLO
54. Jonathan CANTWELL V Australia
AUS
55. Yuriy KRIVTSOV Ag2r La Mondiale
UKR
56. Davide VIGANO Leopard Trek
ITA
57. Marcel SIEBERG Omega Pharma - Lotto
GER
58. Alexander KUSCHYNSKI Katusha Team
BLR
59. Vicente REYNES MIMO Omega Pharma - Lotto
ESP
60. Stefan DENIFL Leopard Trek
AUT
61. Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL Katusha Team
ESP
62. Baden COOKE Saxo Bank Sungard
AUS
63. Robbie MCEWEN Team Radioshack
AUS
64. Stijn VANDENBERGH Katusha Team
BEL
65. Alfredo BALLONI Lampre - ISD
ITA
66. Elia VIVIANI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
67. Alberto ONGARATO Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
ITA
68. Tanel KANGERT Pro Team Astana
EST
69. Davide MALACARNE Quick Step Cycling Team
ITA
70. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
71. Ruben PEREZ MORENO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
72. Inaki ISASI FLORES Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
73. Bruno PIRES Leopard Trek
POR
74. Mathew HAYMAN Sky Procycling
AUS
75. Lance ARMSTRONG Team Radioshack
USA
76. Marco BANDIERA Quick Step Cycling Team
ITA
77. Martin KOHLER BMC Racing Team
SUI
78. David LOPEZ GARCIA Movistar Team
ESP
79. Rob RUIJGH Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
80. Olivier KAISEN Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
81. Gregory RAST Team Radioshack
SUI
03'11"
82. Vitaliy BUTS Lampre - ISD
UKR
04'23"
83. Nikolai TRUSOV Katusha Team
RUS
84. Yevgeni NEPOMNYACHSHIY Pro Team Astana
KAZ
85. Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
86. Andriy GRIVKO Pro Team Astana
UKR
87. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI Lampre - ISD
ITA
06'15"
88. Alan MARANGONI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
89. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO Saxo Bank Sungard
ARG
90. Simon ZAHNER BMC Racing Team
SUI
91. Dimitri CHAMPION Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
92. David TANNER Saxo Bank Sungard
AUS
93. Geraint THOMAS Sky Procycling
GBR
94. Mitchell DOCKER Skil - Shimano
AUS
95. Gerald CIOLEK Quick Step Cycling Team
GER
96. Gregory HENDERSON Sky Procycling
NZL
08'46"
97. Juan Jose HAEDO Saxo Bank Sungard
ARG
98. Mark RENSHAW HTC - Highroad
AUS
99. Wesley SULZBERGER FDJ
AUS
100. Fabio SABATINI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
101. Davide CIMOLAI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
102. Daniele RIGHI Lampre - ISD
ITA
103. Bert GRABSCH HTC - Highroad
GER
10'36"
104. Bernhard EISEL HTC - Highroad
AUT
105. Denis GALIMZYANOV Katusha Team
RUS
106. Maxim GOUROV Pro Team Astana
KAZ
107. William CLARKE Leopard Trek
AUS
108. Kristof GODDAERT Ag2r La Mondiale
BEL
109. Daniel SESMA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
110. Martin MORTENSEN Leopard Trek
DEN
111. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO Team Radioshack
POR
112. Alexander KRISTOFF BMC Racing Team
NOR
113. John MURPHY BMC Racing Team
USA
114. Joost VAN LEIJEN Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
115. Tom LEEZER Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
116. Matthew WILSON Team Garmin - Cervelo
AUS
117. Brian VANDBORG Saxo Bank Sungard
DEN
118. Michael HEPBURN Team Jayco - AIS
AUS
119. Graeme BROWN Rabobank Cycling Team
AUS
120. Matteo BONO Lampre - ISD
ITA
121. Martin PEDERSEN Leopard Trek
DEN
12'13"
122. Jos VAN EMDEN Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
123. Brett LANCASTER Team Garmin - Cervelo
AUS
124. Valentin IGLINSKIY Pro Team Astana
KAZ
125. Francesco CHICCHI Quick Step Cycling Team
ITA
126. Coen VERMELTFOORT Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
127. Steve HOUANARD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
128. Julian DEAN Team Garmin - Cervelo
NZL
14'06"
129. Mark CAVENDISH HTC - Highroad
GBR
130. Tyler FARRAR Team Garmin - Cervelo
USA