Tour Down Under - 2011

General classification

Rider Team Country Time
1. Cameron MEYER Team Garmin - Cervelo
AUS
17h54'27"
2. Matthew Harley GOSS HTC - Highroad
AUS
02"
3. Ben SWIFT Sky Procycling
GBR
08"
4. Michael MATTHEWS Rabobank Cycling Team
AUS
09"
5. Laurens TEN DAM Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
10"
6. Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI Movistar Team
ESP
17"
7. André GREIPEL Omega Pharma - Lotto
GER
26"
8. Biel KADRI Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
9. Allan DAVIS Pro Team Astana
AUS
27"
10. Luke ROBERTS Saxo Bank Sungard
AUS
28"
11. Alessandro BALLAN BMC Racing Team
ITA
12. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
13. Sergey LAGUTIN Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
UZB
14. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Movistar Team
ESP
15. Ben HERMANS Team Radioshack
BEL
35"
16. Manuele MORI Lampre - ISD
ITA
39"
17. Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Movistar Team
ESP
18. Simone PONZI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
19. Romain FEILLU Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
FRA
46"
20. Julien LOUBET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
21. Addy ENGELS Quick Step Cycling Team
NED
22. Mirko SELVAGGI Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
ITA
53"
23. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
24. Mathieu PERGET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
54"
25. Francesco REDA Quick Step Cycling Team
ITA
01'07"
26. Cameron WURF Liquigas - Cannondale
AUS
01'27"
27. Jurgen ROELANDTS Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
01'58"
28. Robbie MCEWEN Team Radioshack
AUS
02'03"
29. Hayden ROULSTON HTC - Highroad
NZL
02'08"
30. Davide VIGANO Leopard Trek
ITA
02'11"
31. Nicki SÖRENSEN Saxo Bank Sungard
DEN
02'15"
32. Elia VIVIANI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
02'16"
33. Richie PORTE Saxo Bank Sungard
AUS
02'22"
34. Baden COOKE Saxo Bank Sungard
AUS
02'23"
35. Stijn VANDENBERGH Katusha Team
BEL
36. Sergei IVANOV Katusha Team
RUS
02'25"
37. Yuriy KRIVTSOV Ag2r La Mondiale
UKR
02'28"
38. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ Movistar Team
ESP
39. Jonathan CANTWELL V Australia
AUS
02'29"
40. Ruben PEREZ MORENO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
41. Inaki ISASI FLORES Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
02'30"
42. David LOPEZ GARCIA Movistar Team
ESP
43. Martin KOHLER BMC Racing Team
SUI
02'36"
44. Rob RUIJGH Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
02'40"
45. Julien VERMOTE Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
02'45"
46. Tanel KANGERT Pro Team Astana
EST
02'50"
47. Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL Katusha Team
ESP
02'57"
48. Mathew HAYMAN Sky Procycling
AUS
02'59"
49. Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA Lampre - ISD
ESP
03'20"
50. Stuart O'GRADY Leopard Trek
AUS
03'26"
51. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
03'36"
52. Jack BOBRIDGE Team Garmin - Cervelo
AUS
03'37"
53. Michael ROGERS Sky Procycling
AUS
03'46"
54. Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Movistar Team
ESP
03'49"
55. Kristijan KOREN Liquigas - Cannondale
SLO
04'18"
56. Alberto ONGARATO Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
ITA
04'22"
57. Robert HUNTER Team Radioshack
RSA
04'27"
58. Thomas DE GENDT Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
BEL
04'46"
59. Amael MOINARD BMC Racing Team
FRA
04'55"
60. Marcel SIEBERG Omega Pharma - Lotto
GER
04'57"
61. Andriy GRIVKO Pro Team Astana
UKR
05'27"
62. Luke DURBRIDGE Team Jayco - AIS
AUS
05'41"
63. Bruno PIRES Leopard Trek
POR
05'50"
64. Adam HANSEN Omega Pharma - Lotto
AUS
06'01"
65. Simon CLARKE Pro Team Astana
AUS
06'14"
66. Stefan DENIFL Leopard Trek
AUT
67. Lance ARMSTRONG Team Radioshack
USA
06'42"
68. Geraint THOMAS Sky Procycling
GBR
07'07"
69. Timothy ROE BMC Racing Team
AUS
07'29"
70. Simon ZAHNER BMC Racing Team
SUI
08'07"
71. Travis MEYER Team Garmin - Cervelo
AUS
08'08"
72. Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
08'09"
73. David TANNER Saxo Bank Sungard
AUS
08'18"
74. Gerald CIOLEK Quick Step Cycling Team
GER
08'22"
75. Alan MARANGONI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
08'25"
76. Yevgeni NEPOMNYACHSHIY Pro Team Astana
KAZ
08'31"
77. Olivier KAISEN Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
08'57"
78. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
08'59"
79. Alfredo BALLONI Lampre - ISD
ITA
09'03"
80. Gregory HENDERSON Sky Procycling
NZL
09'08"
81. Nikolai TRUSOV Katusha Team
RUS
09'10"
82. Mitchell DOCKER Skil - Shimano
AUS
09'28"
83. Davide CIMOLAI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
10'13"
84. Davide MALACARNE Quick Step Cycling Team
ITA
10'28"
85. Vitaliy BUTS Lampre - ISD
UKR
10'35"
86. Fabio SABATINI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
11'07"
87. Eduard VORGANOV Katusha Team
RUS
11'12"
88. Vicente REYNES MIMO Omega Pharma - Lotto
ESP
11'27"
89. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO Team Radioshack
POR
11'35"
90. Wesley SULZBERGER FDJ
AUS
91. Marco BANDIERA Quick Step Cycling Team
ITA
11'39"
92. Denis GALIMZYANOV Katusha Team
RUS
11'50"
93. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI Lampre - ISD
ITA
12'13"
94. Tom LEEZER Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
12'14"
95. Danny PATE HTC - Highroad
USA
12'35"
96. Steve HOUANARD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
13'05"
97. Brett LANCASTER Team Garmin - Cervelo
AUS
13'24"
98. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Team Radioshack
ESP
13'41"
99. Alexander KUSCHYNSKI Katusha Team
BLR
13'53"
100. Alexander KRISTOFF BMC Racing Team
NOR
14'31"
101. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO Saxo Bank Sungard
ARG
14'53"
102. Gregory RAST Team Radioshack
SUI
15'04"
103. Dimitri CHAMPION Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
15'48"
104. William CLARKE Leopard Trek
AUS
15'59"
105. Maxim GOUROV Pro Team Astana
KAZ
16'19"
106. Kristof GODDAERT Ag2r La Mondiale
BEL
17'43"
107. Michael HEPBURN Team Jayco - AIS
AUS
18'38"
108. Matthew WILSON Team Garmin - Cervelo
AUS
19'21"
109. Daniel SESMA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
19'26"
110. Pieter WEENING Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
19'28"
111. Mark RENSHAW HTC - Highroad
AUS
19'40"
112. Graeme BROWN Rabobank Cycling Team
AUS
20'08"
113. Jos VAN EMDEN Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
21'08"
114. Juan Jose HAEDO Saxo Bank Sungard
ARG
21'13"
115. Martin PEDERSEN Leopard Trek
DEN
21'31"
116. Brian VANDBORG Saxo Bank Sungard
DEN
22'14"
117. Julian DEAN Team Garmin - Cervelo
NZL
22'34"
118. Tyler FARRAR Team Garmin - Cervelo
USA
22'44"
119. Martin MORTENSEN Leopard Trek
DEN
23'02"
120. Francesco CHICCHI Quick Step Cycling Team
ITA
23'07"
121. Valentin IGLINSKIY Pro Team Astana
KAZ
23'51"
122. Daniele RIGHI Lampre - ISD
ITA
24'09"
123. John MURPHY BMC Racing Team
USA
25'04"
124. Bert GRABSCH HTC - Highroad
GER
25'15"
125. Joost VAN LEIJEN Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
25'48"
126. Matteo BONO Lampre - ISD
ITA
28'16"
127. Bernhard EISEL HTC - Highroad
AUT
30'35"
128. Coen VERMELTFOORT Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
31'06"
129. Mark CAVENDISH HTC - Highroad
GBR
33'51"