Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid 2011  |  Stage 1. Coslada - Coslada   

6th edition

84.8 km, 7 May 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team 1h52'45"
2.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Andalucia Caja Granada
3.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4.
Francisco Manuel ANTON MARIN
Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
5.
Fabio FELLINE
Geox - TMC
6.
Justin JULES
Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
7.
Bruno Matos SANCHO
LA - Antarte
8.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
9.
Daniel Ricardo DIAZ
Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
10.
Adrian SAEZ
Orbea Continental
11.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Orbea Continental
12.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Orbea Continental
13.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Geox - TMC
14.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Miche - Guerciotti
15.
Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ
Andalucia Caja Granada
16.
Victor CABEDO
Orbea Continental
17.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
LA - Antarte
18.
Jaime Alberto CASTAÑEDA ORTEGA
EPM - Une
19.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
20.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
21.
Jonathan PERDIGUERO
Caja Rural
22.
Hernâni BRÔCO
LA - Antarte
23.
Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA
KTM - Murcia
24.
Davide REBELLIN
Miche - Guerciotti
25.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Andalucia Caja Granada
26.
William ARANZAZU ESCOBAR
Miche - Guerciotti
27.
Thomas VAUBOURZEIX
Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
28.
Jesús HERRERO
29.
Oscar GRAU
Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
30.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
31.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Andalucia Caja Granada
32.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Caja Rural
33.
Manuel ORTEGA OCANA
Andalucia Caja Granada
34.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
35.
Jose Antonio CARRASCO RAMIREZ
KTM - Murcia
36.
Edward Stiver ORTIZ CARO
EPM - Une
37.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
38.
Jaume ROVIRA POUS
KTM - Murcia
39.
Oscar GARCIA CASARRUBIOS PINTOR
KTM - Murcia
40.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Movistar Team
41.
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIÉRREZ
Miche - Guerciotti
42.
Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ
EPM - Une
43.
Hugo SABIDO
LA - Antarte
44.
David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ
Geox - TMC
45.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
46.
Noel MARTIN INFANTE
Orbea Continental
47.
Pedro MERINO CRIADO
Miche - Guerciotti
48.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Caja Rural
49.
Christopher JENNINGS
Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
50.
Francisco Jarley COLORADO HERNANDEZ
EPM - Une
51.
Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA
Andalucia Caja Granada
52.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
53.
Rui Pedro Carvalho VINHAS
LA - Antarte
54.
Yohan CAUQUIL
Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
55.
Miguel GOMEZ CRESPO
56.
Marco CORTI
Geox - TMC
57.
Bruno Duarte Ferreira SILVA
LA - Antarte
58.
Virgilio MARTINS DOS SANTOS
LA - Antarte
59.
Ruben JIMENEZ VENTOSA
Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
60.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
61.
Benjamin GIRAUD
Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
62.
Jose Maria ALCARAZ FRANCO
KTM - Murcia
63.
Jose David MARTINEZ
64.
Rafael INFANTINO ABREU
EPM - Une
65.
Xabier ZABALO IMAZ
Orbea Continental
66.
Fredy Orlando PIAMONTE RODRÍGUEZ
EPM - Une
67.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Orbea Continental
68.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
69.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Movistar Team
70.
Giovanni Manuel BAEZ ALVAREZ
EPM - Une
71.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
72.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural
73.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Caja Rural
74.
Aser ESTEVEZ CIVIDANES
75.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
76.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia Caja Granada
77.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
78.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
79.
Alexander RYABKIN
Caja Rural
80.
Joaquin SOBRINO MARTINEZ
Caja Rural
81.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
82.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia Caja Granada
83.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Orbea Continental
84.
Miguel Angel CANDIL DELGADO
LA - Antarte
85.
Javier IRIARTE
Movistar Team
86.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
KTM - Murcia
87.
Miguel ABELLÁN OSSENBACH
88.
Volodymyr ZAGORODNY
Miche - Guerciotti
89.
Arturo MORA ORTIZ
Caja Rural 01'23"
90.
Krzysztof SZCZAWIŃSKI
Miche - Guerciotti
91.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
92.
Javier BENITEZ POMARES
KTM - Murcia
93.
Daniele RATTO
Geox - TMC
94.
Joaquím LÓPEZ TORRELLÁ
02'14"
95.
Samuel NICOLAS
96.
Roberto CESARO
Miche - Guerciotti
97.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
EPM - Une 02'31"
98.
Arkaitz DURAN AROCA
Geox - TMC
99.
Ruben MARTINEZ
Caja Rural 02'42"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Coslada - Coslada

Distance: 84.8 km

Date: 7 May 2011