Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid 2011  |  General Classification    

6th edition

General Classification

7 May 2011 - 8 May 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team 5h02'43"
2.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Caja Rural 00'05"
3.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'07"
4.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Miche - Guerciotti 00'14"
5.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 00'20"
6.
Davide REBELLIN
Miche - Guerciotti 00'22"
7.
Giovanni Manuel BAEZ ALVAREZ
EPM - Une 00'31"
8.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'37"
9.
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIÉRREZ
Miche - Guerciotti 00'40"
10.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Andalucia Caja Granada 00'47"
11.
Fabio FELLINE
Geox - TMC 01'01"
12.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia Caja Granada 01'17"
13.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Andalucia Caja Granada 01'20"
14.
Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ
EPM - Une 01'24"
15.
Hernâni BRÔCO
LA - Antarte 01'27"
16.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Orbea Continental 01'45"
17.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Caja Rural
18.
Fredy Orlando PIAMONTE RODRÍGUEZ
EPM - Une 01'59"
19.
Yohan CAUQUIL
Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
20.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
KTM - Murcia 02'05"
21.
Rafael INFANTINO ABREU
EPM - Une 02'06"
22.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Orbea Continental 02'09"
23.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'10"
24.
Aser ESTEVEZ CIVIDANES
02'14"
25.
Francisco Jarley COLORADO HERNANDEZ
EPM - Une 02'18"
26.
Adrian SAEZ
Orbea Continental 02'20"
27.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'23"
28.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille 02'39"
29.
Pedro MERINO CRIADO
Miche - Guerciotti 02'45"
30.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 02'46"
31.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Movistar Team 02'48"
32.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 02'49"
33.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural 02'52"
34.
Daniel Ricardo DIAZ
Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille 02'59"
35.
Samuel NICOLAS
03'02"
36.
Marco CORTI
Geox - TMC 03'09"
37.
Edward Stiver ORTIZ CARO
EPM - Une 03'25"
38.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Orbea Continental 03'50"
39.
David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ
Geox - TMC 03'59"
40.
Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ
Andalucia Caja Granada 04'00"
41.
Miguel GOMEZ CRESPO
04'19"
42.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'22"
43.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 04'26"
44.
Javier IRIARTE
Movistar Team 04'40"
45.
Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA
KTM - Murcia 04'45"
46.
Jose Antonio CARRASCO RAMIREZ
KTM - Murcia 04'51"
47.
Hugo SABIDO
LA - Antarte 05'04"
48.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'18"
49.
Daniele RATTO
Geox - TMC 05'21"
50.
Jaime Alberto CASTAÑEDA ORTEGA
EPM - Une 05'28"
51.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Caja Rural 05'30"
52.
Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA
Andalucia Caja Granada 05'43"
53.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia Caja Granada 05'44"
54.
Jose David MARTINEZ
05'45"
55.
Thomas VAUBOURZEIX
Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille 05'47"
56.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
LA - Antarte 05'49"
57.
Jonathan PERDIGUERO
Caja Rural 05'52"
58.
Christopher JENNINGS
Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 05'59"
59.
Arturo MORA ORTIZ
Caja Rural 06'02"
60.
Alexander RYABKIN
Caja Rural 06'10"
61.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06'23"
62.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 06'25"
63.
Xabier ZABALO IMAZ
Orbea Continental 06'31"
64.
Virgilio MARTINS DOS SANTOS
LA - Antarte 06'39"
65.
Oscar GARCIA CASARRUBIOS PINTOR
KTM - Murcia 06'43"
66.
Jaume ROVIRA POUS
KTM - Murcia 06'54"
67.
Arkaitz DURAN AROCA
Geox - TMC 08'07"
68.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
EPM - Une 08'36"
69.
Ruben MARTINEZ
Caja Rural 09'00"
70.
Noel MARTIN INFANTE
Orbea Continental 09'05"
71.
Miguel ABELLÁN OSSENBACH
09'22"
72.
Manuel ORTEGA OCANA
Andalucia Caja Granada 09'44"
73.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Movistar Team 10'40"
74.
Justin JULES
Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille 10'58"
75.
Volodymyr ZAGORODNY
Miche - Guerciotti 11'09"
76.
Krzysztof SZCZAWIŃSKI
Miche - Guerciotti
77.
Jesús HERRERO
11'12"
78.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team 11'22"
79.
Rui Pedro Carvalho VINHAS
LA - Antarte 11'32"
80.
Joaquím LÓPEZ TORRELLÁ
11'58"
81.
Miguel Angel CANDIL DELGADO
LA - Antarte 12'29"
82.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 14'34"
83.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille 14'38"
84.
Benjamin GIRAUD
Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille 14'49"
85.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Andalucia Caja Granada 15'04"
86.
Francisco Manuel ANTON MARIN
Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
87.
Roberto CESARO
Miche - Guerciotti 15'10"
88.
Ruben JIMENEZ VENTOSA
Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 15'16"
89.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Orbea Continental 15'21"
90.
William ARANZAZU ESCOBAR
Miche - Guerciotti 15'28"
91.
Bruno Duarte Ferreira SILVA
LA - Antarte 20'12"
92.
Bruno Matos SANCHO
LA - Antarte 20'38"