4 Jours de Dunkerque - 2011

10th edition

Stage 4. Hazebrouck - Cassel, 189.6 km    

7 May 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 4h52'50"
2.
Laurent PICHON
Bretagne - Schuller 01'43"
3.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick Step Cycling Team
4.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ
5.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano
6.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
7.
Davy COMMEYNE
Landbouwkrediet 01'58"
8.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 02'03"
9.
Steven TRONET
Roubaix Lille Metropole
10.
Johan MOMBAERTS
BigMat - Auber 93
11.
Matthieu BOULO
Roubaix Lille Metropole 02'05"
12.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
13.
Mathieu DRUJON
BigMat - Auber 93
14.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick Step Cycling Team
15.
Sven VANTHOURENHOUT
Landbouwkrediet
16.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Schuller
17.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
19.
Dominique CORNU
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
20.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Schuller
21.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step Cycling Team
22.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
23.
Martin MORTENSEN
Leopard Trek
24.
Sylvain GEORGES
BigMat - Auber 93
25.
Marcello PAVARIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
26.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Veranda's Willems - Accent 02'14"
27.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'31"
28.
Morgan KNEISKY
Roubaix Lille Metropole 02'47"
29.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun
30.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 02'57"
31.
Johan LE BON
Bretagne - Schuller
32.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Katusha Team 03'30"
33.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 04'52"
34.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ 05'42"
35.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team 05'57"
36.
Joost POSTHUMA
Leopard Trek 07'13"
37.
Martin PEDERSEN
Leopard Trek
38.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
39.
Paolo BAILETTI
De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 07'56"
40.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 08'02"
41.
Stéphane POULHIES
Saur - Sojasun 09'15"
42.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Schuller 09'29"
43.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar
44.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar
45.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'31"
46.
Frédéric GUESDON
FDJ 11'39"
47.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
49.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Saxo Bank Sungard
50.
William CLARKE
Leopard Trek
51.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
52.
Federico ROCCHETTI
De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
53.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
54.
Marcel KITTEL
Skil - Shimano
55.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Skil - Shimano
56.
Sven NIJS
Landbouwkrediet
57.
Maxime VANTOMME
Katusha Team 14'19"
58.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
59.
Alexander PORSEV
Katusha Team
60.
Koen BARBÉ
Landbouwkrediet
61.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
62.
Matthieu SPRICK
Skil - Shimano 17'20"
63.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Landbouwkrediet 17'43"
64.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Quick Step Cycling Team 21'29"
65.
Filippo POZZATO
Katusha Team
66.
Manuele BOARO
Saxo Bank Sungard
67.
Gregory JOSEPH
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
68.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
69.
Bert DE BACKER
Skil - Shimano
70.
Fabien BACQUET
BigMat - Auber 93
71.
Mitchell DOCKER
Skil - Shimano
72.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
73.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick Step Cycling Team
74.
Éric BERTHOU
Bretagne - Schuller
75.
Julien GUAY
Roubaix Lille Metropole
76.
Gregory HABEAUX
Veranda's Willems - Accent
77.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Team Europcar
78.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Bretagne - Schuller
79.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
80.
Kris BOECKMANS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
81.
Sven JODTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 23'14"
82.
Rony MARTIAS
Saur - Sojasun
83.
Jimmy CASPER
Saur - Sojasun 23'15"
84.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Team Europcar
85.
Juan José HAEDO
Saxo Bank Sungard
86.
Gorik GARDEYN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
87.
Anders LUND
Leopard Trek
88.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
89.
Steve HOUANARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
Stefano BORCHI
De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
91.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ 28'07"
92.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Katusha Team
93.
Santo ANZA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
94.
Gianluca MAGGIORE
De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
95.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
96.
Dieter CAPPELLE
Veranda's Willems - Accent
97.
Sven VAN DEN HOUTE
Veranda's Willems - Accent
98.
Bram SCHMITZ
Veranda's Willems - Accent
99.
Remi CUSIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
100.
Romain BACON
BigMat - Auber 93
101.
Nicolas BAZIN
BigMat - Auber 93
102.
Filippo BAGGIO
De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
103.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ
104.
Giorgio BRAMBILLA
De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
105.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
106.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Saur - Sojasun
107.
Frederique ROBERT
Quick Step Cycling Team
108.
Saïd HADDOU
Team Europcar
109.
Giuseppe DE MARIA
De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
110.
Cyril BESSY
Saur - Sojasun
111.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
112.
Anthony COLIN
Roubaix Lille Metropole
113.
Stéphane BONSERGENT
Bretagne - Schuller
114.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
115.
Marco BANDIERA
Quick Step Cycling Team
116.
Roger KLUGE
Skil - Shimano
117.
Andy CAPPELLE
Quick Step Cycling Team
118.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Leopard Trek
119.
Denis FLAHAUT
Roubaix Lille Metropole
120.
Michele MERLO
De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia