2.HC

Tour de Luxembourg 2011  |  Stage 1. Luxembourg - Bascharage   

29th edition

192.8 km, 2 June 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Denis GALIMZYANOV
Katusha Team 4h48'32"
2.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Procycling
3.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Sky Procycling
4.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling 00'03"
5.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Liquigas - Cannondale
6.
Jeremy HUNT
Sky Procycling
7.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
8.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
9.
Joeri STALLAERT
Landbouwkrediet
10.
Mitchell DOCKER
Skil - Shimano
11.
Saïd HADDOU
Team Europcar
12.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
13.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar
14.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
15.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ
16.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Andalucia Caja Granada
17.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
18.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale
19.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Landbouwkrediet
20.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
21.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
22.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale
23.
Fabio FELLINE
Geox - TMC
24.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
25.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia Caja Granada
26.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet
27.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Leopard Trek
28.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
29.
Linus GERDEMANN
Leopard Trek
30.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
31.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Skil - Shimano
32.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Katusha Team
33.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
34.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Skil - Shimano
35.
Gregory RAST
Team Radioshack
36.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Team Radioshack
37.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
38.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano
39.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
40.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Landbouwkrediet
41.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale
42.
Tony GALLOPIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
43.
Jérémie GALLAND
Saur - Sojasun
44.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Andalucia Caja Granada
45.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ
46.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Sky Procycling
47.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
48.
Vytautas KAUPAS
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
49.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
50.
Cyrille HEYMANS
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
51.
Maxime VANTOMME
Katusha Team
52.
Maxime MONFORT
Leopard Trek
53.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Katusha Team
54.
Fränk SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
55.
Nico SCHNEIDER
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
56.
Rudy LESSCHAEVE
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
57.
Gregory HABEAUX
Veranda's Willems - Accent
58.
Robert HUNTER
Team Radioshack
59.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
60.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano
61.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
62.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet
63.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
64.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Team Radioshack
65.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
66.
Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES
Katusha Team
67.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale
68.
Matthieu SPRICK
Skil - Shimano
69.
Thomas DEGAND
Veranda's Willems - Accent
70.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
71.
Manuel ORTEGA OCANA
Andalucia Caja Granada
72.
David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ
Geox - TMC
73.
Laurent MANGEL
Saur - Sojasun
74.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
75.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
76.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Geox - TMC
77.
Jesse SERGENT
Team Radioshack
78.
Jean Marc MARINO
Saur - Sojasun
79.
Gregory JOSEPH
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
80.
Artem OVECHKIN
Katusha Team
81.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Team Europcar
82.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet
83.
Arkaitz DURAN AROCA
Geox - TMC
84.
Marco CORTI
Geox - TMC
85.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Saur - Sojasun
86.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
87.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
88.
Remi CUSIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
89.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
90.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar
91.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
92.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Geox - TMC
93.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
94.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar
95.
Eloy RUIZ PINTO
Andalucia Caja Granada
96.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Veranda's Willems - Accent
97.
Sam BEWLEY
Team Radioshack
98.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia Caja Granada
99.
Martin MORTENSEN
Leopard Trek
100.
Noè GIANETTI
Geox - TMC
101.
Jacobus VENTER
Veranda's Willems - Accent
102.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Skil - Shimano
103.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Radioshack
104.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
105.
Paul POUX
Saur - Sojasun
106.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Andalucia Caja Granada
107.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
108.
Alex DOWSETT
Sky Procycling
109.
Steven VAN VOOREN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
110.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
111.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Radioshack
112.
Davide CIMOLAI
Liquigas - Cannondale
113.
Yann HUGUET
Skil - Shimano
114.
Antonio CABELLO BAENA
Andalucia Caja Granada
115.
Gediminas KAUPAS
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
116.
Gianni MEERSMAN
FDJ
117.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet
118.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
119.
Morten KNUDSEN
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
120.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar
121.
Jempy DRUCKER
Veranda's Willems - Accent
122.
Franck BOUYER
Team Europcar
123.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Leopard Trek
124.
Alexander PORSEV
Katusha Team
125.
Jimmy CASPER
Saur - Sojasun
126.
Arnaud COYOT
Saur - Sojasun
127.
Steve CHAINEL
FDJ 03'38"
128.
Christian POOS
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
129.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling 05'41"
130.
Stuart O'GRADY
Leopard Trek
131.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
132.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun 07'05"
133.
Jens VOIGT
Leopard Trek 10'52"
134.
Bram SCHMITZ
Veranda's Willems - Accent 14'41"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Luxembourg - Bascharage

Distance: 192.8 km

Date: 2 June 2011