2.HC

Tour de Luxembourg 2011  |  Stage 2. Schifflange - Differdange   

29th edition

200.7 km, 3 June 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Linus GERDEMANN
Leopard Trek 5h16'19"
2.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ 00'09"
3.
Jérémie GALLAND
Saur - Sojasun
4.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
5.
Tony GALLOPIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
6.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
7.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale
8.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
9.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
10.
Maxime MONFORT
Leopard Trek
11.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Skil - Shimano
12.
Jean Marc MARINO
Saur - Sojasun
13.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
14.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar
15.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ 01'00"
16.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
17.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Landbouwkrediet
18.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Sky Procycling 01'58"
19.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
20.
Maxime VANTOMME
Katusha Team
21.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano
22.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
23.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
24.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
25.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
26.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale
27.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano
28.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
29.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia Caja Granada
30.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar
31.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Andalucia Caja Granada
32.
Fränk SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
33.
Gregory HABEAUX
Veranda's Willems - Accent
34.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Leopard Trek
35.
Thomas DEGAND
Veranda's Willems - Accent
36.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ
37.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet
38.
Remi CUSIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
39.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet
40.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Saur - Sojasun
41.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
42.
Laurent MANGEL
Saur - Sojasun
43.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Radioshack
44.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet
45.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Team Radioshack
46.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Sky Procycling
47.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
48.
Matthieu SPRICK
Skil - Shimano
49.
Artem OVECHKIN
Katusha Team
50.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Andalucia Caja Granada
51.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Katusha Team 02'16"
52.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale
53.
Fabio FELLINE
Geox - TMC 03'13"
54.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
55.
Morten KNUDSEN
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
56.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar
57.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar
58.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
59.
Alex DOWSETT
Sky Procycling
60.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
61.
Marco CORTI
Geox - TMC
62.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Skil - Shimano
63.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Skil - Shimano
64.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Leopard Trek 03'17"
65.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
66.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
67.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
68.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
69.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
70.
Arnaud COYOT
Saur - Sojasun
71.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
72.
Nico SCHNEIDER
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 03'30"
73.
Robert HUNTER
Team Radioshack 09'01"
74.
Saïd HADDOU
Team Europcar
75.
Jimmy CASPER
Saur - Sojasun 13'09"
76.
Stuart O'GRADY
Leopard Trek
77.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Veranda's Willems - Accent
78.
Gregory JOSEPH
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
79.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 13'12"
80.
Joeri STALLAERT
Landbouwkrediet
81.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale
82.
Antonio CABELLO BAENA
Andalucia Caja Granada
83.
Gianni MEERSMAN
FDJ
84.
Rudy LESSCHAEVE
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
85.
Vytautas KAUPAS
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
86.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
87.
Paul POUX
Saur - Sojasun
88.
Sam BEWLEY
Team Radioshack
89.
Davide CIMOLAI
Liquigas - Cannondale
90.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Liquigas - Cannondale
91.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia Caja Granada
92.
Jens VOIGT
Leopard Trek
93.
Martin MORTENSEN
Leopard Trek
94.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
95.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Radioshack
96.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
97.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Landbouwkrediet
98.
Eloy RUIZ PINTO
Andalucia Caja Granada
99.
Manuel ORTEGA OCANA
Andalucia Caja Granada
100.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Katusha Team
101.
David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ
Geox - TMC
102.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet
103.
Jesse SERGENT
Team Radioshack
104.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Procycling
105.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
106.
Christian POOS
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
107.
Gregory RAST
Team Radioshack
108.
Jempy DRUCKER
Veranda's Willems - Accent
109.
Yann HUGUET
Skil - Shimano
110.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
111.
Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES
Katusha Team
112.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Geox - TMC
113.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Team Europcar
114.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Geox - TMC
115.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
116.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
117.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
118.
Alexander PORSEV
Katusha Team
119.
Denis GALIMZYANOV
Katusha Team
120.
Jacobus VENTER
Veranda's Willems - Accent
121.
Mitchell DOCKER
Skil - Shimano
122.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
123.
Franck BOUYER
Team Europcar
124.
Arkaitz DURAN AROCA
Geox - TMC
125.
Jeremy HUNT
Sky Procycling

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Schifflange - Differdange

Distance: 200.7 km

Date: 3 June 2011