Tour de Luxembourg 2011  |  General Classification    

29th edition

General Classification

1 June 2011 - 5 June 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Linus GERDEMANN
Leopard Trek 18h35'32"
2.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Skil - Shimano 00'02"
3.
Tony GALLOPIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 00'03"
4.
Maxime MONFORT
Leopard Trek 00'05"
5.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ 00'08"
6.
Jérémie GALLAND
Saur - Sojasun 00'10"
7.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent 00'11"
8.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
9.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'12"
10.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale 00'13"
11.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ 00'14"
12.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar 00'15"
13.
Jean Marc MARINO
Saur - Sojasun 00'18"
14.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ 00'55"
15.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Landbouwkrediet 00'57"
16.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'00"
17.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar 01'41"
18.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling 01'47"
19.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet 01'51"
20.
Remi CUSIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'53"
21.
Fränk SCHLECK
Leopard Trek 01'55"
22.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 01'56"
23.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Leopard Trek
24.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Sky Procycling 01'57"
25.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano 02'00"
26.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team 02'03"
27.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale 02'04"
28.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet
29.
Maxime VANTOMME
Katusha Team
30.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia Caja Granada 02'05"
31.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano 02'06"
32.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 02'08"
33.
Thomas DEGAND
Veranda's Willems - Accent 02'09"
34.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 02'18"
35.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling 02'19"
36.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Katusha Team 02'24"
37.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Radioshack 02'32"
38.
Matthieu SPRICK
Skil - Shimano 02'33"
39.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Team Radioshack 02'50"
40.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'02"
41.
Gregory HABEAUX
Veranda's Willems - Accent 03'04"
42.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'06"
43.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 03'07"
44.
Fabio FELLINE
Geox - TMC 03'09"
45.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 03'18"
46.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale 03'23"
47.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ 04'00"
48.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Skil - Shimano 04'04"
49.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar 04'07"
50.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar 04'14"
51.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ 04'20"
52.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 04'38"
53.
Marco CORTI
Geox - TMC 05'27"
54.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale 05'34"
55.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Sky Procycling 06'07"
56.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 07'32"
57.
Laurent MANGEL
Saur - Sojasun 08'00"
58.
Arnaud COYOT
Saur - Sojasun 08'04"
59.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Saur - Sojasun 08'12"
60.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Andalucia Caja Granada 09'56"
61.
Saïd HADDOU
Team Europcar 10'06"
62.
Alex DOWSETT
Sky Procycling 10'46"
63.
Nico SCHNEIDER
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 11'24"
64.
Artem OVECHKIN
Katusha Team 11'50"
65.
Jempy DRUCKER
Veranda's Willems - Accent 13'34"
66.
David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ
Geox - TMC 13'42"
67.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Leopard Trek 13'50"
68.
Jacobus VENTER
Veranda's Willems - Accent 13'55"
69.
Gregory RAST
Team Radioshack
70.
Morten KNUDSEN
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 14'14"
71.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling 14'37"
72.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Landbouwkrediet 15'13"
73.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale 15'24"
74.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 15'53"
75.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Katusha Team 16'16"
76.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 16'40"
77.
Davide CIMOLAI
Liquigas - Cannondale 17'06"
78.
Vytautas KAUPAS
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 17'44"
79.
Rudy LESSCHAEVE
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 19'05"
80.
Joeri STALLAERT
Landbouwkrediet 19'28"
81.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 20'04"
82.
Sam BEWLEY
Team Radioshack 20'48"
83.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Veranda's Willems - Accent 20'51"
84.
Denis GALIMZYANOV
Katusha Team
85.
Jesse SERGENT
Team Radioshack 20'53"
86.
Mitchell DOCKER
Skil - Shimano 20'59"
87.
Christian POOS
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 21'11"
88.
Eloy RUIZ PINTO
Andalucia Caja Granada 21'12"
89.
Gregory JOSEPH
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 21'29"
90.
Yann HUGUET
Skil - Shimano 21'30"
91.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 21'36"
92.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 21'39"
93.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia Caja Granada 22'17"
94.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet 22'19"
95.
Antonio CABELLO BAENA
Andalucia Caja Granada 22'23"
96.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 22'51"
97.
Paul POUX
Saur - Sojasun
98.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 23'10"
99.
Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES
Katusha Team 24'01"
100.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun 25'17"
101.
Jens VOIGT
Leopard Trek 35'08"