Amgen Tour of California 2011  |  Stage 5. Seaside - Paso Robles   

6th edition

217.4 km, 19 May 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale 5h16'03"
2.
Leigh HOWARD
HTC - Highroad
3.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
4.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
5.
Alex CANDELARIO
Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optumhealth
6.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
7.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Rabobank Cycling Team
8.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
9.
Frank PIPP
Bissell Cycling
10.
Alexander GOTTFRIED
Team NetAPP
11.
Chris HORNER
Team Radioshack
12.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
13.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo
14.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Cervelo
15.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Cervelo
16.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
17.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
18.
Luis ROMERO AMARAN
Jamis - Sutter Home
19.
Alejandro Alberto BORRAJO
Jamis - Sutter Home
20.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
21.
Martin MORTENSEN
Leopard Trek
22.
Tyler WREN
Jamis - Sutter Home
23.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team Radioshack
24.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
25.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale
26.
Matthew BUSCHE
Team Radioshack
27.
Rafał MAJKA
Saxo Bank Sungard
28.
László BODROGI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
29.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Procycling
30.
Zachary BELL
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
31.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
32.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP
33.
Andy SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
34.
Linus GERDEMANN
Leopard Trek
35.
Peter VELITS
HTC - Highroad
36.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
37.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
HTC - Highroad
38.
Valery KOBZARENKO
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
39.
Martin PEDERSEN
Leopard Trek
40.
Brian VANDBORG
Saxo Bank Sungard
41.
Danny PATE
HTC - Highroad
42.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team Radioshack
43.
Charles WEGELIUS
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
44.
Lucas EUSER
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
45.
David ZABRISKIE
Team Garmin - Cervelo
46.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling 00'10"
47.
Jeremy VENNELL
Bissell Cycling 00'18"
48.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Saxo Bank Sungard 00'40"
49.
Anibal Andres BORRAJO
Jamis - Sutter Home
50.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team 00'42"
51.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Garmin - Cervelo 00'47"
52.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
53.
Rob BRITTON
Bissell Cycling
54.
Bernhard EISEL
HTC - Highroad
55.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
56.
Matthew Harley GOSS
HTC - Highroad
57.
Baden COOKE
Saxo Bank Sungard
58.
Christian MEIER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
59.
Jure KOCJAN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
60.
Andrew PINFOLD
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
61.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
62.
Anders LUND
Leopard Trek
63.
Benjamin DAY
Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
64.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
65.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
66.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
67.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
68.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
69.
Nick NUYENS
Saxo Bank Sungard
70.
Sergio HERNANDEZ
Jelly Belly Cycling
71.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Team NetAPP
72.
Tom ZIRBEL
Jamis - Sutter Home
73.
Timon SEUBERT
Team NetAPP
74.
Edward KING
Liquigas - Cannondale
75.
Svein TUFT
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
76.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
77.
Cameron WURF
Liquigas - Cannondale
78.
Jens VOIGT
Leopard Trek
79.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Leopard Trek
80.
Jacob RYTLEWSKI
Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
81.
Timothy DUGGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
82.
Andy GUPTILL
Jamis - Sutter Home
83.
Michael CREED
Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optumhealth
84.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Bissell Cycling
85.
Paul MACH
Bissell Cycling
86.
Jonathan Reid MUMFORD
Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optumhealth
87.
Chris BALDWIN
Bissell Cycling
88.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team
89.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Garmin - Cervelo
90.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Team Garmin - Cervelo
91.
Jason DONALD
Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optumhealth
92.
Andrew BAJADALI
Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optumhealth
93.
Ken HANSON
Jelly Belly Cycling
94.
Bernard VAN ULDEN
Jelly Belly Cycling
95.
Dan BOWMAN
Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optumhealth
96.
Will ROUTLEY
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
97.
Timothy ROE
BMC Racing Team
98.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team 01'01"
99.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'21"
100.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team Radioshack 02'36"
101.
Benjamin KING
Team Radioshack
102.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team Radioshack
103.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 03'18"
104.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team 03'42"
105.
Jesse ANTHONY
Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optumhealth 03'59"
106.
Martin VELITS
HTC - Highroad
107.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
108.
Roman KILUN
Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
109.
Juan José HAEDO
Saxo Bank Sungard
110.
Andy JACQUES MAYNES
Bissell Cycling 04'10"
111.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP 04'31"
112.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP 07'13"
113.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP 07'31"
114.
Shawn MILNE
Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
115.
Phillip GAIMON
Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team 09'57"
116.
William DICKESON
Jelly Belly Cycling
117.
James STEMPER
Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
118.
Alex HAGMAN
Jelly Belly Cycling
119.
James DRISCOLL
Jamis - Sutter Home
120.
Stefan DENIFL
Leopard Trek
121.
Jeremy POWERS
Jelly Belly Cycling
122.
Michael FRIEDMAN
Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optumhealth
123.
Aldo INO ILEŠIČ
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
124.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
Team NetAPP
125.
Kevin LACOMBE
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
126.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team Radioshack
127.
Karl MENZIES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
128.
Bradley WHITE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
129.
Martin GILBERT
Team Spidertech Powered by C10 11'08"
130.
Luca DAMIANI
Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
131.
Jose Fernando ANTOGNA
Jamis - Sutter Home
132.
Ryan ANDERSON
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
133.
Alastair LOUTIT
Jelly Belly Cycling 13'33"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Seaside - Paso Robles

Distance: 217.4 km

Date: 19 May 2011