2.HC

Amgen Tour of California 2011  |  General Classification    

6th edition

General Classification

16 May 2011 - 22 May 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Chris HORNER
Team Radioshack 23h46'41"
2.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team Radioshack 00'38"
3.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo 02'45"
4.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Cervelo 03'18"
5.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
HTC - Highroad 03'23"
6.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team 03'26"
7.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 04'12"
8.
Andy SCHLECK
Leopard Trek 04'33"
9.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team 04'50"
10.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Cervelo 06'16"
11.
Linus GERDEMANN
Leopard Trek 06'22"
12.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale 06'39"
13.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 08'37"
14.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Garmin - Cervelo 08'39"
15.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 08'50"
16.
Luis ROMERO AMARAN
Jamis - Sutter Home 09'07"
17.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Garmin - Cervelo 09'21"
18.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale 09'44"
19.
Brian VANDBORG
Saxo Bank Sungard 09'46"
20.
Christian MEIER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 09'58"
21.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team 10'12"
22.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team 10'43"
23.
Rob BRITTON
Bissell Cycling 10'51"
24.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team 11'38"
25.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 11'48"
26.
Matthew BUSCHE
Team Radioshack 12'03"
27.
Chris BALDWIN
Bissell Cycling 12'22"
28.
Danny PATE
HTC - Highroad 12'25"
29.
Peter VELITS
HTC - Highroad 13'52"
30.
Rafał MAJKA
Saxo Bank Sungard 17'43"
31.
Tom ZIRBEL
Jamis - Sutter Home 19'06"
32.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 19'10"
33.
David ZABRISKIE
Team Garmin - Cervelo 19'12"
34.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Leopard Trek 20'00"
35.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale 20'09"
36.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP 21'06"
37.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Team Spidertech Powered by C10 22'03"
38.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team Radioshack 22'42"
39.
Lucas EUSER
Team Spidertech Powered by C10 24'39"
40.
Tyler WREN
Jamis - Sutter Home 24'56"
41.
László BODROGI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 26'23"
42.
Paul MACH
Bissell Cycling 26'37"
43.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team 26'59"
44.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 27'14"
45.
Charles WEGELIUS
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 27'20"
46.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Procycling 28'13"
47.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team 28'14"
48.
Timothy ROE
BMC Racing Team 28'52"
49.
Valery KOBZARENKO
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 31'19"
50.
Sergio HERNANDEZ
Jelly Belly Cycling 32'04"
51.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Bissell Cycling 32'17"
52.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team Radioshack 32'48"
53.
Jeremy VENNELL
Bissell Cycling 32'50"
54.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling 33'32"
55.
Alex CANDELARIO
Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optumhealth 34'27"
56.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank Cycling Team 34'59"
57.
Benjamin KING
Team Radioshack 35'15"
58.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 37'35"
59.
Andrew BAJADALI
Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optumhealth 37'48"
60.
Cameron WURF
Liquigas - Cannondale 38'33"
61.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Team Garmin - Cervelo 38'43"
62.
Anders LUND
Leopard Trek 38'54"
63.
Timothy DUGGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale 39'51"
64.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale 40'14"
65.
Alexander GOTTFRIED
Team NetAPP 40'31"
66.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling 40'46"
67.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team 41'11"
68.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling 41'28"
69.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling 41'32"
70.
Benjamin DAY
Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team 42'22"
71.
Michael CREED
Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optumhealth
72.
Leigh HOWARD
HTC - Highroad 42'56"
73.
Martin PEDERSEN
Leopard Trek 43'14"
74.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team Radioshack 43'38"
75.
Matthew Harley GOSS
HTC - Highroad 44'18"
76.
Bernhard EISEL
HTC - Highroad 44'42"
77.
Frank PIPP
Bissell Cycling 45'08"
78.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale 45'10"
79.
Jonathan Reid MUMFORD
Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optumhealth 45'24"
80.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Team NetAPP 45'26"
81.
Nick NUYENS
Saxo Bank Sungard 45'29"
82.
Edward KING
Liquigas - Cannondale 45'35"
83.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Saxo Bank Sungard 45'49"
84.
Bernard VAN ULDEN
Jelly Belly Cycling 46'27"
85.
Jason DONALD
Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optumhealth 47'03"
86.
Jacob RYTLEWSKI
Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team 47'22"
87.
Dan BOWMAN
Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optumhealth 47'44"
88.
Martin VELITS
HTC - Highroad 48'49"
89.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard 49'54"
90.
Shawn MILNE
Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team 50'59"
91.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP 54'12"
92.
Jeremy POWERS
Jelly Belly Cycling 56'50"
93.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team 57'50"
94.
Phillip GAIMON
Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team 58'52"
95.
Martin MORTENSEN
Leopard Trek 59'17"
96.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Rabobank Cycling Team 59'24"
97.
Zachary BELL
Team Spidertech Powered by C10 59'26"
98.
Svein TUFT
Team Spidertech Powered by C10 1h00'16"
99.
Anibal Andres BORRAJO
Jamis - Sutter Home 1h01'08"
100.
Andrew PINFOLD
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1h01'26"
101.
Stefan DENIFL
Leopard Trek 1h01'49"
102.
James DRISCOLL
Jamis - Sutter Home 1h01'54"
103.
Timon SEUBERT
Team NetAPP 1h01'57"
104.
Jure KOCJAN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 1h02'07"
105.
Ken HANSON
Jelly Belly Cycling 1h02'17"
106.
Baden COOKE
Saxo Bank Sungard 1h02'26"
107.
Andy GUPTILL
Jamis - Sutter Home 1h02'32"
108.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team Radioshack 1h03'22"
109.
James STEMPER
Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team 1h03'33"
110.
Juan José HAEDO
Saxo Bank Sungard 1h04'07"
111.
Andy JACQUES MAYNES
Bissell Cycling 1h05'29"
112.
Roman KILUN
Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team 1h06'54"
113.
Will ROUTLEY
Team Spidertech Powered by C10 1h07'44"
114.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1h08'21"
115.
Aldo INO ILEŠIČ
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 1h09'56"
116.
Karl MENZIES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1h10'09"
117.
Kevin LACOMBE
Team Spidertech Powered by C10 1h10'48"
118.
Ryan ANDERSON
Team Spidertech Powered by C10 1h12'06"
119.
Martin GILBERT
Team Spidertech Powered by C10 1h12'17"
120.
Bradley WHITE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1h13'44"
121.
Michael FRIEDMAN
Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optumhealth 1h13'50"
122.
Jose Fernando ANTOGNA
Jamis - Sutter Home 1h15'13"
123.
Luca DAMIANI
Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team 1h16'27"
124.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
Team NetAPP 1h19'33"
125.
William DICKESON
Jelly Belly Cycling 1h22'14"
126.
Alex HAGMAN
Jelly Belly Cycling 1h23'31"