Tour de Wallonie 2011  |  Stage 2. Wanze - Houffalize   

16th edition

194.4 km, 24 July 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 4h57'00"
2.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
3.
Ben HERMANS
Team Radioshack 00'04"
4.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Landbouwkrediet
5.
Thomas DEGAND
Veranda's Willems - Accent
6.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet
7.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
8.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Katusha Team 00'10"
9.
Nikolas MAES
Quick Step Cycling Team
10.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano
11.
Danilo DI LUCA
Katusha Team
12.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling
13.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'16"
14.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
15.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
16.
Gert DOCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto
17.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ
18.
Maxime VANTOMME
Katusha Team
19.
Remi CUSIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 00'20"
20.
Gaetan BILLE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
21.
Jean Eudes DEMARET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
22.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00'25"
23.
Marco BANDIERA
Quick Step Cycling Team 00'28"
24.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Veranda's Willems - Accent
25.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
26.
Jesse SERGENT
Team Radioshack
27.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
28.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
29.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
30.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Leopard Trek
31.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone
32.
David LELAY
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Franck BOUYER
Team Europcar
34.
Gregory HABEAUX
Veranda's Willems - Accent 00'33"
35.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone
36.
Serge PAUWELS
Sky Procycling
37.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Procycling
38.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
39.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet 00'37"
40.
Sergei IVANOV
Katusha Team
41.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet
43.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet
44.
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
Skil - Shimano
45.
Guillaume LE FLOCH
Team Europcar
46.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
47.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team Radioshack 00'42"
48.
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
Omega Pharma - Lotto 00'48"
49.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
50.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
52.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick Step Cycling Team
53.
Maarten NEYENS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
54.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
55.
Jonathan DUFRASNE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
56.
Fabio POLAZZI
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
57.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'56"
58.
Russell DOWNING
Sky Procycling
59.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Katusha Team
60.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team 01'02"
61.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Team Europcar
62.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Team Radioshack
63.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Landbouwkrediet 01'09"
64.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems - Accent
65.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step Cycling Team
66.
Rudy ROUET
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
67.
Artem OVECHKIN
Katusha Team
68.
Alexander KRISTOFF
BMC Racing Team
69.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua & Sapone
70.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
71.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
72.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
73.
Daniele BENNATI
Leopard Trek
74.
Davide VIGANO
Leopard Trek
75.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano
76.
Andreas STAUFF
Quick Step Cycling Team
77.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 01'24"
78.
Bjorn SELANDER
Team Radioshack
79.
Sven VANTHOURENHOUT
Landbouwkrediet
80.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Ag2r La Mondiale
81.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Team Radioshack
82.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Arnaud GÉRARD
FDJ
84.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
85.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Leopard Trek
86.
Martin MORTENSEN
Leopard Trek
87.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
88.
Anders LUND
Leopard Trek
89.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
90.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
91.
Robert WAGNER
Leopard Trek
92.
Jeremy HUNT
Sky Procycling
93.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Radioshack
94.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent 01'36"
95.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano 01'42"
96.
Andy CAPPELLE
Quick Step Cycling Team
97.
Claudio CORIONI
Acqua & Sapone
98.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
99.
Kenny DEHAES
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'54"
100.
Bert DE BACKER
Skil - Shimano
101.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
102.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
103.
Gorik GARDEYN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
104.
Jonathan DEWITTE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
105.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
106.
Rafaâ CHTIOUI
Acqua & Sapone 02'17"
107.
David BOUCHER
Omega Pharma - Lotto 02'28"
108.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team 02'32"
109.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Acqua & Sapone 02'52"
110.
Frederique ROBERT
Quick Step Cycling Team 03'47"
111.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent 04'17"
112.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar 04'25"
113.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 04'27"
114.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar 04'28"
115.
Christophe PRÉMONT
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 05'08"
116.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ 05'11"
117.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
118.
Feng HAN
Skil - Shimano 05'19"
119.
Pieter SERRY
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 06'06"
120.
John MURPHY
BMC Racing Team 06'12"
121.
Olivier BONNAIRE
FDJ 16'41"
122.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Wanze - Houffalize

Distance: 194.4 km

Date: 24 July 2011