Tour de Wallonie 2011  |  Stage 3. Sambreville - Perwez   

16th edition

224.4 km, 25 July 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Daniele BENNATI
Leopard Trek 5h26'25"
2.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Acqua & Sapone
3.
Alexander KRISTOFF
BMC Racing Team
4.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Procycling
5.
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
6.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano
7.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
8.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
9.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Katusha Team
10.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
11.
Marco BANDIERA
Quick Step Cycling Team
12.
Nikolas MAES
Quick Step Cycling Team
13.
Robert WAGNER
Leopard Trek
14.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ
15.
Andreas STAUFF
Quick Step Cycling Team
16.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
17.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Radioshack
18.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
19.
Kenny DEHAES
Omega Pharma - Lotto
20.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
21.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
22.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
23.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Team Radioshack
24.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Landbouwkrediet
25.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
26.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
27.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Katusha Team
28.
Jean Eudes DEMARET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
29.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems - Accent
30.
Maxime VANTOMME
Katusha Team
31.
Gert DOCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto
32.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
33.
Maarten NEYENS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
34.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling
35.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
37.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Team Europcar
38.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
40.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
41.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet
42.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
43.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick Step Cycling Team
44.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
45.
Thomas DEGAND
Veranda's Willems - Accent
46.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet
48.
Gorik GARDEYN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
49.
Russell DOWNING
Sky Procycling
50.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Landbouwkrediet
51.
Sven VANTHOURENHOUT
Landbouwkrediet
52.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Ben HERMANS
Team Radioshack
54.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
55.
Jesse SERGENT
Team Radioshack
56.
Danilo DI LUCA
Katusha Team
57.
Sergei IVANOV
Katusha Team
58.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano
59.
Jonathan DUFRASNE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
60.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Franck BOUYER
Team Europcar
62.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ
63.
David LELAY
Ag2r La Mondiale
64.
Gregory HABEAUX
Veranda's Willems - Accent
65.
Serge PAUWELS
Sky Procycling
66.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step Cycling Team
67.
Artem OVECHKIN
Katusha Team
68.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet
69.
Rudy ROUET
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
70.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
71.
Gaetan BILLE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
72.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
73.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet
74.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Veranda's Willems - Accent
75.
Bjorn SELANDER
Team Radioshack
76.
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
Skil - Shimano
77.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
78.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
79.
Fabio POLAZZI
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
80.
Jeremy HUNT
Sky Procycling
81.
Davide VIGANO
Leopard Trek
82.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
83.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
84.
Arnaud GÉRARD
FDJ
85.
Bert DE BACKER
Skil - Shimano
86.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
87.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone
88.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone
89.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
90.
Remi CUSIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
91.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar
92.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Team Radioshack 00'23"
93.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
94.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Omega Pharma - Lotto 00'33"
95.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00'36"
96.
Pieter SERRY
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00'42"
97.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
98.
Claudio CORIONI
Acqua & Sapone
99.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Leopard Trek 01'03"
100.
Martin MORTENSEN
Leopard Trek
101.
Christophe PRÉMONT
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
102.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua & Sapone
103.
Olivier BONNAIRE
FDJ
104.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
105.
Anders LUND
Leopard Trek
106.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Leopard Trek 01'06"
107.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 01'26"
108.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'30"
109.
Feng HAN
Skil - Shimano
110.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
111.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team Radioshack
112.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
113.
Rafaâ CHTIOUI
Acqua & Sapone
114.
Jonathan DEWITTE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
115.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
116.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'55"
117.
David BOUCHER
Omega Pharma - Lotto
118.
Andy CAPPELLE
Quick Step Cycling Team 02'27"
119.
Frederique ROBERT
Quick Step Cycling Team
120.
John MURPHY
BMC Racing Team 09'51"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Sambreville - Perwez

Distance: 224.4 km

Date: 25 July 2011