Tour de Wallonie 2011  |  Stage 4. Enghien - Mouscron   

16th edition

151.6 km, 26 July 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Radioshack 3h21'53"
2.
Alexander KRISTOFF
BMC Racing Team
3.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ
4.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
5.
Kenny DEHAES
Omega Pharma - Lotto
6.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
8.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
9.
Daniele BENNATI
Leopard Trek
10.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
11.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Katusha Team
12.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
13.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Team Radioshack
14.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Landbouwkrediet
15.
Nikolas MAES
Quick Step Cycling Team
16.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Acqua & Sapone
17.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
18.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems - Accent
19.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Team Radioshack
20.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
21.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano
22.
Sven VANTHOURENHOUT
Landbouwkrediet
23.
Ben HERMANS
Team Radioshack
24.
Thomas DEGAND
Veranda's Willems - Accent
25.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet
26.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
27.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
28.
Maxime VANTOMME
Katusha Team
29.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
30.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ
31.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
32.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
33.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
David LELAY
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
37.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Landbouwkrediet
38.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
39.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
40.
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
41.
David BOUCHER
Omega Pharma - Lotto
42.
Davide VIGANO
Leopard Trek
43.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet
44.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet
45.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
46.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
47.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet
48.
Jesse SERGENT
Team Radioshack
49.
Gert DOCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto
50.
Maarten NEYENS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
51.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar
52.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone
53.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Leopard Trek
54.
Franck BOUYER
Team Europcar
55.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
57.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
58.
Arnaud GÉRARD
FDJ
59.
Danilo DI LUCA
Katusha Team
60.
Jean Eudes DEMARET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
61.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
62.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
63.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone 00'12"
64.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Procycling
65.
Marco BANDIERA
Quick Step Cycling Team
66.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick Step Cycling Team
67.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling
68.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
69.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Katusha Team
70.
Russell DOWNING
Sky Procycling
71.
Fabio POLAZZI
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
72.
Gaetan BILLE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
73.
Remi CUSIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
74.
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
Skil - Shimano
75.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
76.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua & Sapone
77.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
78.
Christophe PRÉMONT
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
79.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
80.
Andy CAPPELLE
Quick Step Cycling Team
81.
Pieter SERRY
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
82.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
83.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano
84.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
85.
Bjorn SELANDER
Team Radioshack 00'18"
86.
Rafaâ CHTIOUI
Acqua & Sapone
87.
Artem OVECHKIN
Katusha Team
88.
Jeremy HUNT
Sky Procycling
89.
Claudio CORIONI
Acqua & Sapone 00'22"
90.
Andreas STAUFF
Quick Step Cycling Team 00'29"
91.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Leopard Trek 00'32"
92.
Anders LUND
Leopard Trek
93.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar 00'49"
94.
Sergei IVANOV
Katusha Team 00'59"
95.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team Radioshack
96.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Veranda's Willems - Accent
97.
Jonathan DEWITTE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
98.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step Cycling Team
99.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
100.
Martin MORTENSEN
Leopard Trek 01'24"
101.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Team Europcar 01'35"
102.
Serge PAUWELS
Sky Procycling 01'41"
103.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
104.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
105.
Olivier BONNAIRE
FDJ
106.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
107.
Gregory HABEAUX
Veranda's Willems - Accent
108.
Frederique ROBERT
Quick Step Cycling Team
109.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
110.
Jonathan DUFRASNE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
111.
Rudy ROUET
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 03'29"
112.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'52"
113.
Robert WAGNER
Leopard Trek
114.
John MURPHY
BMC Racing Team
115.
Gorik GARDEYN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 05'56"
116.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano 08'17"
117.
Feng HAN
Skil - Shimano
118.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
119.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Ag2r La Mondiale

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Enghien - Mouscron

Distance: 151.6 km

Date: 26 July 2011