Tour de Wallonie 2011  |  Stage 5. Charleroi - Thuin   

16th edition

163.3 km, 27 July 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 3h21'53"
2.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
3.
Ben HERMANS
Team Radioshack
4.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano
5.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Landbouwkrediet
6.
Thomas DEGAND
Veranda's Willems - Accent
7.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
8.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone
9.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling
10.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet
11.
Daniele BENNATI
Leopard Trek
12.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
13.
Nikolas MAES
Quick Step Cycling Team
14.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'06"
16.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Katusha Team
17.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
18.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 00'10"
20.
Gert DOCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto
21.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
22.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ 00'13"
23.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick Step Cycling Team
24.
Danilo DI LUCA
Katusha Team
25.
Franck BOUYER
Team Europcar
26.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Landbouwkrediet 00'16"
27.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
28.
Anders LUND
Leopard Trek 00'19"
29.
Kenny DEHAES
Omega Pharma - Lotto 00'26"
30.
Maarten NEYENS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
31.
Fabio POLAZZI
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
32.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Omega Pharma - Lotto 00'29"
33.
Arnaud GÉRARD
FDJ 00'39"
34.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team 00'45"
35.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar 00'49"
36.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Procycling
37.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
38.
Gregory HABEAUX
Veranda's Willems - Accent 01'21"
39.
Davide VIGANO
Leopard Trek 01'31"
40.
Alexander KRISTOFF
BMC Racing Team 01'36"
41.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
42.
Claudio CORIONI
Acqua & Sapone
43.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar 01'39"
44.
Pieter SERRY
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 02'37"
45.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet 02'38"
46.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team 02'41"
47.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
48.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'46"
49.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
50.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 02'51"
51.
David BOUCHER
Omega Pharma - Lotto 02'53"
52.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
53.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 03'13"
54.
Jesse SERGENT
Team Radioshack
55.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems - Accent
56.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Team Radioshack 03'38"
57.
Rafaâ CHTIOUI
Acqua & Sapone 04'28"
58.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'21"
59.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 06'22"
60.
Christophe PRÉMONT
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
61.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
62.
Andy CAPPELLE
Quick Step Cycling Team
63.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet 08'11"
64.
Sven VANTHOURENHOUT
Landbouwkrediet
65.
Maxime VANTOMME
Katusha Team
66.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
67.
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
Skil - Shimano
68.
Jonathan DUFRASNE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
69.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team Radioshack
70.
Bjorn SELANDER
Team Radioshack
71.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Katusha Team
72.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
73.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
74.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
75.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
76.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone
77.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet
78.
Robert WAGNER
Leopard Trek
79.
Martin MORTENSEN
Leopard Trek
80.
Remi CUSIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
81.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ
82.
Sergei IVANOV
Katusha Team
83.
Gaetan BILLE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
84.
Jean Eudes DEMARET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
85.
Olivier BONNAIRE
FDJ
86.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
87.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano
88.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Team Radioshack
89.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Radioshack
90.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Leopard Trek
91.
David LELAY
Ag2r La Mondiale
92.
Artem OVECHKIN
Katusha Team
93.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
94.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Leopard Trek
95.
Andreas STAUFF
Quick Step Cycling Team
96.
Gorik GARDEYN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
97.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
98.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
99.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
100.
Marco BANDIERA
Quick Step Cycling Team
101.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
102.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Team Europcar
103.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
104.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Ag2r La Mondiale
105.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step Cycling Team
106.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
107.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua & Sapone
108.
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
109.
Jeremy HUNT
Sky Procycling
110.
Russell DOWNING
Sky Procycling
111.
Jonathan DEWITTE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 09'28"
112.
Frederique ROBERT
Quick Step Cycling Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Charleroi - Thuin

Distance: 163.3 km

Date: 27 July 2011