Tour de Wallonie 2011  |  General Classification    

16th edition

General Classification

23 July 2011 - 27 July 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 20h51'51"
2.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'04"
3.
Ben HERMANS
Team Radioshack 00'22"
4.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'30"
5.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Landbouwkrediet
6.
Thomas DEGAND
Veranda's Willems - Accent
7.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet
8.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Katusha Team 00'33"
9.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano
10.
Nikolas MAES
Quick Step Cycling Team 00'36"
11.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ 00'41"
12.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 00'42"
13.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'48"
14.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling
15.
Danilo DI LUCA
Katusha Team 00'49"
16.
Gert DOCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto 00'52"
17.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ 00'55"
18.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone 00'59"
19.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'03"
20.
Franck BOUYER
Team Europcar 01'07"
21.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 01'16"
22.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'20"
23.
Daniele BENNATI
Leopard Trek 01'25"
24.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'43"
25.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Landbouwkrediet 01'46"
26.
Fabio POLAZZI
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 01'52"
27.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Procycling 01'54"
28.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick Step Cycling Team 02'17"
29.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ 02'18"
30.
Arnaud GÉRARD
FDJ 02'29"
31.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Omega Pharma - Lotto 02'37"
32.
Maarten NEYENS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 03'05"
33.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent 03'36"
34.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet 03'41"
35.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 03'42"
36.
Anders LUND
Leopard Trek 03'44"
37.
Gregory HABEAUX
Veranda's Willems - Accent 04'00"
38.
Jesse SERGENT
Team Radioshack 04'05"
39.
Kenny DEHAES
Omega Pharma - Lotto 04'11"
40.
Davide VIGANO
Leopard Trek 04'27"
41.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems - Accent 04'42"
42.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team 04'44"
43.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 04'48"
44.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 05'03"
45.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar 05'43"
46.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'57"
47.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
48.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team 06'04"
49.
Claudio CORIONI
Acqua & Sapone 06'13"
50.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 06'26"
51.
Alexander KRISTOFF
BMC Racing Team 06'49"
52.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Team Radioshack 07'16"
53.
David BOUCHER
Omega Pharma - Lotto 07'36"
54.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 07'44"
55.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 07'59"
56.
Maxime VANTOMME
Katusha Team 08'53"
57.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Jean Eudes DEMARET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 08'57"
59.
David LELAY
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'05"
60.
Gaetan BILLE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 09'09"
61.
Remi CUSIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
62.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet 09'14"
63.
Marco BANDIERA
Quick Step Cycling Team 09'17"
64.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone
65.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar 09'25"
66.
Jonathan DUFRASNE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
67.
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
Skil - Shimano 09'26"
68.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'34"
69.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Team Radioshack 09'39"
70.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet 09'52"
71.
Pieter SERRY
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 09'58"
72.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Leopard Trek 10'08"
73.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 10'13"
74.
Sergei IVANOV
Katusha Team
75.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar 10'22"
76.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 10'40"
77.
Rafaâ CHTIOUI
Acqua & Sapone 10'48"
78.
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
Omega Pharma - Lotto 10'50"
79.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
80.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
81.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua & Sapone 11'01"
82.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano 11'19"
83.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step Cycling Team 11'23"
84.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Katusha Team 11'34"
85.
Jeremy HUNT
Sky Procycling 11'40"
86.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ 11'42"
87.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 11'45"
88.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team Radioshack 11'48"
89.
Andy CAPPELLE
Quick Step Cycling Team 12'31"
90.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Team Europcar 13'03"
91.
Christophe PRÉMONT
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 13'11"
92.
Sven VANTHOURENHOUT
Landbouwkrediet 13'25"
93.
Russell DOWNING
Sky Procycling 13'35"
94.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent 13'42"
95.
Robert WAGNER
Leopard Trek 13'53"
96.
Martin MORTENSEN
Leopard Trek
97.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Leopard Trek 14'01"
98.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent 14'14"
99.
Andreas STAUFF
Quick Step Cycling Team 14'17"
100.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 14'23"
101.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Radioshack 14'57"
102.
Artem OVECHKIN
Katusha Team 15'10"
103.
Bjorn SELANDER
Team Radioshack 15'25"
104.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ 17'33"
105.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 20'13"
106.
Jonathan DEWITTE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 20'53"
107.
Gorik GARDEYN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 21'33"
108.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Ag2r La Mondiale 21'37"
109.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar 27'10"
110.
Frederique ROBERT
Quick Step Cycling Team 27'19"
111.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano 28'06"
112.
Olivier BONNAIRE
FDJ 32'03"