Tour de Pologne 2011  |  Stage 1. Pruszkow - Warszawa   

4th edition

101.5 km, 31 July 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Marcel KITTEL
Skil - Shimano 2h07'26"
2.
Alexander KRISTOFF
BMC Racing Team
3.
Francesco CHICCHI
Quick Step Cycling Team
4.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
5.
Michele MERLO
De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
6.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Leopard Trek
7.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
8.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
9.
Juan José HAEDO
Saxo Bank Sungard
10.
Adam BLYTHE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
11.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
12.
Leigh HOWARD
HTC - Highroad
13.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Pro Team Astana
14.
Michael MATTHEWS
Rabobank Cycling Team
15.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step Cycling Team
16.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank Cycling Team
17.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
18.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
19.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Team Radioshack
20.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
21.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
22.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Katusha Team
23.
Giorgio BRAMBILLA
De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
24.
Blazej JANIACZYK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
25.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
26.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
27.
Alex RASMUSSEN
HTC - Highroad
28.
Oliver ZAUGG
Leopard Trek
29.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
30.
Michał PODLASKI
31.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
HTC - Highroad
32.
John MURPHY
BMC Racing Team
33.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step Cycling Team
34.
John DEGENKOLB
HTC - Highroad
35.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Skil - Shimano
36.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
37.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step Cycling Team
38.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team
39.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
40.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Radioshack
41.
Gianluca MAGGIORE
De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
42.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
43.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD
44.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Team Radioshack
46.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
47.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
48.
Fabian WEGMANN
Leopard Trek
49.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team
50.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step Cycling Team
51.
Michel KREDER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
52.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
53.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
54.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
55.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling
56.
Laurent DIDIER
Saxo Bank Sungard
57.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
58.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
59.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale
60.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
CCC Polsat Polkowice
61.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Leopard Trek
62.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
63.
Adam HANSEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
64.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
65.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Cannondale
66.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Pro Team Astana
67.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Movistar Team
68.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
69.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
70.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
71.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Saxo Bank Sungard
72.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
73.
Chad BEYER
BMC Racing Team
74.
Simon CLARKE
Pro Team Astana
75.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Garmin - Cervelo
76.
Bruno PIRES
Leopard Trek
77.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale
78.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD
79.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling
80.
Assan BAZAYEV
Pro Team Astana
81.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Pro Team Astana
82.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Pro Team Astana
83.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD
84.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
Bank BGZ
85.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - ISD
86.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Team Garmin - Cervelo
87.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo
88.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
89.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Procycling
90.
Rafał MAJKA
Saxo Bank Sungard
91.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
92.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
93.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
94.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale
95.
Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ
Movistar Team
96.
Steve HOUANARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
98.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP
99.
Davide MALACARNE
Quick Step Cycling Team
100.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Garmin - Cervelo
101.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
102.
Federico ROCCHETTI
De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
103.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Quick Step Cycling Team
104.
Dominic KLEMME
Leopard Trek
105.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Katusha Team
106.
Kamil GRADEK
107.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling
108.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
109.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team
110.
Paolo BAILETTI
De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
111.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Sky Procycling
112.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
113.
Evgeni PETROV
Pro Team Astana
114.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Pro Team Astana
115.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Team Radioshack
116.
Daniel SESMA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
117.
Chris BUTLER
BMC Racing Team
118.
Gatis SMUKULIS
HTC - Highroad
119.
William CLARKE
Leopard Trek
120.
Sam BEWLEY
Team Radioshack
121.
Danilo DI LUCA
Katusha Team
122.
Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES
Katusha Team
123.
Łukasz BODNAR
CCC Polsat Polkowice
124.
Timothy ROE
BMC Racing Team
125.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
126.
Ivan ROVNY
Team Radioshack
127.
Matteo FEDI
De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
128.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
129.
Caleb FAIRLY
HTC - Highroad
130.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
131.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
132.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Procycling
133.
Filippo POZZATO
Katusha Team
134.
Manuele BOARO
Saxo Bank Sungard
135.
Jacek MORAJKO
CCC Polsat Polkowice
136.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team
137.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto
138.
Matthew BUSCHE
Team Radioshack
139.
Adrian KUREK
140.
Michael ALBASINI
HTC - Highroad
141.
Marc DE MAAR
Quick Step Cycling Team
142.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - ISD
143.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
144.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD
145.
Martijn MAASKANT
Team Garmin - Cervelo
146.
Jarosław DĄBROWSKI
147.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team
148.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
149.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
150.
Matthieu SPRICK
Skil - Shimano
151.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale
152.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
153.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
154.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi
155.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
156.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
157.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team
158.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
159.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Lampre - ISD
160.
Piotr GAWROŃSKI
161.
Paweł BERNAS
162.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano
163.
Cheng JI
Skil - Shimano
164.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano
165.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Garmin - Cervelo
166.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
167.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Team Radioshack
168.
Martin VELITS
HTC - Highroad
169.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
170.
Fabio PISCOPIELLO
De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
171.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Saxo Bank Sungard 15"
172.
David TANNER
Saxo Bank Sungard 23"
173.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'16"
174.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano 01'59"
175.
Brice FEILLU
Leopard Trek 09'39"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Pruszkow - Warszawa

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 101.5 km

Date: 31 July 2011