1.1

G.P. Jef Scherens - Leuven 2011

45th edition

Leuven - Leuven 180 km

4 September 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step Cycling Team 4h21'00"
2.
Kenny DEHAES
Omega Pharma - Lotto
3.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Quick Step Cycling Team
4.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems - Accent
5.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
6.
Michael MATTHEWS
Rabobank Cycling Team
7.
Marcel SIEBERG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
8.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
9.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
10.
Fabien SCHMIDT
FDJ
11.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet
12.
Maxime VANTOMME
Katusha Team
13.
Jelle VANENDERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
14.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
15.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
16.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP
17.
Maarten NEYENS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
18.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP
19.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
20.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Matthieu SPRICK
Skil - Shimano
22.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
AN Post - Sean Kelly
23.
Davy COMMEYNE
Landbouwkrediet
24.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Team NetAPP
25.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
26.
Elia FAVILLI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
27.
Robert RETSCHKE
Team NetAPP
28.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Skil - Shimano
29.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
30.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Veranda's Willems - Accent
31.
Gil SURAY
Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
32.
Philip LAVERY
AN Post - Sean Kelly
33.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
34.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Jeroen HOORNE
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
36.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Katusha Team
37.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet
38.
Tom DERNIES
Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
39.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick Step Cycling Team
40.
Sander ARMEE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
41.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
42.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
43.
Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
44.
Jempy DRUCKER
Veranda's Willems - Accent
45.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent 00'07"
46.
Frédéric GUESDON
FDJ 00'09"
47.
Mathieu TEYCHENNE
48.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
49.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step Cycling Team
50.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step Cycling Team
51.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team
52.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team 00'29"
53.
David BOUCHER
Omega Pharma - Lotto 00'51"
54.
Alexander MIRONOV
Katusha Team
55.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
56.
Benjamin VERRAES
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
57.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ
58.
Alexander PORSEV
Katusha Team
59.
Rikke DIJKXHOORN
Cyclingteam de Rijke
60.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
61.
Thomas DEGAND
Veranda's Willems - Accent
62.
Steven DE NEEF
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
63.
Bart WELLENS
Telenet - Fidea
64.
Wietse BOSMANS
BKCP - Powerplus
65.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
66.
Huub DUYN
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
67.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick Step Cycling Team
68.
Gregory HABEAUX
Veranda's Willems - Accent
69.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
71.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team
72.
Andrew FENN
AN Post - Sean Kelly
73.
Timon SEUBERT
Team NetAPP
74.
Sander HELVEN
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
75.
James SPRAGG
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
76.
Tom MEEUSEN
Telenet - Fidea
77.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
78.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'18"
79.
Rudy ROUET
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 01'24"
80.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP
81.
Jens ADAMS
BKCP - Powerplus 01'55"
82.
Niels VANDYCK
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
83.
Niels ALBERT
BKCP - Powerplus 02'49"
84.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
85.
Olivier CHEVALIER
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
86.
Mark MCNALLY
AN Post - Sean Kelly
87.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Team NetAPP
88.
Jonathan DEWITTE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
89.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
AN Post - Sean Kelly
90.
Mark CASSIDY
AN Post - Sean Kelly
91.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
92.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet
93.
Sander OOSTLANDER
Cyclingteam de Rijke
94.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
95.
Yann HUGUET
Skil - Shimano
96.
Fabio POLAZZI
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 03'04"
97.
Diego CACCIA
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 05'18"
98.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team
99.
Daryl IMPEY
Team NetAPP
100.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Landbouwkrediet 05'34"
101.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team 06'31"
102.
André GREIPEL
Omega Pharma - Lotto
103.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ 07'18"

Race information

Start, finish: Leuven - Leuven

Distance: 180 km

Date: 4 September 2011