Tour of Britain 2011  |  Stage 5. Exeter - Exmouth   

17th edition

180.3 km, 15 September 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Mark RENSHAW
HTC - Highroad 4h17'38"
2.
Mark CAVENDISH
HTC - Highroad
3.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
4.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
5.
Andrew FENN
AN Post - Sean Kelly
6.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
7.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Rapha Condor - Sharp
8.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
9.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP
10.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Leopard Trek
11.
Boy VAN POPPEL
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
12.
Jonathan MCEVOY
Motorpoint
13.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
14.
Paul VOSS
Endura Racing
15.
Julian DEAN
Team Garmin - Cervelo
16.
Jack BAUER
Endura Racing
17.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team
18.
Mark MCNALLY
AN Post - Sean Kelly
19.
Thomas MURRAY
Sigma Sport - Specialized
20.
Daniel LLOYD
Team Garmin - Cervelo
21.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP
22.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
23.
Rene MANDRI
Endura Racing
24.
Tobyn HORTON
Motorpoint
25.
Linus GERDEMANN
Leopard Trek
26.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Endura Racing
27.
Ronan MCLAUGHLIN
AN Post - Sean Kelly
28.
Wouter SYBRANDY
Sigma Sport - Specialized
29.
Thor HUSHOVD
Team Garmin - Cervelo
30.
Ian BIBBY
Motorpoint
31.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Team Europcar
32.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
33.
Alexander WETTERHALL
Endura Racing
34.
Karl MENZIES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
35.
Michael MATTHEWS
Rabobank Cycling Team
36.
Joost POSTHUMA
Leopard Trek
37.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
38.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Procycling
39.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
40.
Marcin BIAŁOBŁOCKI
Motorpoint
41.
Jonathan TIERNAN LOCKE
Rapha Condor - Sharp
42.
Liam HOLOHAN
Team Raleigh
43.
Gael LE BELLEC
Team Raleigh
44.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP
45.
Richard HANDLEY
Team Raleigh
46.
Roger HAMMOND
Team Garmin - Cervelo
47.
Dominic KLEMME
Leopard Trek
48.
Dan CRAVEN
Rapha Condor - Sharp
49.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP
50.
William CLARKE
Leopard Trek
51.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling
52.
Willem WAUTERS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
53.
Simon RICHARDSON
Sigma Sport - Specialized
54.
Peter WILLIAMS
Motorpoint
55.
Stijn JOSEPH
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
56.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
AN Post - Sean Kelly
57.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Team NetAPP
58.
Steven LAMPIER
Sigma Sport - Specialized
59.
Andrew TENNANT
Rapha Condor - Sharp
60.
Tom LAST
Sigma Sport - Specialized
61.
Gabriel RASCH
Team Garmin - Cervelo
62.
Franck BOUYER
Team Europcar
63.
Kenny DE KETELE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
64.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
65.
Daniel FLEEMAN
Team Raleigh
66.
Alex DOWSETT
Sky Procycling
67.
Lars Ytting BAK
HTC - Highroad
68.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP
69.
James SAMPSON
Motorpoint
70.
Kristian HOUSE
Rapha Condor - Sharp
71.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
72.
Mark CASSIDY
AN Post - Sean Kelly
73.
Ian WILKINSON
Endura Racing 00'16"
74.
James SPARLING
Team Raleigh 00'17"
75.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
76.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
HTC - Highroad
77.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
AN Post - Sean Kelly
78.
Dominique CORNU
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
79.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar
80.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling 00'28"
81.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 00'46"
82.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar 02'31"
83.
Russell HAMPTON
Sigma Sport - Specialized 03'10"
84.
Bernhard EISEL
HTC - Highroad
85.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 04'30"
86.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank Cycling Team 04'32"
87.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Rabobank Cycling Team
88.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Exeter - Exmouth

Distance: 180.3 km

Date: 15 September 2011