World Championships Road Race - 2011

Kobenhavn - Kobenhavn (DEN) (260 km) - 25/09

Rider Team Country Time
1. Mark CAVENDISH HTC - Highroad
GBR
5h40'27"
2. Matthew Harley GOSS HTC - Highroad
AUS
3. André GREIPEL Omega Pharma - Lotto
GER
4. Fabian CANCELLARA Leopard Trek
SUI
5. Jurgen ROELANDTS Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
6. Romain FEILLU Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
FRA
7. Borut BOZIC Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
SLO
8. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Sky Procycling
NOR
9. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ Rabobank Cycling Team
ESP
10. Tyler FARRAR Team Garmin - Cervelo
USA
11. Denis GALIMZYANOV Katusha Team
RUS
12. Peter SAGAN Liquigas - Cannondale
SVK
13. Anthony RAVARD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
14. Daniele BENNATI Leopard Trek
ITA
15. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA Movistar Team
POR
16. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO Team Radioshack
POR
17. Philippe GILBERT Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
18. Michael MORKOV Saxo Bank Sungard
DEN
19. David VEILLEUX Team Europcar
CAN
20. Grega BOLE Lampre - ISD
SLO
21. Pim LIGTHART Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
22. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
LAT
23. Denys KOSTYUK Lampre - ISD
UKR
24. Taylor PHINNEY BMC Racing Team
USA
25. Gediminas BAGDONAS AN Post - Sean Kelly
LTU
26. Jakob FUGLSANG Leopard Trek
DEN
27. Yauheni HUTAROVICH FDJ
BLR
28. Marek RUTKIEWICZ CCC Polsat Polkowice
POL
29. Lars BOOM Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
30. Takashi MIYAZAWA Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
JPN
31. Michal KWIATKOWSKI Team Radioshack
POL
32. Lars Ytting BAK HTC - Highroad
DEN
33. Alexander KUSCHYNSKI Katusha Team
BLR
34. Matija KVASINA Loborika Favorit Team
CRO
35. Johnny HOOGERLAND Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
36. Matthew BRAMMEIER HTC - Highroad
IRL
37. Yoann OFFREDO FDJ
FRA
38. Maciej PATERSKI Liquigas - Cannondale
POL
39. Thomas LÖVKVIST Sky Procycling
SWE
40. Sacha MODOLO Colnago - CSF Inox
ITA
41. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Tavira - Prio
POR
42. Heinrich HAUSSLER Team Garmin - Cervelo
AUS
43. Nicki SÖRENSEN Saxo Bank Sungard
DEN
44. Maarten TJALLINGII Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
45. Gorazd STANGELJ Pro Team Astana
SLO
46. Thomas ROHREGGER Leopard Trek
AUT
47. Gabriel RASCH Team Garmin - Cervelo
NOR
48. Nick NUYENS Saxo Bank Sungard
BEL
49. Juan Jose HAEDO Saxo Bank Sungard
ARG
50. Janez BRAJKOVIC Team Radioshack
SLO
51. Nicolas ROCHE Ag2r La Mondiale
IRL
52. Bjorn LEUKEMANS Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
BEL
53. Tony GALLOPIN Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
54. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF Pro Team Astana
SWE
55. Rene MANDRI Endura Racing
EST
56. Oleg CHUZHDA Caja Rural
UKR
57. Anders LUND Leopard Trek
DEN
58. Filipe Duarte Sousa CARDOSO Barbot - Efapel
POR
59. Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE Tavira - Prio
POR
60. Pieter WEENING Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
61. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Movistar Team
ESP
62. Bauke MOLLEMA Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
63. Klaas LODEWYCK Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
64. Pavel BRUTT Katusha Team
RUS
65. Brent BOOKWALTER BMC Racing Team
USA
66. Jure KOCJAN Team Type 1 - Sanofi
SLO
67. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS Movistar Team
LTU
68. Peter VELITS HTC - Highroad
SVK
69. Martin VELITS HTC - Highroad
SVK
70. Sylvain CHAVANEL Quick Step Cycling Team
FRA
71. Aidis KRUOPIS Landbouwkrediet
LTU
72. Christopher SUTTON Sky Procycling
AUS
73. Gregory RAST Team Radioshack
SUI
74. Baden COOKE Saxo Bank Sungard
AUS
75. Danilo HONDO Lampre - ISD
GER
76. Robert KIŠERLOVSKI Pro Team Astana
CRO
77. Francesco GAVAZZI Lampre - ISD
ITA
78. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES Rabobank Cycling Team
ESP
79. Simon GERRANS Sky Procycling
AUS
80. Elia VIVIANI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
81. Geraint THOMAS Sky Procycling
GBR
82. Daniel OSS Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
83. Juan Manuel GÁRATE Rabobank Cycling Team
ESP
16"
84. Kurt Asle ARVESEN Sky Procycling
NOR
85. Vladimir ISAYCHEV Katusha Team
RUS
86. Michael ALBASINI HTC - Highroad
SUI
19"
87. Martin KOHLER BMC Racing Team
SUI
88. Wout POELS Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
89. Steven KRUIJSWIJK Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
90. Daniel MARTIN Team Garmin - Cervelo
IRL
91. Stuart O'GRADY Leopard Trek
AUS
92. Imanol ERVITI OLLO Movistar Team
ESP
93. Kevin DE WEERT Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
94. Benjamin KING Team Radioshack
USA
95. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI Sky Procycling
ESP
96. Marcel SIEBERG Omega Pharma - Lotto
GER
26"
97. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA Movistar Team
ESP
29"
98. Thomas VOECKLER Team Europcar
FRA
31"
99. Ian STANNARD Sky Procycling
GBR
34"
100. Mathew HAYMAN Sky Procycling
AUS
101. Michael ROGERS Sky Procycling
AUS
38"
102. Simon CLARKE Pro Team Astana
AUS
103. Manuel QUINZIATO BMC Racing Team
ITA
42"
104. Matteo TOSATTO Saxo Bank Sungard
ITA
49"
105. Kristijan KOREN Liquigas - Cannondale
SLO
106. Luca PAOLINI Katusha Team
ITA
52"
107. Giovanni VISCONTI Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
ITA
01'02"
108. Bradley WIGGINS Sky Procycling
GBR
03'14"
109. Olivier KAISEN Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
04'00"
110. Mart OJAVEE Champion System
EST
111. John DEGENKOLB HTC - Highroad
GER
112. Maxim IGLINSKIY Pro Team Astana
KAZ
113. Anthony ROUX FDJ
FRA
06'34"
114. David MILLAR Team Garmin - Cervelo
GBR
08'22"
115. Jeremy HUNT Sky Procycling
GBR
116. Miguel Armando UBETO APONTE
VEN
08'54"
117. Jonas LJUNGBLAD Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
SWE
118. Gregory HENDERSON Sky Procycling
NZL
119. Rafael ANDRIATO
BRA
120. Fumiyuki BEPPU Team Radioshack
JPN
121. Jack BAUER Endura Racing
NZL
122. Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Team Radioshack
POR
123. Mehdi SOHRABI Tabriz Petrochemical Team
IRI
124. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
COL
125. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS SP Tableware
GRE
126. Hossein ASKARI Tabriz Petrochemical Team
IRI
127. Carlos Jose OCHOA Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
VEN
128. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
COL
129. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Saxo Bank Sungard
DEN
130. Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ
VEN
131. Christian KNEES Sky Procycling
GER
132. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO Saxo Bank Sungard
ARG
133. Yukiya ARASHIRO Team Europcar
JPN
134. Andrei NECHITA
ROU
135. Rigoberto URAN URAN Sky Procycling
COL
136. Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
ARG
137. Hrvoje MIHOLJEVIC Loborika Favorit Team
CRO
138. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
COL
139. Svein TUFT Team Spidertech Powered by C10
CAN
140. Radoslav ROGINA Loborika Favorit Team
CRO
141. Ivan Mauricio CASAS
COL
142. Kristijan ĐURASEK Loborika Favorit Team
CRO
143. Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
ERI
144. Yuri METLUSHENKO Amore & Vita
UKR
145. Oleksandr SHEYDYK ISD - Lampre Continental
UKR
146. Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ Movistar Team
CHI
147. Anatoliy PAKTHUSOV ISD - Lampre Continental
UKR
148. Gonzalo Andres GARRIDO ZENTENO -
CHI
149. Gregolry PANIZO Clube DataRo de Ciclismo - Foz do Iguacu
BRA
150. Laurent DIDIER Saxo Bank Sungard
LUX
151. Michal GOLAS Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
POL
152. Julian DEAN Team Garmin - Cervelo
NZL
153. Oleksandr KVACHUK Lampre - ISD
UKR
154. Ben GASTAUER Ag2r La Mondiale
LUX
155. Maciej BODNAR Liquigas - Cannondale
POL
156. Bartosz HUZARSKI Team NetAPP
POL
157. Matthew BUSCHE Team Radioshack
USA
158. Bernhard EISEL HTC - Highroad
AUT
159. Mikhail IGNATYEV Katusha Team
RUS
160. Alexander PORSEV Katusha Team
RUS
161. Timofey KRITSKIY Itera - Katusha
RUS
162. Yevgeni NEPOMNYACHSHIY Pro Team Astana
KAZ
163. Sergey RENEV Pro Team Astana
KAZ
164. Luis León SANCHEZ GIL Rabobank Cycling Team
ESP
165. Niki TERPSTRA Quick Step Cycling Team
NED
166. Tony MARTIN HTC - Highroad
GER
167. John MURPHY BMC Racing Team
USA
168. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU HTC - Highroad
BLR
169. Dmitriy FOFONOV Pro Team Astana
KAZ
170. Thor HUSHOVD Team Garmin - Cervelo
NOR
171. Andreas KLIER Team Garmin - Cervelo
GER
172. Samuel DUMOULIN Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
173. Jeffry LOUDER BMC Racing Team
USA
174. Timothy DUGGAN Liquigas - Cannondale
USA
175. Greg VAN AVERMAET BMC Racing Team
BEL
09'10"
176. Marcel KITTEL Skil - Shimano
GER
09'16"
177. Johan VAN SUMMEREN Team Garmin - Cervelo
BEL