G.P. de Fourmies 2011

79th edition

Fourmies - Fourmies 200 km

11 September 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Guillaume BLOT
Bretagne - Schuller 4h49'48"
2.
Alexander KRISTOFF
BMC Racing Team
3.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems - Accent
4.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
5.
Mathieu DRUJON
BigMat - Auber 93
6.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ
7.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
8.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Radioshack
9.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun
10.
Kenny DEHAES
Omega Pharma - Lotto
11.
Jure KOCJAN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
12.
Daniele COLLI
Geox - TMC
13.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Bretagne - Schuller
14.
Denis FLAHAUT
Roubaix Lille Metropole
15.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
David BOUCHER
Omega Pharma - Lotto
17.
Boris ZIMINE
Roubaix Lille Metropole
18.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
19.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
20.
Aldo INO ILEŠIČ
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
21.
Baden COOKE
Saxo Bank Sungard
22.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Kevyn ISTA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
24.
Geert STEURS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
25.
Alexander PORSEV
Katusha Team
26.
David TANNER
Saxo Bank Sungard
27.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Team Radioshack
28.
Gregory BARTEAU
Landbouwkrediet
29.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
30.
László BODROGI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
31.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
32.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Veranda's Willems - Accent
33.
Stéphane POULHIES
Saur - Sojasun
34.
Luke ROBERTS
Saxo Bank Sungard
35.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
36.
Jérémie GALLAND
Saur - Sojasun
37.
Nicolas BAZIN
BigMat - Auber 93
38.
Alessandro BAZZANA
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
39.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
40.
Maxime VANTOMME
Katusha Team
41.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
42.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Landbouwkrediet
43.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Team Europcar
44.
Sander ARMEE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
45.
Elia FAVILLI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
46.
Romain BACON
BigMat - Auber 93
47.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet
48.
Laurent PICHON
Bretagne - Schuller
49.
Artem OVECHKIN
Katusha Team
50.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Saur - Sojasun
51.
Sven VAN DEN HOUTE
Veranda's Willems - Accent
52.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
53.
Rémi PAURIOL
FDJ
54.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Geox - TMC
56.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Radioshack
57.
Steve CHAINEL
FDJ
58.
Valery KOBZARENKO
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
59.
David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ
Geox - TMC
60.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
61.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
62.
André GREIPEL
Omega Pharma - Lotto
63.
Noè GIANETTI
Geox - TMC
64.
Rony MARTIAS
Saur - Sojasun
65.
George BENNETT
Trek Livestrong U23
66.
Ivan ROVNY
Team Radioshack
67.
Guillaume LE FLOCH
Team Europcar
68.
Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES
Katusha Team
69.
Morgan LAMOISSON
Team Europcar
70.
Fabio FELLINE
Geox - TMC
71.
Kevin LALOUETTE
Roubaix Lille Metropole
72.
Loic DESRIAC
Roubaix Lille Metropole
73.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet
74.
Sven NIJS
Landbouwkrediet
75.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
76.
Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
77.
Francesco GINANNI
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
78.
Maxime RENAULT
Saur - Sojasun
79.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
80.
Bram SCHMITZ
Veranda's Willems - Accent
81.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
82.
Evert VERBIST
Veranda's Willems - Accent
83.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
BigMat - Auber 93
84.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'15"
85.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'18"
86.
Wim DE VOCHT
Veranda's Willems - Accent 00'21"
87.
Johan MOMBAERTS
BigMat - Auber 93
88.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun
89.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
90.
Julien GUAY
Roubaix Lille Metropole
91.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun
92.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ 00'32"
93.
Marcel SIEBERG
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'18"
94.
Sam BEWLEY
Team Radioshack
95.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
96.
Chad BEYER
BMC Racing Team
97.
Jonathan BREYNE
Landbouwkrediet 02'03"
98.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
99.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
100.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
101.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Saxo Bank Sungard 03'43"
102.
Manuele BOARO
Saxo Bank Sungard
103.
Sven JODTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 04'44"
104.
Steven TRONET
Roubaix Lille Metropole 06'58"
105.
Ramon DOMENE REYES
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
106.
Anthony COLIN
Roubaix Lille Metropole
107.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
108.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
109.
Ran MARGALIOT
Saxo Bank Sungard 09'59"
110.
Alexander MIRONOV
Katusha Team

Race information

Start, finish: Fourmies - Fourmies

Distance: 200 km

Date: 11 September 2011