Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne - 2011

65th edition

Kuurne - Kuurne 193 km

27 February 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling 4h39'39"
2.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ
3.
André GREIPEL
Omega Pharma - Lotto
4.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Garmin - Cervelo
5.
Jonas VANGENECHTEN
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
6.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Team Europcar
7.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
9.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
10.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Veranda's Willems - Accent
12.
Leif HOSTE
Katusha Team
13.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Landbouwkrediet
14.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
15.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Leopard Trek
16.
Bert DE BACKER
Skil - Shimano
17.
Gerald CIOLEK
Quick Step Cycling Team
18.
Said HADDOU
Team Europcar
19.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
20.
Borut BOZIC
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
21.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Katusha Team
22.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
HTC - Highroad
23.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
24.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
25.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
26.
Gianni MEERSMAN
FDJ
27.
Stéphane POULHIES
Saur - Sojasun
28.
Tony GALLOPIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
29.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Ag2r La Mondiale
30.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar
31.
Jimmy CASPER
Saur - Sojasun
32.
Gorik GARDEYN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
33.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
AN Post - Sean Kelly
34.
Kevyn ISTA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
35.
Pieter SERRY
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
36.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
37.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
39.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ
40.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
41.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
42.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua & Sapone
43.
Renaud DION
Bretagne - Schuller
44.
Gatis SMUKULIS
HTC - Highroad
45.
Maxime VANTOMME
Katusha Team
46.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
47.
Lars Ytting BAK
HTC - Highroad
48.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
49.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
50.
Gilles DEVILLERS
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
51.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
52.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step Cycling Team
53.
Rony MARTIAS
Saur - Sojasun
54.
Ludovic MOTTET
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
55.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Quick Step Cycling Team
56.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
57.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Saur - Sojasun
58.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team
59.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
60.
Marcel SIEBERG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
61.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Team Europcar
62.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
63.
Robin STENUIT
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
64.
Frédéric GUESDON
FDJ
65.
Mickael DELAGE
FDJ
66.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun
67.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
68.
Travis MEYER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
69.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Veranda's Willems - Accent
70.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
71.
Wim DE VOCHT
Veranda's Willems - Accent
72.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
73.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano
74.
Sander ARMEE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
75.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Landbouwkrediet
76.
Mark CASSIDY
AN Post - Sean Kelly
77.
Huub DUYN
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
78.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
79.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet
80.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
81.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
82.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling
83.
Nikolas MAES
Quick Step Cycling Team
84.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
85.
Davide VIGANO
Leopard Trek
86.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
87.
Jan GHYSELINCK
HTC - Highroad
88.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
89.
Danny PATE
HTC - Highroad
90.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet
91.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step Cycling Team
92.
Olivier PARDINI
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
93.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
94.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
95.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar
96.
Kevin HULSMANS
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
97.
Jeremy HUNT
Sky Procycling
98.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team
99.
Filippo POZZATO
Katusha Team
100.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team
101.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step Cycling Team
102.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Team Garmin - Cervelo
103.
Marco BANDIERA
Quick Step Cycling Team
104.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
105.
Martin VELITS
HTC - Highroad
106.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
107.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar
108.
Sergei IVANOV
Katusha Team
109.
Martin REIMER
Skil - Shimano 21"
110.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
111.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
112.
Dominic KLEMME
Leopard Trek 24"
113.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Sky Procycling 52"
114.
Robin CHAIGNEAU
Skil - Shimano 01'06"
115.
Robert WAGNER
Leopard Trek 01'20"
116.
Alessandro PRONI
Acqua & Sapone 01'33"
117.
Sjef DE WILDE
Veranda's Willems - Accent
118.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ 01'40"
119.
Frederik WILLEMS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'57"
120.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Omega Pharma - Lotto 02'44"
121.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'54"
122.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
Omega Pharma - Lotto 03'35"