Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol 2011  |  Stage 3. Otura - Jaén   

57th edition

175.3 km, 22 February 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 4h21'53"
2.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Andalucia Caja Granada
3.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Sky Procycling
4.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Leopard Trek
5.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano
6.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
8.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Orbea Continental
9.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Movistar Team
10.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano
11.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Geox - TMC
12.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
13.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP
14.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Geox - TMC
15.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Geox - TMC
16.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
KTM - Murcia
17.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
18.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP
19.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
20.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank Cycling Team
21.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
22.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Saur - Sojasun
23.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
24.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Geox - TMC
25.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
26.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
27.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team Radioshack
28.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
29.
Fränk SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
30.
Artem OVECHKIN
Katusha Team
31.
Xabier ZABALO IMAZ
Orbea Continental
32.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Andalucia Caja Granada
33.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP
34.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank Cycling Team
35.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Andalucia Caja Granada
36.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
37.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team Radioshack
38.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
39.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Skil - Shimano
40.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto
41.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team Radioshack
42.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
43.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Andalucia Caja Granada
44.
Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA
KTM - Murcia
45.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun
46.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
47.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
48.
Gert DOCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto
49.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
50.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Team Radioshack
51.
Sergei IVANOV
Katusha Team
52.
Ivan ROVNY
Team Radioshack
53.
Egor SILIN
Katusha Team
54.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
55.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Caja Rural
56.
Dominic KLEMME
Leopard Trek
57.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
58.
Andy SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
59.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
60.
Jaume ROVIRA POUS
KTM - Murcia
61.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling
62.
Vladimir KARPETS
Katusha Team
63.
Paul POUX
Saur - Sojasun
64.
Alexander GOTTFRIED
Team NetAPP
65.
Javier BENITEZ POMARES
KTM - Murcia
66.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
67.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Movistar Team
68.
Iñigo CUESTA
Caja Rural
69.
Jose Antonio CARRASCO RAMIREZ
KTM - Murcia
70.
Diego MILÁN JIMÉNEZ
Caja Rural
71.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
72.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
73.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
74.
Aritz ETXEBARRIA
Orbea Continental
75.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
76.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
77.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
78.
Jean Marc MARINO
Saur - Sojasun
79.
Arkaitz DURAN AROCA
Geox - TMC
80.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Orbea Continental
81.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Leopard Trek
82.
Anders LUND
Leopard Trek
83.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
84.
Marcel WYSS
Geox - TMC
85.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Geox - TMC
86.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'36"
87.
Robert HUNTER
Team Radioshack 00'40"
88.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team
89.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Andalucia Caja Granada 00'52"
90.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team
91.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
92.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
Team NetAPP
93.
Higinio FERNANDEZ
Caja Rural
94.
Antonio CABELLO BAENA
Andalucia Caja Granada
95.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia Caja Granada
96.
Gorik GARDEYN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
97.
Benat URAIN EPELDE
Orbea Continental
98.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
99.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP
100.
Hector GONZALEZ BAEZA
KTM - Murcia 01'10"
101.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Caja Rural 01'45"
102.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Caja Rural
103.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Caja Rural
104.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team Radioshack
105.
Victor CABEDO
Orbea Continental
106.
Yann HUGUET
Skil - Shimano
107.
Alex DOWSETT
Sky Procycling
108.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Team NetAPP
109.
Cyril BESSY
Saur - Sojasun 02'04"
110.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto 02'06"
111.
Thomas BONNIN
Skil - Shimano 02'30"
112.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Movistar Team 02'33"
113.
Jelle VANENDERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto 02'37"
114.
Mario AERTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
115.
Oscar GARCIA CASARRUBIOS PINTOR
KTM - Murcia
116.
Jens VOIGT
Leopard Trek

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Otura - Jaén

Distance: 175.3 km

Date: 22 February 2011