Paris - Tours 2011

105th edition

230.5 km

9 October 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 5h21'43"
2.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02"
3.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard 15"
4.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
5.
László BODROGI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
6.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ 22"
7.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Team Radioshack
8.
Stuart O'GRADY
Leopard Trek
9.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
10.
Arnaud GÉRARD
FDJ 26"
11.
John DEGENKOLB
HTC - Highroad 48"
12.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
13.
David BOUCHER
Omega Pharma - Lotto
14.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team
15.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar
16.
Vitaliy BUTS
Lampre - ISD
17.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Landbouwkrediet
18.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 53"
19.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Radioshack 01'23"
20.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank Cycling Team
21.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
22.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
23.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
24.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
25.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Procycling
26.
Laurent PICHON
Bretagne - Schuller
27.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD
28.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Garmin - Cervelo
29.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
30.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
31.
Baden COOKE
Saxo Bank Sungard
32.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Jetse BOL
Rabobank Cycling Team
34.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
35.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step Cycling Team
36.
Steven VAN VOOREN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
37.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
38.
Tony GALLOPIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
39.
Roger KLUGE
Skil - Shimano
40.
Daniel LLOYD
Team Garmin - Cervelo
41.
Frédéric GUESDON
FDJ
42.
Mark CAVENDISH
HTC - Highroad
43.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
44.
Lars Ytting BAK
HTC - Highroad
45.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
46.
Arnaud COYOT
Saur - Sojasun
47.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ
48.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
49.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Rapha Condor - Sharp
50.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling
51.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
53.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Sky Procycling
54.
Nikolas MAES
Quick Step Cycling Team
55.
Jérémie GALLAND
Saur - Sojasun 01'31"
56.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'34"
57.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team 01'36"
58.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
59.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
60.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
61.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
62.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team
63.
Andreas KLIER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
64.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
65.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
66.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Skil - Shimano 01'40"
67.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'46"
68.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent 02'14"
69.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
70.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Veranda's Willems - Accent 02'30"
72.
Gabriel RASCH
Team Garmin - Cervelo
73.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
74.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
BigMat - Auber 93
75.
Martin VELITS
HTC - Highroad
76.
Rony MARTIAS
Saur - Sojasun 02'47"
77.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
78.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Team Europcar 03'17"
79.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun 04'22"
80.
Andre STEENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard 07'25"
81.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank Cycling Team
82.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Radioshack
83.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
HTC - Highroad
84.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step Cycling Team
85.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Rabobank Cycling Team 13'56"
86.
William CLARKE
Leopard Trek
87.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi 15'11"
88.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
89.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi

Race information

Distance: 230.5 km

Date: 9 October 2011