Paris - Bruxelles 2011

91st edition

219.5 km

10 September 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Denis GALIMZYANOV
Katusha Team 4h51'35"
2.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ
3.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
4.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems - Accent
5.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
6.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
7.
Alexander KRISTOFF
BMC Racing Team
8.
Daniele COLLI
Geox - TMC
9.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
10.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun
11.
Kevyn ISTA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
12.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Radioshack
13.
Joeri STALLAERT
Landbouwkrediet
14.
Eric BAUMANN
Team NetAPP
15.
Alessandro BAZZANA
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
16.
Sven VANTHOURENHOUT
Landbouwkrediet
17.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
18.
Kenny DEHAES
Omega Pharma - Lotto
19.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
20.
Gaetan BILLE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
21.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Saxo Bank Sungard
22.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Geox - TMC
23.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
24.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
25.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet
26.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
27.
David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ
Geox - TMC
28.
Marco BANDIERA
Quick Step Cycling Team
29.
Roger KLUGE
Skil - Shimano
30.
Gael MALACARNE
Bretagne - Schuller
31.
Luke ROBERTS
Saxo Bank Sungard
32.
Romain DELALOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
33.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Veranda's Willems - Accent
34.
Giairo ERMETI
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
35.
Baden COOKE
Saxo Bank Sungard
36.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
37.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Landbouwkrediet
38.
David TANNER
Saxo Bank Sungard
39.
Timon SEUBERT
Team NetAPP
40.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
41.
Benjamin VERRAES
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
42.
Fabio POLAZZI
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
43.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
45.
Geert STEURS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
46.
Jan TRATNIK
Quick Step Cycling Team
47.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step Cycling Team 09"
48.
Huub DUYN
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
49.
Laurent MANGEL
Saur - Sojasun
50.
Jérémie GALLAND
Saur - Sojasun
51.
Jure KOCJAN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
52.
Daryl IMPEY
Team NetAPP
53.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet
54.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
55.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Aldo INO ILEŠIČ
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
57.
Simon ZAHNER
BMC Racing Team 14"
58.
Marko KUMP
Geox - TMC
59.
Gilles DEVILLERS
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
60.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 16"
61.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
62.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Skil - Shimano
63.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
64.
Gorik GARDEYN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
65.
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
Skil - Shimano
66.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
67.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Valery KOBZARENKO
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
69.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
70.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
71.
Sander ARMEE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
72.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
73.
Guillaume LE FLOCH
Team Europcar
74.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
75.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Landbouwkrediet
76.
László BODROGI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
77.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
78.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Landbouwkrediet
79.
Gregory HABEAUX
Veranda's Willems - Accent 29"
80.
Éric BERTHOU
Bretagne - Schuller
81.
André GREIPEL
Omega Pharma - Lotto
82.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
83.
Chris BUTLER
BMC Racing Team
84.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
85.
Martin REIMER
Skil - Shimano
86.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
87.
Richie PORTE
Saxo Bank Sungard
88.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
89.
Johan LE BON
Bretagne - Schuller
90.
Florent BARLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
91.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
92.
Jelle VANENDERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto 31"
93.
Alexander PORSEV
Katusha Team 33"
94.
Olivier PARDINI
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
95.
Sven JODTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 41"
96.
Arnaud GÉRARD
FDJ
97.
Chad BEYER
BMC Racing Team
98.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
99.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
100.
Steven DE NEEF
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
101.
Olivier CHEVALIER
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
102.
Francesco GINANNI
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
103.
Joaquim DURANT
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
104.
Thomas BERTOLINI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
105.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Bretagne - Schuller
106.
Andy CAPPELLE
Quick Step Cycling Team
107.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun
108.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
109.
Christophe LABORIE
Saur - Sojasun
110.
Mathieu TEYCHENNE
111.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
112.
Manuele BOARO
Saxo Bank Sungard 49"
113.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
114.
Marcel SIEBERG
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'03"
115.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
116.
Laurent PICHON
Bretagne - Schuller 01'07"
117.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
118.
Jempy DRUCKER
Veranda's Willems - Accent 01'18"
119.
Thomas DEGAND
Veranda's Willems - Accent
120.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun
121.
Maxime VANTOMME
Katusha Team 01'30"
122.
Yann HUGUET
Skil - Shimano 04'00"
123.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Katusha Team 04'10"
124.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
125.
Fabio FELLINE
Geox - TMC
126.
Elia FAVILLI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
127.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 05'00"
128.
Steven VAN VOOREN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 06'10"
129.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I 07'15"
130.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun 08'00"
131.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Team Radioshack 08'20"
132.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team Radioshack 11'00"
133.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 13'00"
134.
Rob GORIS
Veranda's Willems - Accent
135.
Kevin VAN DYCK
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
136.
Bjorn SELANDER
Team Radioshack
137.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Radioshack
138.
Kevin VERWAEST
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
139.
Alexander MIRONOV
Katusha Team
140.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Team Radioshack
141.
Jesse SERGENT
Team Radioshack
142.
David BOUCHER
Omega Pharma - Lotto
143.
Otavio Didier BULGARELLI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
144.
Frédéric GUESDON
FDJ
145.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Team Europcar
146.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
147.
Jeroen LEPLA
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
148.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
149.
Michael BÄR
Team NetAPP
150.
Koen BARBÉ
Landbouwkrediet
151.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
152.
John MURPHY
BMC Racing Team
153.
Omar BERTAZZO
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
154.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Geox - TMC
155.
Tomas ALBERIO
Geox - TMC
156.
Alexander GOTTFRIED
Team NetAPP
157.
Christophe PRÉMONT
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
158.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Schuller
159.
Stéphane BONSERGENT
Bretagne - Schuller
160.
Roberto DE PATRE
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
161.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Cykelcity
162.
Matthieu SPRICK
Skil - Shimano
163.
Steve SCHETS
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
164.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
165.
Michael VANDERAERDEN
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
166.
Sander HELVEN
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
167.
Francesco VAN COPPERNOLLE
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
168.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
169.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Quick Step Cycling Team
170.
Ramon DOMENE REYES
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
171.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
172.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
173.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
174.
Frederik WILLEMS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
175.
Daniele RATTO
Geox - TMC
176.
Diego CACCIA
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli

Race information

Distance: 219.5 km

Date: 10 September 2011