Milano - Sanremo - 2011

102nd edition

Milano - Sanremo 298 km

19 March 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Matthew Harley GOSS
HTC - Highroad 6h51'10"
2.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Leopard Trek
3.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
4.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
5.
Filippo POZZATO
Katusha Team
6.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD
7.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
8.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale 03"
9.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 10"
10.
Stuart O'GRADY
Leopard Trek 12"
11.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 27"
12.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD
13.
Daniele BENNATI
Leopard Trek
14.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
15.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
16.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ
17.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
18.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
19.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
20.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step Cycling Team
21.
Matteo TOSATTO
Saxo Bank Sungard
22.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
23.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Team Radioshack
24.
Francesco FAILLI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
25.
Linus GERDEMANN
Leopard Trek 32"
26.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team 33"
27.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team 01'06"
28.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step Cycling Team 01'12"
29.
Sacha MODOLO
Colnago - CSF Inox
30.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling 01'44"
31.
Steve CHAINEL
FDJ 01'47"
32.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'55"
33.
André GREIPEL
Omega Pharma - Lotto 03'59"
34.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
35.
Andreas KLIER
Team Garmin - Cervelo 05'14"
36.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Radioshack 05'23"
37.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
38.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick Step Cycling Team
39.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
40.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ
41.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
43.
Fabian WEGMANN
Leopard Trek
44.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
45.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team
46.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Garmin - Cervelo
47.
Bernhard EISEL
HTC - Highroad
48.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
49.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Team Radioshack
50.
Mauro FINETTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
51.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team
52.
Mark CAVENDISH
HTC - Highroad
53.
Baden COOKE
Saxo Bank Sungard
54.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
55.
Manuel BELLETTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
56.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
57.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
58.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
59.
Lars Ytting BAK
HTC - Highroad
60.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
61.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
62.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone
63.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
64.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team
65.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
66.
Simon CLARKE
Pro Team Astana
67.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Acqua & Sapone
68.
David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ
Geox - TMC
69.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Cannondale
70.
Nick NUYENS
Saxo Bank Sungard
71.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
72.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD
73.
Anders LUND
Leopard Trek
74.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team
75.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
76.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling
77.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
78.
Gianni MEERSMAN
FDJ
79.
Arkaitz DURAN AROCA
Geox - TMC
80.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
81.
Adam HANSEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
82.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
83.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling
84.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step Cycling Team
85.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
86.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling
87.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
88.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
89.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step Cycling Team
90.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Pro Team Astana
91.
Andriy GRIVKO
Pro Team Astana
92.
Roberto FERRARI
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
93.
Simone STORTONI
Colnago - CSF Inox
94.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank Cycling Team
95.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
96.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team Radioshack
97.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
98.
Robert WAGNER
Leopard Trek
99.
Matthew WILSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo
100.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank Cycling Team 05'30"
101.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Colnago - CSF Inox
102.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling 06'10"
103.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team
104.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
105.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
106.
Luca BARLA
107.
Michael MATTHEWS
Rabobank Cycling Team 08'29"
108.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Omega Pharma - Lotto 09'32"
109.
Michael ALBASINI
HTC - Highroad
110.
Marcel SIEBERG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
111.
Gregory RAST
Team Radioshack
112.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team
113.
Mark RENSHAW
HTC - Highroad
114.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Pro Team Astana
115.
Assan BAZAYEV
Pro Team Astana
116.
Davide MALACARNE
Quick Step Cycling Team
117.
William BONNET
FDJ
118.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
119.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
120.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
121.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua & Sapone
122.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
123.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Team Garmin - Cervelo
124.
Leif HOSTE
Katusha Team
125.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Colnago - CSF Inox
126.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Sky Procycling
127.
Thor HUSHOVD
Team Garmin - Cervelo
128.
Juan José HAEDO
Saxo Bank Sungard
129.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I 09'38"
130.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 15'51"
131.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
132.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
133.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
134.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
135.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
136.
Kevyn ISTA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
137.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step Cycling Team
138.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team 18'25"
139.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
140.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD
141.
Tomas VAITKUS
Pro Team Astana
142.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Saxo Bank Sungard
143.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
144.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank Cycling Team
145.
Daniele RATTO
Geox - TMC
146.
Allan DAVIS
Pro Team Astana
147.
Roger HAMMOND
Team Garmin - Cervelo
148.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
149.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Leopard Trek
150.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
151.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
152.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
153.
Daniel SESMA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
154.
Michael MØRKØV
Saxo Bank Sungard
155.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
156.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard