2.HC

Tour of Belgium 2011  |  Stage 2. Lochristi - Knokke-Heist   

16th edition

180 km, 26 May 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
André GREIPEL
Omega Pharma - Lotto 3h38'14"
2.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
3.
Maxime VANTOMME
Katusha Team
4.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step Cycling Team
5.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Katusha Team
6.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
7.
Allan DAVIS
Pro Team Astana
8.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team
9.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
10.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Landbouwkrediet
11.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
12.
Alessandro PRONI
Acqua & Sapone
13.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
14.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
15.
Dominique CORNU
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
16.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
17.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
18.
John MURPHY
BMC Racing Team
19.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick Step Cycling Team
20.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
21.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
22.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
23.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
24.
Sven VANTHOURENHOUT
Landbouwkrediet
25.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
AN Post - Sean Kelly 00'07"
26.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
27.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
28.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank Cycling Team
29.
Dries HOLLANDERS
AN Post - Sean Kelly
30.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
31.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Quick Step Cycling Team
32.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Veranda's Willems - Accent
33.
Jim AERNOUTS
Sunweb - Revor
34.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun
35.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
36.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Katusha Team
37.
David BOUCHER
Omega Pharma - Lotto
38.
Rony MARTIAS
Saur - Sojasun
39.
Alexander MIRONOV
Katusha Team
40.
Gaetan BILLE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
41.
Bert DE BACKER
Skil - Shimano
42.
Marcel SIEBERG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
43.
Gorik GARDEYN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
44.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet
45.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Landbouwkrediet
46.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step Cycling Team
47.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano
48.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Saur - Sojasun
49.
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
Skil - Shimano
50.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
51.
Tomas VAITKUS
Pro Team Astana
52.
Sven VAN DEN HOUTE
Veranda's Willems - Accent
53.
Rob GORIS
Veranda's Willems - Accent
54.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
55.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step Cycling Team
56.
Steven VAN VOOREN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
57.
Klaas VANTORNOUT
Sunweb - Revor 00'15"
58.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Pro Team Astana 00'27"
59.
Tom MEEUSEN
Telenet - Fidea 01'05"
60.
Frederik WILLEMS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
61.
Jonathan DUFRASNE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 08'16"
62.
Justin VAN HOECKE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
63.
Gilles DEVILLERS
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
64.
Wietse BOSMANS
BKCP - Powerplus
65.
Gianni VERMEERSCH
BKCP - Powerplus
66.
Matthias BOSSUYT
Sunweb - Revor
67.
David VAN DER POEL
BKCP - Powerplus
68.
Benjamin VERRAES
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
69.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
70.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
71.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
72.
Filippo POZZATO
Katusha Team
73.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua & Sapone
74.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Pro Team Astana
75.
Rafaâ CHTIOUI
Acqua & Sapone
76.
Romain MATHEOU
Saur - Sojasun
77.
Tanel KANGERT
Pro Team Astana
78.
Francesco DI PAOLO
Acqua & Sapone
79.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano
80.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Quick Step Cycling Team
81.
Bart WELLENS
Telenet - Fidea
82.
Darijus DŽERVUS
AN Post - Sean Kelly
83.
Andreas STAUFF
Quick Step Cycling Team
84.
Vincent BAESTAENS
Landbouwkrediet
85.
Kevin VERWAEST
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
86.
Kenny TERWEDUWE
AN Post - Sean Kelly
87.
Evert VERBIST
Veranda's Willems - Accent
88.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
89.
Koen BARBÉ
Landbouwkrediet
90.
Matti BRESCHEL
Rabobank Cycling Team
91.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
92.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
93.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank Cycling Team
94.
Theo BOS
Rabobank Cycling Team
95.
Sébastien JOLY
Saur - Sojasun
96.
Steve SCHETS
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
97.
Kevin HULSMANS
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
98.
Tijmen EISING
Sunweb - Revor
99.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
100.
Kris BOECKMANS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 15'00"
101.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent 15'51"
102.
Kess HEYTENS
AN Post - Sean Kelly
103.
Timothy DUPONT
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
104.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Veranda's Willems - Accent
105.
Arnaud GRAND
Telenet - Fidea
106.
Francesco VAN COPPERNOLLE
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
107.
Micki VAN EMPEL
Telenet - Fidea
108.
Simone MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone
109.
Rob PEETERS
Telenet - Fidea
110.
Sven BEELEN
Sunweb - Revor
111.
Andrea MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone
112.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
113.
Kevin CLAEYS
AN Post - Sean Kelly
114.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team
115.
Cheng JI
Skil - Shimano
116.
Egor SILIN
Katusha Team
117.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
118.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet
119.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
120.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
121.
Karel HNÍK
Telenet - Fidea
122.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
123.
Jeroen HOORNE
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
124.
Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT
BKCP - Powerplus
125.
Thomas BONNIN
Skil - Shimano
126.
Steven DE NEEF
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
127.
Corné VAN KESSEL
Telenet - Fidea
128.
Niels ALBERT
BKCP - Powerplus
129.
Christophe LABORIE
Saur - Sojasun
130.
Joeri ADAMS
Telenet - Fidea
131.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Pro Team Astana
132.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
133.
Maxim DEBUSSCHERE
AN Post - Sean Kelly
134.
Andy CAPPELLE
Quick Step Cycling Team
135.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Pro Team Astana
136.
Walt DE WINTER
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
137.
Ingmar DE POORTERE
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
138.
Huub DUYN
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
139.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
140.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
141.
Paolo CIAVATTA
Acqua & Sapone
142.
Tom STUBBE
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
143.
Simon CLARKE
Pro Team Astana
144.
Olivier PARDINI
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
145.
Jeroen LEPLA
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
146.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
147.
Radomír ŠIMŮNEK
BKCP - Powerplus
148.
Jiří POLNICKÝ
Sunweb - Revor
149.
Kenny DEHAES
Omega Pharma - Lotto
150.
Niko EECKHOUT
AN Post - Sean Kelly
151.
Robin STENUIT
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
152.
Fabio POLAZZI
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
153.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems - Accent
154.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet
155.
Cyril BESSY
Saur - Sojasun
156.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
157.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team
158.
Stéphane POULHIES
Saur - Sojasun
159.
Philipp WALSLEBEN
BKCP - Powerplus

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Lochristi - Knokke-Heist

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 180 km

Date: 26 May 2011