Tour of Belgium 2011  |  Stage 4. Bertem - Eupen   

16th edition

201 km, 28 May 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto 4h50'47"
2.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
3.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
4.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet 00'07"
5.
Egor SILIN
Katusha Team 00'21"
6.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'46"
7.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick Step Cycling Team 00'48"
8.
Sébastien JOLY
Saur - Sojasun 00'50"
9.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Pro Team Astana 00'53"
10.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'56"
11.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team 00'59"
12.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick Step Cycling Team 01'00"
13.
Tanel KANGERT
Pro Team Astana 01'28"
14.
Simon CLARKE
Pro Team Astana
15.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet 02'46"
16.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
AN Post - Sean Kelly 02'48"
17.
Klaas VANTORNOUT
Sunweb - Revor
18.
Bert DE BACKER
Skil - Shimano
19.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
20.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
21.
Gaetan BILLE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
22.
Maxime VANTOMME
Katusha Team 02'53"
23.
Jeroen HOORNE
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
24.
Evert VERBIST
Veranda's Willems - Accent
25.
Tom MEEUSEN
Telenet - Fidea
26.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Katusha Team 02'58"
27.
Alessandro PRONI
Acqua & Sapone 03'00"
28.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Saur - Sojasun
29.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
30.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun
31.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank Cycling Team 03'05"
32.
Thomas BONNIN
Skil - Shimano
33.
Fabio POLAZZI
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 03'06"
34.
Wietse BOSMANS
BKCP - Powerplus
35.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Pro Team Astana
36.
Joeri ADAMS
Telenet - Fidea
37.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
38.
Dominique CORNU
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 03'10"
39.
Dries HOLLANDERS
AN Post - Sean Kelly 03'14"
40.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team 03'18"
41.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team 03'20"
42.
Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT
BKCP - Powerplus 03'22"
43.
Philipp WALSLEBEN
BKCP - Powerplus 03'23"
44.
Niels ALBERT
BKCP - Powerplus 03'29"
45.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 03'30"
46.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 03'34"
47.
Francesco DI PAOLO
Acqua & Sapone 03'36"
48.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 03'43"
49.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team 04'59"
50.
Christophe LABORIE
Saur - Sojasun 08'56"
51.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 09'46"
52.
Tomas VAITKUS
Pro Team Astana 11'28"
53.
Gilles DEVILLERS
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 15'17"
54.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
55.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 18'16"
56.
Koen BARBÉ
Landbouwkrediet 20'11"
57.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
58.
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
Skil - Shimano
59.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
60.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet
61.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Katusha Team
62.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Veranda's Willems - Accent
63.
Arnaud GRAND
Telenet - Fidea
64.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems - Accent
65.
Filippo POZZATO
Katusha Team
66.
Alexander MIRONOV
Katusha Team
67.
Kess HEYTENS
AN Post - Sean Kelly
68.
Walt DE WINTER
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
69.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step Cycling Team
70.
Sven VAN DEN HOUTE
Veranda's Willems - Accent
71.
André GREIPEL
Omega Pharma - Lotto
72.
Marcel SIEBERG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
73.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Veranda's Willems - Accent
74.
Allan DAVIS
Pro Team Astana
75.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Pro Team Astana
76.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
77.
Vincent BAESTAENS
Landbouwkrediet
78.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Landbouwkrediet
79.
Tom STUBBE
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
80.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
81.
Jirí POLNICKÝ
Sunweb - Revor
82.
Bart WELLENS
Telenet - Fidea 20'19"
83.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
84.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua & Sapone
85.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step Cycling Team
86.
Paolo CIAVATTA
Acqua & Sapone
87.
Cyril BESSY
Saur - Sojasun
88.
Tijmen EISING
Sunweb - Revor
89.
Rafaâ CHTIOUI
Acqua & Sapone 20'21"
90.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team
91.
Kris BOECKMANS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
92.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
93.
Rob PEETERS
Telenet - Fidea 20'25"
94.
Karel HNÍK
Telenet - Fidea 21'35"
95.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
96.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Landbouwkrediet
97.
Francesco VAN COPPERNOLLE
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
98.
Micki VAN EMPEL
Telenet - Fidea
99.
Kevin CLAEYS
AN Post - Sean Kelly
100.
Benjamin VERRAES
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
101.
Jonathan DUFRASNE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
102.
Rony MARTIAS
Saur - Sojasun
103.
Justin VAN HOECKE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
104.
Steven VAN VOOREN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
105.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
106.
Gorik GARDEYN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
107.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano
108.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano
109.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
110.
Radomír ŠIMŮNEK
BKCP - Powerplus
111.
Ingmar DE POORTERE
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
112.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
113.
Darijus DŽERVUS
AN Post - Sean Kelly
114.
Kenny TERWEDUWE
AN Post - Sean Kelly
115.
Cheng JI
Skil - Shimano
116.
Andrea MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone
117.
Steven DE NEEF
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
118.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
119.
John MURPHY
BMC Racing Team
120.
Sven BEELEN
Sunweb - Revor
121.
Simone MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone
122.
Sven VANTHOURENHOUT
Landbouwkrediet
123.
Frederik WILLEMS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
124.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step Cycling Team
125.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Pro Team Astana
126.
Maxim DEBUSSCHERE
AN Post - Sean Kelly
127.
Romain MATHEOU
Saur - Sojasun
128.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Quick Step Cycling Team
129.
Rob GORIS
Veranda's Willems - Accent
130.
David VAN DER POEL
BKCP - Powerplus
131.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
132.
Andy CAPPELLE
Quick Step Cycling Team
133.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
134.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
135.
Huub DUYN
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
136.
Kevin VERWAEST
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
137.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
138.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank Cycling Team
139.
Theo BOS
Rabobank Cycling Team
140.
Jeroen LEPLA
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
141.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
142.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
143.
Matthias BOSSUYT
Sunweb - Revor
144.
Matti BRESCHEL
Rabobank Cycling Team
145.
Andreas STAUFF
Quick Step Cycling Team
146.
Olivier PARDINI
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
147.
Kenny DEHAES
Omega Pharma - Lotto 21'51"
148.
Steve SCHETS
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly 21'52"
149.
Kevin HULSMANS
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly 21'55"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Bertem - Eupen

Distance: 201 km

Date: 28 May 2011