1.UWT

Ronde van Vlaanderen 2011

95th edition

258 km

3 April 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Nick NUYENS
Saxo Bank Sungard 6h00'42"
2.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step Cycling Team
3.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Leopard Trek
4.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step Cycling Team 02"
5.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank Cycling Team 08"
6.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
7.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
8.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Veranda's Willems - Accent
9.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
10.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
11.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling
12.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team 12"
13.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Garmin - Cervelo 01'24"
14.
Bernhard EISEL
HTC - Highroad
15.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ
16.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
17.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
19.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
20.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team
21.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
22.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
23.
William BONNET
FDJ
24.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
26.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
27.
Baden COOKE
Saxo Bank Sungard
28.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
29.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
30.
Matteo TOSATTO
Saxo Bank Sungard
31.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet
32.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step Cycling Team
33.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
34.
Lars Ytting BAK
HTC - Highroad
35.
Tomas VAITKUS
Pro Team Astana
36.
Frédéric GUESDON
FDJ
37.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team
38.
Filippo POZZATO
Katusha Team
39.
Sergei IVANOV
Katusha Team
40.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
41.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
42.
Gregory RAST
Team Radioshack
43.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
44.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team Radioshack
45.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'37"
47.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'29"
48.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
49.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
50.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
51.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
52.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step Cycling Team
53.
Thor HUSHOVD
Team Garmin - Cervelo
54.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
55.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
56.
Leif HOSTE
Katusha Team
57.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team 08'02"
58.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Saxo Bank Sungard
59.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
60.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
61.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
62.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 09'14"
63.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Radioshack 12'37"
64.
Andriy GRIVKO
Pro Team Astana
65.
Martin VELITS
HTC - Highroad
66.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
67.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Quick Step Cycling Team
68.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step Cycling Team
69.
Stuart O'GRADY
Leopard Trek
70.
Simon CLARKE
Pro Team Astana
71.
Kevyn ISTA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 13'30"
72.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Veranda's Willems - Accent 15'28"
73.
Geert STEURS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
74.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
75.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
76.
André GREIPEL
Omega Pharma - Lotto
77.
Marcel SIEBERG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
78.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
79.
Davy COMMEYNE
Landbouwkrediet
80.
Maxim GOUROV
Pro Team Astana
81.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar
82.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet
83.
Jan GHYSELINCK
HTC - Highroad
84.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
85.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Saxo Bank Sungard
86.
Steve CHAINEL
FDJ
87.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
88.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
89.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
90.
Michael MØRKØV
Saxo Bank Sungard
91.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team
92.
Bert DE BACKER
Skil - Shimano
93.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Team Radioshack
94.
John DEGENKOLB
HTC - Highroad
95.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale
96.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet
97.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
98.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
99.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
100.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano
101.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Leopard Trek
102.
Jempy DRUCKER
Veranda's Willems - Accent
103.
Steve HOUANARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
105.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team
106.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
107.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
108.
Roger HAMMOND
Team Garmin - Cervelo
109.
Dominic KLEMME
Leopard Trek
110.
Mark CAVENDISH
HTC - Highroad
111.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
112.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
113.
Andreas KLIER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
114.
David BOUCHER
Omega Pharma - Lotto 17'51"
115.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
116.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
117.
Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ
Movistar Team
118.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
119.
Bram SCHMITZ
Veranda's Willems - Accent
120.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Team Radioshack
121.
Dominique CORNU
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
122.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale
123.
Dmytro KRIVTSOV
Lampre - ISD
124.
Steven VAN VOOREN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
125.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
126.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
127.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
128.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Pro Team Astana
129.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar
130.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Ag2r La Mondiale
131.
Assan BAZAYEV
Pro Team Astana
132.
Martin REIMER
Skil - Shimano
133.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
134.
Andreas STAUFF
Quick Step Cycling Team
135.
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
Skil - Shimano

Race information

Distance: 258 km

Date: 3 April 2011