Volta ao Algarve 2011  |  General Classification    

16th edition

General Classification

16 February 2011 - 20 February 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Tony MARTIN
HTC - Highroad 18h48'45"
2.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
HTC - Highroad 00'32"
3.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'39"
4.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Radioshack 00'46"
5.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Radioshack 00'47"
6.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Procycling 00'53"
7.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 00'59"
8.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'04"
9.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'05"
10.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Procycling 01'18"
11.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step Cycling Team 01'22"
12.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'24"
13.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 01'40"
14.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'47"
15.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Cervelo 01'57"
16.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
HTC - Highroad
17.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Pro Team Astana 02'01"
18.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Caja Rural 02'05"
19.
Roman KREUZIGER
Pro Team Astana 02'10"
20.
Tony GALLOPIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 02'12"
21.
Sander ARMEE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 02'14"
22.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'15"
23.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'23"
24.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
Onda 02'27"
25.
Sergio Ferreira SOUSA
Barbot - Efapel 02'34"
26.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Pro Team Astana 02'46"
27.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Pro Team Astana 02'50"
28.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto 03'03"
29.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step Cycling Team 03'09"
30.
Bruno PIRES
Leopard Trek 03'11"
31.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo 03'12"
32.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'22"
33.
Oliver ZAUGG
Leopard Trek 03'24"
34.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Onda 03'39"
35.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'40"
36.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
CCC Polsat Polkowice 03'48"
37.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 04'02"
38.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 04'07"
39.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Tavira - Prio 04'08"
40.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 04'14"
41.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 04'19"
42.
Peter VELITS
HTC - Highroad 04'38"
43.
Santiago PÉREZ FERNÁNDEZ
Barbot - Efapel 04'41"
44.
Frantisek RABON
HTC - Highroad 04'51"
45.
Hugo SABIDO
LA - Antarte 04'53"
46.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Onda 04'54"
47.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 04'58"
48.
Hernâni BRÔCO
LA - Antarte 05'00"
49.
David Silva LIVRAMENTO
Tavira - Prio 05'18"
50.
Brice FEILLU
Leopard Trek 05'19"
51.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
LA - Antarte 05'48"
52.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'53"
53.
Alberto MORRAS FERNANDEZ
Onda 05'58"
54.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'06"
55.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'20"
56.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Saxo Bank Sungard 06'30"
57.
Martin VELITS
HTC - Highroad 07'04"
58.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 07'06"
59.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step Cycling Team 07'39"
60.
Matteo TOSATTO
Saxo Bank Sungard 07'54"
61.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
Barbot - Efapel 08'08"
62.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'26"
63.
Baden COOKE
Saxo Bank Sungard 08'46"
64.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Radioshack
65.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling 08'50"
66.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Saxo Bank Sungard 08'51"
67.
Gregory RAST
Team Radioshack 09'11"
68.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step Cycling Team 09'43"
69.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank Cycling Team 10'00"
70.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Sky Procycling 10'31"
71.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Team Radioshack 10'47"
72.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Tavira - Prio 10'56"
73.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 11'47"
74.
Christian MEIER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 12'02"
75.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 12'39"
76.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step Cycling Team 12'59"
77.
Arturo MORA ORTIZ
Caja Rural 13'03"
78.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 17'33"
79.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Caja Rural 22'07"
80.
Michael MATTHEWS
Rabobank Cycling Team 23'18"
81.
Jesse SERGENT
Team Radioshack 23'27"
82.
Bert GRABSCH
HTC - Highroad 24'00"
83.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale 24'15"
84.
Filipe Duarte Sousa CARDOSO
Barbot - Efapel 24'24"
85.
John DEGENKOLB
HTC - Highroad 24'30"
86.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 24'33"
87.
André GREIPEL
Omega Pharma - Lotto 24'35"
88.
Martijn MAASKANT
Team Garmin - Cervelo 24'40"
89.
Allan DAVIS
Pro Team Astana 24'43"
90.
Juan José HAEDO
Saxo Bank Sungard 25'26"
91.
Josep JUFRE POU
Pro Team Astana 25'34"
92.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Procycling 25'42"
93.
Sergey RENEV
Pro Team Astana 25'53"
94.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 25'59"
95.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
Tavira - Prio 26'03"
96.
Robert WAGNER
Leopard Trek 26'05"
97.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Team Radioshack 26'18"
98.
Gerald CIOLEK
Quick Step Cycling Team 26'34"
99.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Garmin - Cervelo 26'44"
100.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
101.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
Tavira - Prio 27'08"
102.
William CLARKE
Leopard Trek 27'15"
103.
Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA
Barbot - Efapel 27'22"
104.
Marcel SIEBERG
Omega Pharma - Lotto 27'25"
105.
Łukasz BODNAR
CCC Polsat Polkowice 28'07"
106.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 28'26"
107.
Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO
Barbot - Efapel 28'28"
108.
Adam HANSEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 28'38"
109.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Pro Team Astana 28'52"
110.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 28'59"
111.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice 29'09"
112.
Boy VAN POPPEL
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 30'09"
113.
Martin MORTENSEN
Leopard Trek 30'33"
114.
Dominique CORNU
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 30'41"
115.
David MILLAR
Team Garmin - Cervelo 30'48"
116.
Steven VAN VOOREN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 30'54"
117.
Hugo Matos SANCHO
LA - Antarte 31'19"
118.
Bruno Duarte Ferreira SILVA
LA - Antarte 31'50"
119.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team 31'58"
120.
Luis Filipe Albino SILVA
Tavira - Prio 32'08"
121.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Rabobank Cycling Team 32'23"
122.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural 32'53"
123.
Michael MØRKØV
Saxo Bank Sungard 33'41"
124.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Team Radioshack 34'02"
125.
Charles WEGELIUS
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 34'30"
126.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Saxo Bank Sungard 34'38"
127.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 35'38"
128.
Tomas Swift METCALFE
Tavira - Prio 36'26"
129.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
LA - Antarte 36'27"
130.
Daniel Jose Pereira MESTRE
Tavira - Prio 36'31"
131.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 37'50"
132.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice 38'38"
133.
Ruben MARTINEZ
Caja Rural 39'12"
134.
Helder OLIVEIRA
Onda 39'22"
135.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 39'24"
136.
Serge PAUWELS
Sky Procycling 40'17"
137.
César FONTE
Barbot - Efapel 40'22"
138.
Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA
Onda 41'42"
139.
Kevyn ISTA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 41'57"
140.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 43'25"
141.
Rui Pedro Carvalho VINHAS
LA - Antarte 44'41"
142.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Procycling 45'49"
143.
Daniel Alexandre Loureiro Silva FREITAS
Barbot - Efapel 46'09"
144.
Ion PARDO ABARZUZA
Onda 46'36"
145.
Bruno Antero LIMA
Onda 46'52"
146.
Joaquin SOBRINO MARTINEZ
Caja Rural 47'07"
147.
Morgan SCHMITT
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 47'41"
148.
Bradley WHITE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 48'21"
149.
Oleg CHUZHDA
Caja Rural 49'08"