Paris - Roubaix - 2011

Compiègne - Roubaix (256.5 km) - 10/04

Rider Team Country Time
1. Johan VAN SUMMEREN Team Garmin - Cervelo
BEL
6h07'28"
2. Fabian CANCELLARA Leopard Trek
SUI
19"
3. Maarten TJALLINGII Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
4. Gregory RAST Team Radioshack
SUI
5. Lars Ytting BAK HTC - Highroad
DEN
21"
6. Alessandro BALLAN BMC Racing Team
ITA
36"
7. Bernhard EISEL HTC - Highroad
AUT
47"
8. Thor HUSHOVD Team Garmin - Cervelo
NOR
9. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI Sky Procycling
ESP
10. Mathew HAYMAN Sky Procycling
AUS
11. Frédéric GUESDON FDJ
FRA
12. Lars BOOM Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
13. Bjorn LEUKEMANS Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
BEL
14. Jurgen ROELANDTS Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
15. Mitchell DOCKER Skil - Shimano
AUS
16. Damien GAUDIN Team Europcar
FRA
17. Martin ELMIGER Ag2r La Mondiale
SUI
18. Tomas VAITKUS Pro Team Astana
LTU
19. John DEGENKOLB HTC - Highroad
GER
02'10"
20. Sep VANMARCKE Team Garmin - Cervelo
BEL
21. André GREIPEL Omega Pharma - Lotto
GER
03'43"
22. Baden COOKE Saxo Bank Sungard
AUS
23. Gabriel RASCH Team Garmin - Cervelo
NOR
24. Manuel QUINZIATO BMC Racing Team
ITA
25. David VEILLEUX Team Europcar
CAN
03'45"
26. Sebastian LANGEVELD Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
04'46"
27. Tom VEELERS Skil - Shimano
NED
28. Tyler FARRAR Team Garmin - Cervelo
USA
29. Kevyn ISTA Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
BEL
30. Jens KEUKELEIRE Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
BEL
31. Matteo TOSATTO Saxo Bank Sungard
ITA
32. Marcus BURGHARDT BMC Racing Team
GER
33. Steve CHAINEL FDJ
FRA
34. Sébastien TURGOT Team Europcar
FRA
35. Kristof GODDAERT Ag2r La Mondiale
BEL
36. Ian STANNARD Sky Procycling
GBR
37. Michael SCHÄR BMC Racing Team
SUI
38. Sylvain CHAVANEL Quick Step Cycling Team
FRA
39. Sebastien CHAVANEL Team Europcar
FRA
40. Sébastien MINARD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
41. Sebastien ROSSELER Team Radioshack
BEL
42. George HINCAPIE BMC Racing Team
USA
43. Gustav Erik LARSSON Saxo Bank Sungard
SWE
44. Gorazd STANGELJ Pro Team Astana
SLO
45. Imanol ERVITI OLLO Movistar Team
ESP
46. Tom LEEZER Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
04'54"
47. Maxim GOUROV Pro Team Astana
KAZ
06'42"
48. Robbie MCEWEN Team Radioshack
AUS
09'16"
49. Andreas KLIER Team Garmin - Cervelo
GER
50. Alex RASMUSSEN HTC - Highroad
DEN
10'06"
51. Bert DE BACKER Skil - Shimano
BEL
10'10"
52. David BOUCHER Omega Pharma - Lotto
FRA
53. Sébastien HINAULT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
54. Leonardo DUQUE Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
COL
55. Maarten NEYENS Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
56. Jean Lou PAIANI Saur - Sojasun
FRA
57. Marcel SIEBERG Omega Pharma - Lotto
GER
58. Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Saxo Bank Sungard
DEN
59. Alexandre PICHOT Team Europcar
FRA
60. Rony MARTIAS Saur - Sojasun
FRA
10'14"
61. Said HADDOU Team Europcar
FRA
62. Mathieu CLAUDE Team Europcar
FRA
63. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN Saxo Bank Sungard
DEN
64. Timon SEUBERT Team NetAPP
GER
10'16"
65. Jimmy ENGOULVENT Saur - Sojasun
FRA
66. Koen DE KORT Skil - Shimano
NED
67. Nico SIJMENS Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
BEL
68. William BONNET FDJ
FRA
69. Jimmy CASPER Saur - Sojasun
FRA
12'58"
70. Robert RETSCHKE Team NetAPP
GER
71. Fumiyuki BEPPU Team Radioshack
JPN
72. Bjorn SELANDER Team Radioshack
USA
73. Jan BÁRTA Team NetAPP
CZE
74. Jean Luc DELPECH Bretagne - Schuller
FRA
75. Mickael DELAGE FDJ
FRA
76. Benjamin KING Team Radioshack
USA
77. Daniel OSS Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
78. Kristijan KOREN Liquigas - Cannondale
SLO
79. Cyril LEMOINE Saur - Sojasun
FRA
80. Gael MALACARNE Bretagne - Schuller
FRA
13'02"
81. Romain LEMARCHAND Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
82. Mirco LORENZETTO Pro Team Astana
ITA
83. Roy CURVERS Skil - Shimano
NED
84. Daniele RIGHI Lampre - ISD
ITA
85. Yohann GENE Team Europcar
FRA
86. Peter SAGAN Liquigas - Cannondale
SVK
13'04"
87. Gerald CIOLEK Quick Step Cycling Team
GER
13'06"
88. Dennis VAN WINDEN Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
89. Kevin VAN IMPE Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
13'15"
90. Bradley WIGGINS Sky Procycling
GBR
13'50"
91. Adrien PETIT Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
92. Romain ZINGLE Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
BEL
93. Jaroslaw MARYCZ Saxo Bank Sungard
POL
13'53"
94. Martin MORTENSEN Leopard Trek
DEN
95. Dominique ROLLIN FDJ
CAN
96. Simon ZAHNER BMC Racing Team
SUI
13'59"
97. Marco BANDIERA Quick Step Cycling Team
ITA
14'02"
98. Danilo HONDO Lampre - ISD
GER
17'42"
99. Dmytro KRIVTSOV Lampre - ISD
UKR
100. Alan MARANGONI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
101. Mathieu HALLEGUEN Bretagne - Schuller
FRA
102. Michael BARRY Sky Procycling
CAN
103. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
104. Stephane BONSERGENT Bretagne - Schuller
FRA
105. Stijn DEVOLDER Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
BEL
106. Adam HANSEN Omega Pharma - Lotto
AUS
107. Michael BÄR Team NetAPP
SUI
108. Andreas SCHILLINGER Team NetAPP
GER