Liège - Bastogne - Liège - 2011

97th edition

255.5 km

24 April 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto 6h13'18"
2.
Fränk SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
3.
Andy SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
4.
Roman KREUZIGER
Pro Team Astana 24"
5.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
6.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
7.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 27"
8.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale 29"
9.
Bjorn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 39"
10.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
11.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team 43"
12.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Procycling
13.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
14.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
15.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank Cycling Team
16.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
17.
Jelle VANENDERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto 47"
18.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
HTC - Highroad 53"
19.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Quick Step Cycling Team 57"
20.
Jerome PINEAU
Quick Step Cycling Team 58"
21.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
22.
Ben HERMANS
Team Radioshack
23.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Team Radioshack 01'01"
24.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
25.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling
26.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team 01'14"
27.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Movistar Team 01'16"
28.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team 01'26"
29.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Cervelo 01'40"
30.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
31.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Leopard Trek
32.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Pro Team Astana 01'43"
33.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Katusha Team
34.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun 02'10"
35.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 02'13"
36.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ 02'29"
37.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Procycling 02'31"
38.
Ludovic TURPIN
Saur - Sojasun 02'34"
39.
Biel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'36"
40.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Team Garmin - Cervelo
41.
Danilo DI LUCA
Katusha Team 02'38"
42.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team Radioshack
43.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
44.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Pro Team Astana
45.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step Cycling Team 03'00"
46.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step Cycling Team
47.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
48.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Pro Team Astana 04'03"
49.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team 05'18"
50.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
HTC - Highroad
51.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'42"
52.
Tony MARTIN
HTC - Highroad 07'16"
53.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team 07'18"
54.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Skil - Shimano 07'35"
55.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet
56.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
57.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
58.
Craig LEWIS
HTC - Highroad
59.
Maxime MONFORT
Leopard Trek
60.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
61.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
62.
Davy COMMEYNE
Landbouwkrediet
63.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
64.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
65.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
66.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
67.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD
68.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - ISD
69.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step Cycling Team
70.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Pro Team Astana
71.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet
72.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
73.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
74.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Cervelo
75.
Peter STETINA
Team Garmin - Cervelo
76.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD
77.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
78.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
FDJ
79.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
80.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
81.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
82.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step Cycling Team
84.
Tony GALLOPIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
85.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun
86.
Matthew BUSCHE
Team Radioshack
87.
Michael ALBASINI
HTC - Highroad
88.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
89.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Radioshack
90.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling 11'02"
91.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 11'29"
92.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step Cycling Team 13'32"
93.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
94.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
95.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo