2.1

Etoile de Bessèges 2011  |  Stage 5. Gagnières - Bessèges   

41st edition

145 km, 6 February 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Saïd HADDOU
Team Europcar 3h06'46"
2.
Sven JODTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
3.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
4.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
5.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
6.
Stéphane POULHIES
Saur - Sojasun
7.
Fabien BACQUET
BigMat - Auber 93
8.
Aldo INO ILEŠIČ
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
9.
Steven TRONET
Roubaix Lille Metropole
10.
Alexander PORSEV
Katusha Team
11.
Benjamin GIRAUD
Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
12.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Landbouwkrediet
13.
Justin JULES
Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
14.
Bert DE BACKER
Skil - Shimano
15.
Romain MATHEOU
Saur - Sojasun
16.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
17.
Mathieu DRUJON
BigMat - Auber 93
18.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
19.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
20.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
21.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
22.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
23.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
24.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
25.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
26.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
27.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
28.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
29.
Morgan KNEISKY
Roubaix Lille Metropole
30.
Renaud DION
Bretagne - Schuller
31.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet
32.
Loic DESRIAC
Roubaix Lille Metropole
33.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
34.
Alexander MIRONOV
Katusha Team
35.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ
36.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
37.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Schuller
38.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Saur - Sojasun
39.
Matthieu SPRICK
Skil - Shimano
40.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Veranda's Willems - Accent
41.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
42.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
43.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
44.
Daniele CALLEGARIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
45.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
46.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Remi CUSIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
48.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
49.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ
51.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet
53.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
AN Post - Sean Kelly
55.
Maxime MÉDEREL
BigMat - Auber 93
56.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet
57.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
58.
Julien GUAY
Roubaix Lille Metropole
59.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
60.
Dimitri LE BOULCH
BigMat - Auber 93
61.
Sylvain CALZATI
Bretagne - Schuller
62.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
63.
Jure KOCJAN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
64.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
65.
Stéphane BONSERGENT
Bretagne - Schuller
66.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Katusha Team
67.
Kevin LALOUETTE
Roubaix Lille Metropole
68.
Dries HOLLANDERS
AN Post - Sean Kelly
69.
Bart DOCKX
Landbouwkrediet
70.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Veranda's Willems - Accent
71.
László BODROGI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
72.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
73.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
74.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
75.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
76.
Stijn JOSEPH
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
77.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
78.
Mathieu HALLEGUEN
Bretagne - Schuller
79.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
80.
Sander ARMEE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
81.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano
82.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
83.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
84.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Landbouwkrediet
85.
Rob GORIS
Veranda's Willems - Accent
86.
Yohan CAUQUIL
Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
87.
Kiel REIJNEN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
88.
Gianni MEERSMAN
FDJ
89.
Johan MOMBAERTS
BigMat - Auber 93
90.
Dominique CORNU
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
91.
Steven VAN VOOREN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
92.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
93.
Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES
Katusha Team
94.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 00'18"
95.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ 00'22"
96.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun
97.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun 00'27"
98.
Bram SCHMITZ
Veranda's Willems - Accent 00'32"
99.
Johan LE BON
Bretagne - Schuller 00'38"
100.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 00'44"
101.
Anthony COLIN
Roubaix Lille Metropole
102.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'39"
103.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'46"
104.
Darijus DŽERVUS
AN Post - Sean Kelly 02'09"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Gagnières - Bessèges

Distance: 145 km

Date: 6 February 2011