1.1

La Roue Tourangelle 2011

8th edition

Sainte Maure-de-Touraine - Tours 188 km

20 March 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar 4h14'20"
2.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Saur - Sojasun
3.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Team Europcar 00'05"
4.
Rony MARTIAS
Saur - Sojasun
5.
Sébastien FOUCHER
6.
Morgan LAMOISSON
Team Europcar
7.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
8.
Alo JAKIN
9.
Sylvain BLANQUEFORT
10.
Romain MATHEOU
Saur - Sojasun
11.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Itera - Katusha
12.
Alexander KHOLODOV
Itera - Katusha
13.
Julien DECHESNE
Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
14.
Sander CORDEEL
Colba - Mercury
15.
Felix RINKER
Atlas Personal
16.
Boris DRON
Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
17.
Damien BRANAA
18.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Team Europcar
19.
Fabien FRAISSIGNES
20.
Bastien DAMIENS
21.
Joël ZANGERLE
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
22.
Fabien REY
23.
Thomas Vedel KVIST
Glud & Marstrand - LRO
24.
Mathieu BERNAUDEAU
25.
Matthias FRAISSE
26.
Flavien MAURELET
27.
Gil SURAY
Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
28.
Antoine DEMOITIE
Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
29.
Laurent BEURET
Atlas Personal
30.
Michael TRONBORG KRISTENSEN
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
31.
Tom VERMEER
Colba - Mercury
32.
Johann RIGOULAY
33.
Frédéric MARION
34.
Adrien GOUJON
35.
Clément MAHE
36.
Kasper Linde JØRGENSEN
Glud & Marstrand - LRO
37.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
38.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
39.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
40.
Fabien SIDANER
41.
Frédéric RANGÉE
42.
Guillaume LE FLOCH
Team Europcar
43.
Quentin PACHER
44.
Nicolas BALDO
Atlas Personal
45.
Matthieu JEANNES
46.
Maxime ROGER
47.
Jonathan GENTHON
48.
Gregory BARTEAU
Landbouwkrediet
49.
Nicolas QUEYRANNE
50.
Tom DERNIES
Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
51.
Mickaël SZKOLNIK
52.
Oscar GRAU
Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
53.
Mickael QUEIROZ
54.
Ruben JIMENEZ VENTOSA
Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
55.
Camille THOMINET
56.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
57.
Florian SALZINGER
Atlas Personal
58.
Laurent DENONFOUX
59.
Yoann PAILLOT
60.
Corentin MAUGE
61.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
62.
Christian POOS
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
63.
Sébastien JOLY
Saur - Sojasun
64.
Paul POUX
Saur - Sojasun
65.
Nicolas DAVID
66.
Mickael DAMIENS
67.
Jean-Edouard ANTZ
68.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Glud & Marstrand - LRO
69.
Sergey RUDASKOV
Itera - Katusha
70.
Ludwig LAFFILLE
71.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Itera - Katusha
72.
Yann PIVOIS
73.
Nicolas LUBAT
74.
Francisco Manuel ANTON MARIN
Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
75.
Benoit NAERT
Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
76.
Rémi LAFFITTE
77.
Yann MORITZ
Team Europcar
78.
Thibault HUCHE
79.
Clément PENVEN
80.
Florent MALLEGOL
Bretagne - Schuller
81.
Vincent GUEZENNEC
82.
Angelo TULIK
00'24"
83.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
00'36"
84.
Anthony VIGNES
00'38"
85.
Gael DESRIAC
00'44"
86.
Pascual ORENGO LOPEZ
Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 01'52"
87.
Damien LE FUSTEC
02'06"
88.
Fabien LE COGUIC
89.
Marius BERNATONIS
Atlas Personal
90.
David ROSCH
Atlas Personal
91.
Martial ROMAN
Atlas Personal
92.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar 02'08"
93.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar 02'31"
94.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
95.
Zbigniew GUCWA
96.
Alexandre DEFRETIN
97.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Saur - Sojasun
98.
François BRUNEVAL
99.
Gediminas KAUPAS
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
100.
Nicolas DULOT
101.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
102.
Martin PUUSEPP
103.
Anthony PEREZ
Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
104.
Philip VANDAELE
Colba - Mercury 02'48"
105.
Timothy VANGHEEL
Colba - Mercury 05'08"
106.
Kevin GRIETEN
Colba - Mercury
107.
Hamish Robert HAYNES
Colba - Mercury
108.
Florian TAILLEFER
109.
Michael BERLING
Glud & Marstrand - LRO
110.
Mathieu DESNIOU
06'56"
111.
Tom THILL
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
112.
Peter LOUBINEAU
113.
Nicolas CAPDEPUY
Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
114.
Erwan BRENTERCH
115.
Sebastien FOURNET FAYARD
116.
Cedric GAOUA
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
117.
Lilian POMMIER
Atlas Personal - BMC
118.
Julien FOISNET
119.
Anthony AVRIL
120.
Morten KNUDSEN
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
121.
Guillaume GERBAUD
122.
Daniel FODER
Glud & Marstrand - LRO
123.
Romain SMET
124.
Alban PIQUET
125.
Alexis CARESMEL
Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
126.
Steven LE HYARIC
127.
Remmert WIELINGA
Itera - Katusha
128.
Dmitriy KOSYAKOV
Itera - Katusha
129.
Marc STAELEN
130.
Romain LEBRETON
131.
David GAUTARD
132.
Cédric DROUET
133.
Jauffrey BETOUIGT-SUIRE
07'04"
134.
Stéphane DUGUENET

Race information

Start, finish: Sainte Maure-de-Touraine - Tours

Distance: 188 km

Date: 20 March 2011