1.UWT

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad 2011

64th edition

203 km

26 February 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank Cycling Team 5h18'03"
2.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling
3.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling 01'01"
4.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ 01'04"
5.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team 01'21"
6.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick Step Cycling Team 01'24"
7.
Martijn MAASKANT
Team Garmin - Cervelo 01'30"
8.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
9.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
10.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team
11.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet 01'34"
12.
John DEGENKOLB
HTC - Highroad 01'39"
13.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Leopard Trek 05'05"
14.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Katusha Team
16.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ
17.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team
18.
Russell DOWNING
Sky Procycling
19.
Koen BARBÉ
Landbouwkrediet
20.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
21.
Maxime VANTOMME
Katusha Team
22.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
23.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
24.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
25.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step Cycling Team
26.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Leopard Trek
27.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
28.
Leif HOSTE
Katusha Team
29.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step Cycling Team
30.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
31.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar
32.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team
33.
Thor HUSHOVD
Team Garmin - Cervelo
34.
Andreas KLIER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
35.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step Cycling Team
36.
Nikolas MAES
Quick Step Cycling Team
37.
Hayden ROULSTON
HTC - Highroad
38.
Jan GHYSELINCK
HTC - Highroad
39.
Gianni MEERSMAN
FDJ
40.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
42.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
43.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
44.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step Cycling Team
45.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Veranda's Willems - Accent 09'22"
46.
Lars Ytting BAK
HTC - Highroad 10'41"
47.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
49.
Bert DE BACKER
Skil - Shimano
50.
Alex RASMUSSEN
HTC - Highroad
51.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Bretagne - Schuller
52.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
53.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
54.
Marcel SIEBERG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
55.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
56.
Bram SCHMITZ
Veranda's Willems - Accent
57.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
58.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano
59.
Wim DE VOCHT
Veranda's Willems - Accent
60.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling
61.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
62.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ
63.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
64.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
65.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team
66.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Sergei IVANOV
Katusha Team
68.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
69.
Dominic KLEMME
Leopard Trek
70.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
71.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
72.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
73.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
74.
Roger HAMMOND
Team Garmin - Cervelo
75.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun
76.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
77.
Geert STEURS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 14'29"
78.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
79.
Dieter CAPPELLE
Veranda's Willems - Accent
80.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
81.
William CLARKE
Leopard Trek
82.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
83.
Dominique CORNU
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
84.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua & Sapone
85.
David MILLAR
Team Garmin - Cervelo
86.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Landbouwkrediet
87.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet
88.
Johan LE BON
Bretagne - Schuller
89.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Team NetAPP
90.
Timon SEUBERT
Team NetAPP
91.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Saur - Sojasun
92.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Veranda's Willems - Accent
93.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
94.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar
95.
Bernhard EISEL
HTC - Highroad
96.
Gabriel RASCH
Team Garmin - Cervelo
97.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne

Race information

Distance: 203 km

Date: 26 February 2011