2.1

Delta Tour Zeeland 2011  |  Stage 3. Terneuzen - Terneuzen   

14th edition

195.8 km, 12 June 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent 4h34'51"
2.
Wietse BOSMANS
BKCP - Powerplus
3.
Roger HAMMOND
Team Garmin - Cervélo
4.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Leopard Trek
5.
Kevin PEETERS
Landbouwkrediet
6.
Theo BOS
Rabobank Cycling Team
7.
Marcel KITTEL
Skil - Shimano
8.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
9.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Andalucia Caja Granada
10.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Landbouwkrediet
11.
Raymond KREDER
Chipotle Development Team
12.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems - Accent
13.
Johim ARIESEN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
14.
Wouter WIPPERT
Elite without contract
15.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
16.
Michel KREDER
Team Garmin - Cervélo
17.
Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT
BKCP - Powerplus
18.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
19.
Remco TE BRAKE
Cyclingteam de Rijke
20.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
21.
Joeri STALLAERT
Landbouwkrediet
22.
Michael VANDERAERDEN
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
23.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
24.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN Qhubeka
25.
Ricardo VAN DER VELDE
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
26.
Roger KLUGE
Skil - Shimano
27.
Luc HAGENAARS
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
28.
Jelle POSTHUMA
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
29.
Gorik GARDEYN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
30.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke
31.
José Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia Caja Granada
32.
Bert DE BACKER
Skil - Shimano
33.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
34.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
35.
Evert VERBIST
Veranda's Willems - Accent
36.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ
37.
Stefan VREUGDENHIL
Cyclingteam de Rijke
38.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank Cycling Team
39.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ
40.
Stijn JOSEPH
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
41.
Marcello PAVARIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
42.
Pim DE BEER
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
43.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
44.
Dieter CAPPELLE
Veranda's Willems - Accent
45.
Bram SCHMITZ
Veranda's Willems - Accent
46.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
47.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia Caja Granada
48.
Jenning HUIZENGA
49.
Sander OOSTLANDER
Cyclingteam de Rijke
50.
Manuel ORTEGA OCAÑA
Andalucia Caja Granada
51.
Vincent BAESTAENS
Landbouwkrediet
52.
Frédéric GUESDON
FDJ
53.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Andalucia Caja Granada
54.
Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ
Andalucia Caja Granada
55.
Luboš PELÁNEK
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
56.
Olivier BONNAIRE
FDJ
57.
Wesley SULZBERGER
FDJ
58.
Michael KURTH
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
59.
Matti HELMINEN
Landbouwkrediet
60.
Robin CHAIGNEAU
Skil - Shimano
61.
Kenny DE KETELE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
62.
Rob GORIS
Veranda's Willems - Accent
63.
Juan Javier ESTRADA RUIZ
Andalucia Caja Granada
64.
Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke
65.
Bradley POTGIETER
MTN Qhubeka
66.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team
67.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
68.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
69.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
70.
Hans DEKKERS
Landbouwkrediet
71.
Arnaud GÉRARD
FDJ
72.
Jesper SCHIPPER
Cyclingteam de Rijke
73.
Michael MATTHEWS
Rabobank Cycling Team
74.
Martijn MAASKANT
Team Garmin - Cervélo
75.
Philipp WALSLEBEN
BKCP - Powerplus
76.
Sierk DE HAAN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
77.
Niels ALBERT
BKCP - Powerplus 00'09"
78.
Radomír ŠIMŮNEK
BKCP - Powerplus
79.
Arno VAN DER ZWET
80.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Garmin - Cervélo 00'15"
81.
Steve SCHETS
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly 00'18"
82.
Robert WAGNER
Leopard Trek 00'27"
83.
David VAN DER POEL
BKCP - Powerplus
84.
William CLARKE
Leopard Trek
85.
Wim STROETINGA
00'47"
86.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
87.
Martin MORTENSEN
Leopard Trek 00'50"
88.
Roberto DE PATRE
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 00'55"
89.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank Cycling Team
90.
Dominic KLEMME
Leopard Trek 01'03"
91.
Diego CACCIA
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 01'14"
92.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
93.
Kris BOECKMANS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
94.
Kevin HULSMANS
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
95.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ 01'28"
96.
Jose Luis CANO LOSA
Andalucia Caja Granada 02'11"
97.
Wim DE VOCHT
Veranda's Willems - Accent 02'42"
98.
Jonathan BREYNE
Landbouwkrediet
99.
Nicky COCQUYT
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly 05'19"
100.
Mitchell DOCKER
Skil - Shimano
101.
Peter SCHEP
Elite without contract 05'49"
102.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent 05'51"
103.
Bas KRAUWEL
Cyclingteam de Rijke 05'54"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Terneuzen - Terneuzen

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 195.8 km

Date: 12 June 2011