GT

Tour de France 2011  |  Stage 19. Modane - Alpe-d'Huez   

98th edition

109.5 km, 22 July 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 3h13'25"
2.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 14"
3.
Peter VELITS
HTC - Highroad 57"
4.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
5.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
6.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
7.
Fränk SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
8.
Andy SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
9.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Cervélo 01'15"
10.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Cervélo
11.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'27"
12.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'06"
13.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
14.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
15.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team RadioShack
16.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun 02'31"
17.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step Cycling Team 02'46"
18.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Cervélo 03'22"
19.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
20.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
21.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ
22.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team 03'34"
23.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'47"
24.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Pro Team Astana 04'26"
25.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Saxo Bank - Sungard 04'52"
26.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team 05'19"
27.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
28.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
29.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - ISD 05'41"
30.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ 05'49"
31.
Gianni MEERSMAN
FDJ
32.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
33.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Leopard Trek
34.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun 06'47"
35.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 07'13"
36.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Procycling 07'40"
37.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team 08'13"
38.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step Cycling Team 08'45"
39.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
40.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale 09'47"
41.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
42.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team
43.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
44.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 10'32"
45.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 10'57"
46.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team 10'59"
47.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team 12'25"
48.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team RadioShack 12'28"
49.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team 12'38"
50.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'44"
51.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
52.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
53.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Richie PORTE
Saxo Bank - Sungard
55.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale
56.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team 12'57"
57.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick Step Cycling Team 13'04"
58.
Jens VOIGT
Leopard Trek 13'06"
59.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar 13'55"
60.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
61.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
62.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
63.
Stuart O'GRADY
Leopard Trek
64.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
65.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD
66.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 13'58"
67.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 15'30"
68.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 15'35"
69.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto 16'06"
70.
Jelle VANENDERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
71.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
72.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling 17'40"
73.
Maxime MONFORT
Leopard Trek
74.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
75.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
76.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
77.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
78.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
79.
Linus GERDEMANN
Leopard Trek
80.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun
81.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step Cycling Team 17'45"
82.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 19'07"
83.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team RadioShack 20'57"
84.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team 25'27"
85.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
86.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
87.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
88.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
89.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD
90.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
91.
Thor HUSHOVD
Team Garmin - Cervélo
92.
André GREIPEL
Omega Pharma - Lotto
93.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar
94.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
95.
Marcel SIEBERG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
96.
Bernhard EISEL
HTC - Highroad
97.
Mark CAVENDISH
HTC - Highroad
98.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
99.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
100.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
101.
Joost POSTHUMA
Leopard Trek
102.
Mark RENSHAW
HTC - Highroad
103.
Arnaud COYOT
Saur - Sojasun
104.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
105.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
106.
Matthew Harley GOSS
HTC - Highroad
107.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
108.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Saxo Bank - Sungard
109.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
110.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Pro Team Astana
111.
Matteo TOSATTO
Saxo Bank - Sungard
112.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Saxo Bank - Sungard
113.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
114.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
115.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
116.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
117.
Andriy GRIVKO
Pro Team Astana
118.
Laurent MANGEL
Saur - Sojasun
119.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale
120.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step Cycling Team
121.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
HTC - Highroad
122.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
123.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
124.
Andrey ZEITS
Pro Team Astana
125.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
126.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
127.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun
128.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
129.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Saur - Sojasun
130.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD
131.
Roman KREUZIGER
Pro Team Astana
132.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
133.
Tomas VAITKUS
Pro Team Astana
134.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
135.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
136.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
137.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
138.
Lars Ytting BAK
HTC - Highroad
139.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team RadioShack
140.
Egor SILIN
Katusha Team
141.
Jérémie GALLAND
Saur - Sojasun
142.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
143.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Garmin - Cervélo
144.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
145.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
146.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team RadioShack
147.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
148.
Vladimir KARPETS
Katusha Team
149.
Tony GALLOPIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
150.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD
151.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Leopard Trek
152.
Yohann GÈNE
Team Europcar
153.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Garmin - Cervélo
154.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Pro Team Astana
155.
Brian VANDBORG
Saxo Bank - Sungard
156.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
157.
Gerald CIOLEK
Quick Step Cycling Team
158.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step Cycling Team
159.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team
160.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
161.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
162.
Tony MARTIN
HTC - Highroad
163.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
164.
Julian DEAN
Team Garmin - Cervélo
165.
Danny PATE
HTC - Highroad
166.
David MILLAR
Team Garmin - Cervélo
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 19. Modane - Alpe-d'Huez

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 109.5 km

Date: 22 July 2011