2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2011  |  Stage 2. Yutz - Lun?ville   

49th edition

160.5 km, 5 September 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Moreno HOFLAND
Rabobank Continental Team 4h12'05"
2.
Romain BARDET
Elite without contract
3.
Matteo MAMMINI
4.
Arman KAMYSHEV
AC Sparta Praha
5.
David BOILY
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
6.
Rohan DENNIS
Rabobank Continental Team
7.
Georg PREIDLER
Tyrol Team 00'04"
8.
Wouter WIPPERT
Elite without contract 00'26"
9.
Nikias ARNDT
LKT Team Brandenburg
10.
Marco HALLER
Adria Mobil
11.
Raphael ADDY
Atlas Personal
12.
Christian DELLE STELLE
Colnago - CSF Inox
13.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
14.
Luke ROWE
Elite without contract
15.
Jan SOKOL
RC Arbö Gourmetfein Wels
16.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Caja Rural
17.
Oliver HOFSTETTER
AC Sparta Praha
18.
Julian KERN
Seven Stones
19.
Miras BEDERBEKOV
AC Sparta Praha
20.
Hugo HOULE
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
21.
Filip EIDSHEIM
Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
22.
Jan KELLER
Price Your Bike
23.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
AC Sparta Praha
24.
Warren BARGUIL
Bretagne - Schuller
25.
Daniil FOMINYKH
AC Sparta Praha
26.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
AC Sparta Praha
27.
Raymond KREDER
Chipotle Development Team
28.
Zico WAEYTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
29.
Marcel AREGGER
Price Your Bike
30.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
31.
Rüdiger SELIG
Leopard Trek
32.
Simon YATES
Elite without contract
33.
Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke
34.
Sebastian LANDER
Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
35.
Scott THWAITES
Endura Racing
36.
Robert BUSH
Chipotle Development Team
37.
Thomas PALMER
Drapac Cycling
38.
Mark CHRISTIAN
AC Sparta Praha
39.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
40.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
41.
Tim DECLERCQ
AC Sparta Praha
42.
Julio Alexis CAMACHO BERNAL
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
43.
Jesper HANSEN
Team Energi Fyn
44.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
45.
Patrick LANE
Team Jayco - AIS
46.
William VALENCIA
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
47.
Tom DUMOULIN
Rabobank Continental Team
48.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Caja Rural
49.
Etienne TORTELIER
Saur - Sojasun
50.
Matthias ALLEGAERT
51.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
AC Sparta Praha
52.
Michael HEPBURN
Team Jayco - AIS
53.
Robbie SQUIRE
Chipotle Development Team
54.
Victor CABEDO
Orbea Continental
55.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Glud & Marstrand - LRO
56.
Antoine LAVIEU
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
57.
Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
58.
Dimitri LE BOULCH
BigMat - Auber 93
59.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
60.
Hugo Sebastian SALAZAR CASTANEDA
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
61.
Jakub NOVÁK
Dukla Trencin Merida
62.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Joker Merida
63.
Patrick KONRAD
Tyrol Team
64.
Mattia CATTANEO
AC Sparta Praha
65.
Patrick BERCZ
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
66.
Andrei KRASILNIKAU
Chipotle Development Team
67.
Bjørn Tore HOEM NILSEN
Plussbank Cervelo
68.
Massimo COLEDAN
69.
Tomáš DANAČÍK
PSK Whirlpool - Author
70.
Lukas SMOLA
AC Sparta Praha
71.
Petr VAKOČ
ASC Dukla Praha
72.
Tim WELLENS
Elite without contract
73.
Lawrence WARBASSE
AC Sparta Praha
74.
Filippo FORTIN
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
75.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Trek Livestrong U23
76.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Atlas Personal
77.
Arvin MOAZEMI GOUDARZI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
78.
Johan ZIESLER
Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
79.
Erick ROWSELL
AC Sparta Praha
80.
Alexey LUTSENKO
AC Sparta Praha
81.
Jimmy JANSSENS
AC Sparta Praha
82.
Roman DRONIN
AC Sparta Praha
83.
Vegard Robinson BUGGE
Joker Merida
84.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Glud & Marstrand - LRO
85.
Ian BOSWELL
Trek Livestrong U23
86.
Nathan BROWN
Trek Livestrong U23
87.
Hassen BEN NASR
AC Sparta Praha
88.
Ilya DAVIDENOK
AC Sparta Praha
89.
Antoine DUCHESNE
AC Sparta Praha 01'00"
90.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 00'26"
91.
Abdraimzhan ISHANOV
AC Sparta Praha 01'11"
92.
Victor MARTÍN HERNÁNDEZ
Elite without contract
93.
David WÖHRER
Tyrol Team
94.
Haritz ORBE URRUTIA
AC Sparta Praha
95.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Rabobank Continental Team 02'22"
96.
Pierrick NAUD
AC Sparta Praha
97.
Nils PLOTNER
Team Heizomat 02'45"
98.
Patrick SCHELLING
Price Your Bike 03'05"
99.
Giorgio CECCHINEL
AC Sparta Praha 03'09"
100.
Jan HIRT
AC Sparta Praha
101.
Michael HÜMBERT
Seven Stones 04'42"
102.
Josef HOŠEK
PSK Whirlpool - Author
103.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Elite without contract
104.
Thomas MOSES
AC Sparta Praha 05'22"
105.
Jay MCCARTHY
Team Jayco - AIS 06'03"
106.
Richard LANG
Team Jayco - AIS
107.
Jamie RIGGS

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Yutz - Lun?ville

Distance: 160.5 km

Date: 5 September 2011