1.1

Trofeo Inca 2011

7th edition

Inca - Inca 157.2 km

8 February 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Ben HERMANS
Team RadioShack 4h02'23"
2.
Arkaitz DURÁN AROCA
Geox - TMC
3.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Movistar Team 00'01"
4.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Team Garmin - Cervélo 00'45"
5.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank Cycling Team
6.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Cervélo
7.
Danilo DI LUCA
Katusha Team
8.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Geox - TMC
9.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
10.
Tony GALLOPIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
11.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step Cycling Team
12.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
13.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Caja Rural
14.
Victor CABEDO
Orbea Continental
15.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Orbea Continental
16.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Leopard Trek
17.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Geox - TMC
18.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
HTC - Highroad
19.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
20.
Tony MARTIN
HTC - Highroad
21.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Geox - TMC
22.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
23.
Maxime MONFORT
Leopard Trek
24.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
25.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Geox - TMC
26.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Movistar Team
27.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step Cycling Team
28.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
29.
Matthew BUSCHE
Team RadioShack
30.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Andalucia Caja Granada
31.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team RadioShack
32.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
33.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Andalucia Caja Granada
34.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team RadioShack
35.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
36.
Denis MENCHOV
Geox - TMC
37.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
38.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team
39.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Cervélo
40.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
41.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step Cycling Team
42.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
43.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team RadioShack 05'47"
44.
Robert RETSCHKE
Team NetAPP
45.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto
46.
Marc DE MAAR
Quick Step Cycling Team
47.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Geox - TMC
48.
Marco PINOTTI
HTC - Highroad
49.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
50.
Davide MALACARNE
Quick Step Cycling Team
51.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Skil - Shimano
52.
Oliver ZAUGG
Leopard Trek
53.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
54.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
55.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
56.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team RadioShack
57.
Vladimir KARPETS
Katusha Team
58.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step Cycling Team
59.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team
60.
Craig LEWIS
HTC - Highroad
61.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
62.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
63.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step Cycling Team
64.
Egor SILIN
Katusha Team
65.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
66.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
67.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Movistar Team
68.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
69.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank Cycling Team
70.
Iñigo CUESTA
Caja Rural 08'33"
71.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Orbea Continental
72.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Caja Rural
73.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Omega Pharma - Lotto 10'48"

Race information

Start, finish: Inca - Inca

Distance: 157.2 km

Date: 8 February 2011