2.UWT

Vuelta al Pais Vasco 2011  |  General classification    

51st edition

General classification

4 April 2011 - 9 April 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Radioshack 22h12'11"
2.
Chris HORNER
Team Radioshack 47"
3.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
4.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 01'03"
5.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Movistar Team
6.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'08"
7.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Movistar Team 01'28"
8.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Pro Team Astana 01'41"
9.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Cervelo 01'49"
10.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team 01'54"
11.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team 01'59"
12.
Andy SCHLECK
Leopard Trek 02'02"
13.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto 03'12"
14.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
15.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'17"
16.
Fränk SCHLECK
Leopard Trek 03'23"
17.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard 03'39"
18.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Geox - TMC 04'00"
19.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD 04'47"
20.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Caja Rural 04'48"
21.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team 05'07"
22.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
HTC - Highroad 05'20"
23.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team 06'11"
24.
Maxime MONFORT
Leopard Trek 06'41"
25.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Pro Team Astana 07'01"
26.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team 07'46"
27.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling 07'50"
28.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team 09'18"
29.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team 09'20"
30.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team 09'34"
31.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team 10'03"
32.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Caja Rural
33.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Geox - TMC 11'57"
34.
Ivan ROVNY
Team Radioshack 12'03"
35.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Leopard Trek 12'25"
36.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Team Garmin - Cervelo 13'27"
37.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale 13'50"
38.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Quick Step Cycling Team 14'47"
39.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard 14'49"
40.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 15'05"
41.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 15'16"
42.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Cervelo 17'09"
43.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Caja Rural 17'35"
44.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling 17'56"
45.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - ISD 18'44"
46.
Marco PINOTTI
HTC - Highroad 18'51"
47.
Matthew BUSCHE
Team Radioshack 19'31"
48.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale 19'42"
49.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 19'57"
50.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Pro Team Astana 21'30"
51.
Vladimir KARPETS
Katusha Team 22'16"
52.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale 22'38"
53.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Pro Team Astana 24'01"
54.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 24'02"
55.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 24'31"
56.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Procycling 24'38"
57.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 24'45"
58.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 24'51"
59.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale 24'56"
60.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 25'33"
61.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling 26'59"
62.
Jelle VANENDERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto 28'04"
63.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD 28'16"
64.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step Cycling Team 28'26"
65.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale 28'47"
66.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
HTC - Highroad 28'52"
67.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step Cycling Team 29'07"
68.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team 30'44"
69.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team 31'26"
70.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Omega Pharma - Lotto 31'28"
71.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team 31'57"
72.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling 32'22"
73.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team 32'28"
74.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling 33'18"
75.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Radioshack 34'13"
76.
Jens VOIGT
Leopard Trek 34'34"
77.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team Radioshack 35'07"
78.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 35'47"
79.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale 35'56"
80.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo 36'08"
81.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Procycling 36'34"
82.
Laurent DIDIER
Saxo Bank Sungard 36'45"
83.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD 37'44"
84.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team 38'22"
85.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Pro Team Astana 38'52"
86.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team 41'51"
87.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Ag2r La Mondiale 42'36"
88.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step Cycling Team 44'43"
89.
Maxim BELKOV
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 46'57"
90.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team Radioshack 47'08"
91.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 47'23"
92.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale 49'18"
93.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team 49'46"
94.
Daniele RATTO
Geox - TMC 50'35"
95.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Geox - TMC 50'36"
96.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Team Garmin - Cervelo 51'01"
97.
Timothy ROE
BMC Racing Team 51'21"
98.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Garmin - Cervelo 51'38"
99.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo 52'54"
100.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 53'04"
101.
David LELAY
Ag2r La Mondiale 53'17"
102.
Sergey RENEV
Pro Team Astana 53'29"
103.
Brian VANDBORG
Saxo Bank Sungard 53'34"
104.
Chris BUTLER
BMC Racing Team 54'05"
105.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step Cycling Team 54'15"
106.
Gert DOCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto 55'03"
107.
Tony MARTIN
HTC - Highroad 55'58"
108.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 56'05"
109.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Pro Team Astana 59'08"
110.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 59'12"
111.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling 59'33"
112.
Fabian WEGMANN
Leopard Trek 59'43"
113.
Stefan DENIFL
Leopard Trek 1h00'27"
114.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 1h00'36"
115.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Lampre - ISD 1h01'04"
116.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h02'58"
117.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Movistar Team 1h03'04"
118.
Anders LUND
Leopard Trek 1h03'26"
119.
Caleb FAIRLY
HTC - Highroad 1h05'42"
120.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Geox - TMC 1h05'48"
121.
Josep JUFRE POU
Pro Team Astana 1h07'55"
122.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick Step Cycling Team 1h08'25"
123.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Caja Rural 1h09'03"
124.
Danny PATE
HTC - Highroad 1h09'05"
125.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team Radioshack 1h09'27"
126.
Simone PONZI
Liquigas - Cannondale 1h10'16"
127.
Richie PORTE
Saxo Bank Sungard 1h13'17"
128.
Michael ALBASINI
HTC - Highroad 1h14'11"
129.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team 1h20'07"
130.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Caja Rural 1h24'38"
131.
Manuele BOARO
Saxo Bank Sungard 1h29'37"