GT

Tour de France 2012  |  Stage 12. Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne - Annonay-Davézieux   

99th edition

220 km, 13 July 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Sharp 5h42'46"
2.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
3.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05"
4.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
5.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Astana Pro Team
6.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale 07'53"
7.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
8.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'54"
9.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
10.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
11.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun
12.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
13.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
14.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
16.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
17.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale
18.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol Team
19.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
20.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol Team
21.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
22.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD
23.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
24.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
25.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
26.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale
27.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol Team
28.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack - Nissan
29.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
30.
Chris HORNER
Radioshack - Nissan
31.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack - Nissan
32.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack - Nissan
33.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team
34.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Radioshack - Nissan
35.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
36.
Fränk SCHLECK
Radioshack - Nissan
37.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
38.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
39.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
40.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ - Big Mat
41.
Nick NUYENS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
42.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun 08'01"
43.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling
44.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 08'17"
45.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
46.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
47.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ - Big Mat
48.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Saur - Sojasun 08'31"
49.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
50.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
51.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol Team
52.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 08'39"
53.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling 08'54"
57.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
58.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team 08'55"
59.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
60.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
62.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack - Nissan
63.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge 08'57"
64.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 09'08"
65.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
66.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun
67.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
68.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
69.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ - Big Mat
70.
Matthieu SPRICK
Team Argos - Shimano
71.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team
72.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
73.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
74.
Yann HUGUET
Team Argos - Shimano
75.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - ISD
76.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge 09'38"
77.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale 09'43"
78.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack - Nissan 09'49"
79.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
80.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Astana Pro Team
81.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol Team
82.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 10'15"
83.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol Team
84.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge
85.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
86.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
87.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
88.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
89.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
90.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
91.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Sharp
92.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
93.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
94.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
95.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
96.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
97.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ - Big Mat
98.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD
99.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team
100.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
101.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
102.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
103.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ - Big Mat
104.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica GreenEdge
105.
Jean Marc MARINO
Saur - Sojasun 10'20"
106.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun
107.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling 10'36"
108.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
109.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale
110.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
111.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
112.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
113.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
114.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling 11'59"
115.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano
116.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ - Big Mat
117.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
118.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ - Big Mat
119.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
120.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
121.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
122.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
123.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
124.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
125.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
126.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol Team
127.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol Team
128.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
129.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
130.
Federico CANUTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
131.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana Pro Team
132.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Sharp
133.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
134.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
135.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
136.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Sharp
137.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
138.
Juan José HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
139.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
140.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
141.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
142.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Sharp
143.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ - Big Mat
144.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
145.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol Team
146.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp
147.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ - Big Mat
148.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
149.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
150.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
151.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team
152.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
153.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
154.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
155.
Brice FEILLU
Saur - Sojasun
156.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
157.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
158.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
159.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
160.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
161.
Mark CAVENDISH
Sky Procycling
162.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
163.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
164.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar 19'15"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 12. Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne - Annonay-Davézieux

Distance: 220 km

Date: 13 July 2012