Tour de France 2012  |  Stage 13. Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux - Le Cap d’Agde   

99th edition

215 km, 14 July 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol Team 4h57'59"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
3.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
4.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
5.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
6.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun
7.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
8.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
9.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
10.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
11.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale
12.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
13.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
14.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
15.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
16.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
17.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol Team
18.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack - Nissan
19.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
21.
Matthieu SPRICK
Team Argos - Shimano
22.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Radioshack - Nissan
23.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
24.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol Team
25.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
26.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack - Nissan
27.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
28.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
29.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
30.
Chris HORNER
Radioshack - Nissan
31.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
32.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
33.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ - Big Mat
34.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
36.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team
37.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
38.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD
39.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Sharp
40.
Fränk SCHLECK
Radioshack - Nissan
41.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Astana Pro Team
42.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ - Big Mat
43.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team
44.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling 09"
45.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana Pro Team 46"
46.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol Team 01'08"
47.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol Team 01'19"
48.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar 01'45"
49.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
50.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge 02'29"
51.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 08'03"
52.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol Team 08'36"
53.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
54.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack - Nissan
55.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
56.
Juan José HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
57.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
59.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
60.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ - Big Mat
61.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol Team
62.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ - Big Mat
63.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
64.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
65.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ - Big Mat
66.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
67.
Mark CAVENDISH
Sky Procycling
68.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge
69.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
70.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
71.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
72.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
73.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
74.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
75.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack - Nissan
76.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun
77.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale
78.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
79.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun
80.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
81.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano 11'11"
82.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 12'32"
83.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
84.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
85.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
86.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
87.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
88.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
89.
Jean Marc MARINO
Saur - Sojasun
90.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
91.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge
92.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
93.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
94.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
95.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
96.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
97.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Sharp
98.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
99.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol Team
100.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
101.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
102.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale
103.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
104.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling
105.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
106.
Federico CANUTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
107.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
108.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ - Big Mat
109.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
110.
Yann HUGUET
Team Argos - Shimano
111.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
112.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano
113.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
114.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ - Big Mat
115.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team 14'04"
116.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale
117.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
118.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
119.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Saur - Sojasun
120.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
121.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
122.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
123.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
124.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ - Big Mat
125.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team
126.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
127.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
128.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ - Big Mat
129.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
130.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
131.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team
132.
Nick NUYENS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
133.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Sharp
134.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
135.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD
136.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
137.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
138.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - ISD
139.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
140.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
141.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
142.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
143.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Sharp
144.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
145.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
146.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
147.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
148.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
149.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
150.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Astana Pro Team
151.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Sharp
152.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
153.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp
154.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
155.
Brice FEILLU
Saur - Sojasun
156.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
157.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
158.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team
159.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
160.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
161.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol Team
162.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica GreenEdge
163.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar 14'12"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 13. Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux - Le Cap d’Agde

Distance: 215 km

Date: 14 July 2012