Tour de France 2012  |  Stage 14. Limoux - Foix   

99th edition

192 km, 15 July 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team 4h50'29"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale 47"
3.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ - Big Mat
4.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
5.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
6.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 02'51"
7.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 03'49"
9.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team 04'51"
10.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team 04'53"
11.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar 14'53"
12.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 18'15"
13.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun
14.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
16.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
17.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale
18.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale
19.
Brice FEILLU
Saur - Sojasun
20.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
21.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
22.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
23.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ - Big Mat
24.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
25.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
26.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
27.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Radioshack - Nissan
28.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
29.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol Team
30.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling
31.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
32.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
33.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
34.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol Team
35.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack - Nissan
36.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
37.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
39.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
40.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
41.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ - Big Mat
42.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
43.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
44.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
45.
Federico CANUTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
46.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD
47.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
48.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
49.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
50.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team
51.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack - Nissan
52.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol Team
53.
Chris HORNER
Radioshack - Nissan
54.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack - Nissan
55.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
56.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Astana Pro Team
57.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
58.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team
59.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
60.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
61.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
62.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol Team
63.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
64.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
65.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team
66.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale
67.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
68.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
69.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack - Nissan 21'19"
70.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ - Big Mat
71.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ - Big Mat
72.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
73.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
74.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
75.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Sharp
76.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ - Big Mat
78.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - ISD
79.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
80.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
81.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 23'33"
82.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
83.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
84.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team 26'01"
85.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
86.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Saur - Sojasun
87.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun
88.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
89.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD
90.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
91.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano 28'18"
92.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
93.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
94.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
95.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
96.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
97.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ - Big Mat
98.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ - Big Mat
99.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
100.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
101.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
102.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
103.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
104.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
105.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
106.
Nick NUYENS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
107.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale
108.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol Team
109.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
110.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge
111.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol Team
112.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
113.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
114.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
115.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
116.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
117.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ - Big Mat
118.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol Team
119.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol Team
120.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol Team
121.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
122.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
123.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
124.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
125.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
126.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
127.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
128.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
129.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Sharp
130.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun
131.
Juan José HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
132.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
133.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team
134.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Sharp
135.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
136.
Jean Marc MARINO
Saur - Sojasun
137.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
138.
Matthieu SPRICK
Team Argos - Shimano
139.
Yann HUGUET
Team Argos - Shimano
140.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
141.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
142.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Sharp
143.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge
144.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
145.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp
146.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Sharp
147.
Mark CAVENDISH
Sky Procycling
148.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
149.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team
150.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana Pro Team
151.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
152.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
153.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
154.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
155.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica GreenEdge
156.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
157.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling
158.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
159.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
160.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
161.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar 31'53"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 14. Limoux - Foix

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 192 km

Date: 15 July 2012