Tour de France - 2012

99th edition

Stage 17. Bagnères-de-Luchon - Peyragudes , 144 km    

19 July 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 4h12'11"
2.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling 19"
3.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
4.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ - Big Mat 22"
5.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 26"
6.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol Team
7.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale 37"
8.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 54"
9.
Chris HORNER
Radioshack - Nissan 01'02"
10.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Sharp 01'11"
11.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack - Nissan 01'14"
12.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'30"
13.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol Team 01'39"
14.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling 01'46"
15.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team 01'55"
16.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar 02'10"
17.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Astana Pro Team
18.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
19.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling
20.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale 02'37"
21.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack - Nissan 03'17"
22.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Radioshack - Nissan
23.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
24.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 04'10"
25.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
26.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD 06'28"
27.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'46"
28.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team
29.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team 06'55"
30.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
31.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ - Big Mat
32.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
33.
Biel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'33"
34.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 08'19"
35.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team 09'06"
36.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 09'37"
37.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge 10'02"
38.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team 10'42"
39.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
40.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling 11'12"
41.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale
42.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 11'21"
43.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 13'59"
44.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana Pro Team 15'02"
45.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
46.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - ISD
47.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
48.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 16'01"
49.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol Team 16'06"
50.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
51.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
52.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
53.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
54.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
56.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
57.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol Team
58.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ - Big Mat
60.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ - Big Mat
61.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
62.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Astana Pro Team
63.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Saur - Sojasun
64.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
65.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun
66.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
FDJ - Big Mat
67.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
68.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
69.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun
70.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
72.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
73.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team
74.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
75.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
76.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
77.
Brice FEILLU
Saur - Sojasun
78.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
79.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack - Nissan 22'16"
80.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
81.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
82.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale 22'36"
83.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale 23'20"
84.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team 28'16"
85.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
86.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
87.
Borut BOZIC
Astana Pro Team
88.
Sylvester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale 30'57"
89.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
90.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol Team
91.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol Team
92.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
93.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Nick NUYENS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
95.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol Team
96.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
97.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol Team
98.
Federico CANUTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
99.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
100.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
101.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
102.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ - Big Mat
103.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
104.
Juan Jose HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
105.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
106.
Yann HUGUET
Team Argos - Shimano
107.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ - Big Mat
108.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
109.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
110.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
111.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
112.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
113.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
114.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano
115.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge
116.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
117.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD
118.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
119.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Sharp
120.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
121.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack - Nissan
122.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
123.
Matthieu SPRICK
Team Argos - Shimano
124.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
125.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge
126.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
127.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Sharp
128.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp
129.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
130.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
131.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
132.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
133.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol Team
134.
Pablo URTASUN PEREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
135.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
136.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
137.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
138.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Sharp
139.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
140.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
141.
Michael MORKOV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
142.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ - Big Mat
143.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica GreenEdge
144.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Sharp
145.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
146.
Jerome PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
147.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
148.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team
149.
Jean Marc MARINO
Saur - Sojasun
150.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun
151.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling 31'32"
152.
Mark CAVENDISH
Sky Procycling
153.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale