Tour de France 2012  |  Stage 18. Blagnac - Brive-la-Gaillarde   

99th edition

215 km, 20 July 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Mark CAVENDISH
Sky Procycling 4h54'12"
2.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
3.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
4.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
5.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
6.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Sharp
7.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
8.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
10.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
11.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol Team
12.
Juan José HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
13.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
14.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack - Nissan
15.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano 04"
16.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
17.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun
18.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol Team
19.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
20.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
21.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol Team
22.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
23.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol Team
24.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack - Nissan
25.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
26.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol Team
27.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale
28.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana Pro Team
29.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
30.
Chris HORNER
Radioshack - Nissan
31.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
32.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge
33.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Radioshack - Nissan
34.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
35.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
36.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
37.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
38.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
39.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Sharp
40.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
41.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
42.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale
43.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ - Big Mat
44.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol Team
45.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team 12"
46.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team
47.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
48.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
49.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 16"
50.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
51.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD
52.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team
53.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
54.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
55.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
56.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team
57.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Astana Pro Team
58.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ - Big Mat
60.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
61.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Sharp
62.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ - Big Mat
63.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
64.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
65.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
66.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
67.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
69.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
70.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
71.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
72.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
73.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
74.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
75.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Saur - Sojasun
76.
Matthieu SPRICK
Team Argos - Shimano 33"
77.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD
78.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
79.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling 41"
80.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
81.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 43"
82.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun 47"
83.
Jean Marc MARINO
Saur - Sojasun 01'04"
84.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar 01'11"
85.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge 01'17"
86.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team 01'29"
87.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'31"
88.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'52"
89.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'54"
90.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'07"
91.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
92.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol Team
93.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team
94.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
95.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Sharp
96.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ - Big Mat
98.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
99.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
100.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 02'11"
101.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ - Big Mat 02'25"
102.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge
103.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp 03'05"
104.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
105.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol Team
106.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
107.
Nick NUYENS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 03'57"
108.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
109.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
110.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun 04'10"
111.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 04'42"
112.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
113.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack - Nissan
114.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
115.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
116.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
117.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
118.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - ISD
119.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
120.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ - Big Mat
121.
Yann HUGUET
Team Argos - Shimano
122.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
123.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
124.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano
125.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
126.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
127.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack - Nissan 05'00"
128.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling 05'55"
129.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 07'50"
130.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
131.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
132.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol Team
133.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
134.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
135.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
136.
Federico CANUTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
137.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
138.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
139.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
140.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
141.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling 08'54"
142.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Sharp
143.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
144.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
145.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
146.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ - Big Mat
147.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ - Big Mat
148.
Brice FEILLU
Saur - Sojasun
149.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
150.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
151.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 11'55"
152.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar
153.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica GreenEdge 12'32"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 18. Blagnac - Brive-la-Gaillarde

Distance: 215 km

Date: 20 July 2012