Tour de France 2012  |  Stage 1. Liège (Bel) - Seraing (Bel)   

99th edition

198 km, 1 July 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale 4h58'19"
2.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Radioshack - Nissan
3.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
4.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
5.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
6.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
7.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
8.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Sharp
9.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Sharp
10.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
11.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol Team
12.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
13.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
14.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
15.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale
16.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
17.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
18.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
20.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
21.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
22.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling
23.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD
24.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
26.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling
27.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
28.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack - Nissan
29.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
30.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ - Big Mat
31.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Sharp
33.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
34.
Fränk SCHLECK
Radioshack - Nissan
35.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack - Nissan
36.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
37.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Sharp
38.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Radioshack - Nissan
39.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol Team
40.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
41.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
42.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
43.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
44.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team
45.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale
46.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Astana Pro Team
47.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
48.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
49.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 14"
50.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
51.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 17"
52.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
53.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
54.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
55.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ - Big Mat
56.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Katusha Team 21"
57.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
58.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ - Big Mat 23"
59.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
60.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
62.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team
63.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack - Nissan
64.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
65.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
66.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
67.
Nick NUYENS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
68.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
69.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
70.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
71.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
72.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team 40"
73.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
74.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Astana Pro Team 45"
75.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
76.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
77.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD
78.
Yann HUGUET
Team Argos - Shimano
79.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
80.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
81.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD 55"
82.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
83.
Chris HORNER
Radioshack - Nissan
84.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
85.
Federico CANUTI
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'05"
86.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'16"
87.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
88.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun
89.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
90.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
91.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
92.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - ISD
93.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
94.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'20"
95.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling 01'25"
96.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar
97.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
98.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
99.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
100.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 01'52"
101.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ - Big Mat 02'02"
102.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team 02'07"
103.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
104.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun
105.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
106.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
107.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
108.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team
109.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
110.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
111.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp
112.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
113.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale
114.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
115.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge
116.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ - Big Mat
117.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
118.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
119.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
120.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
121.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ - Big Mat
122.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
123.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack - Nissan
124.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
125.
Mark RENSHAW
Rabobank Cycling Team
126.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
127.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
128.
Mark CAVENDISH
Sky Procycling
129.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
130.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
131.
Matthieu SPRICK
Team Argos - Shimano
132.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
133.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - ISD
134.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale
135.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
136.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
137.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
138.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica GreenEdge
139.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD
140.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
141.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
142.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge
143.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack - Nissan 03'01"
144.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
145.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
146.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
147.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ - Big Mat
148.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
149.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Saur - Sojasun
150.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
151.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
152.
Brice FEILLU
Saur - Sojasun
153.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol Team
154.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol Team
155.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Sharp
156.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ - Big Mat
157.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Sharp 03'32"
158.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin - Sharp
159.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ - Big Mat 03'41"
160.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano
161.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
162.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
163.
Matthew LLOYD
Lampre - ISD
164.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team
165.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol Team
166.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
167.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol Team
168.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
169.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
170.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
171.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
172.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana Pro Team
173.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
174.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
175.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
176.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
177.
Juan José HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
178.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
179.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
180.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
181.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Sharp
182.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol Team
183.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol Team
184.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
185.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team 04'05"
186.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
187.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun 04'13"
188.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
189.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano 04'23"
190.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team 04'42"
191.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling 04'50"
192.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Lampre - ISD 05'40"
193.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
194.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06'11"
195.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
196.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol Team 06'44"
197.
Jean Marc MARINO
Saur - Sojasun
198.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Saur - Sojasun 08'52"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Liège (Bel) - Seraing (Bel)

Distance: 198 km

Date: 1 July 2012