Tour de France 2012  |  Stage 20. Rambouillet - Paris   

99th edition

120 km, 22 July 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Mark CAVENDISH
Sky Procycling 3h08'07"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
3.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
4.
Juan José HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
5.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
6.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol Team
7.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
8.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol Team
9.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
10.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
11.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Sharp
12.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
13.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
14.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
15.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04"
17.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
18.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
19.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
20.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
21.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team
22.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
23.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
24.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
25.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
26.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun
27.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 07"
28.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Radioshack - Nissan
29.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol Team
30.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
31.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Sharp
32.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar 09"
33.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale
34.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol Team
35.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team
37.
Chris HORNER
Radioshack - Nissan
38.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
39.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp
40.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
41.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
42.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
43.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Saur - Sojasun
45.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ - Big Mat
46.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
47.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
48.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
49.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
50.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale
51.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
52.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack - Nissan
53.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
54.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
55.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling
56.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
58.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
59.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
60.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
61.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
62.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
63.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
64.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
65.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack - Nissan
66.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
67.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
68.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
69.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team
70.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun
71.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ - Big Mat
72.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
73.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
74.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
75.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Astana Pro Team
76.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
77.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
78.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
79.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol Team
80.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ - Big Mat
81.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
82.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
83.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team
84.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - ISD
85.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD
86.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
87.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
88.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ - Big Mat
89.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
90.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
91.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ - Big Mat
92.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
93.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Sharp
94.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
95.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun
96.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
97.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
98.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
99.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack - Nissan
100.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
101.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ - Big Mat
102.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
103.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
104.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
105.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
106.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale 25"
107.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge
108.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
109.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack - Nissan
110.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
111.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
112.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
113.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge 29"
114.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale
115.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 32"
116.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano 38"
117.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Sharp
118.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
119.
Federico CANUTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
120.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team
121.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano 44"
122.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
123.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol Team
124.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
125.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
126.
Matthieu SPRICK
Team Argos - Shimano
127.
Nick NUYENS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
128.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
129.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
130.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
131.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
132.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
133.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
134.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
135.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
136.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol Team
137.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol Team
138.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ - Big Mat
139.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD 57"
140.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Sharp
141.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge
142.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
143.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica GreenEdge
144.
Yann HUGUET
Team Argos - Shimano
145.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana Pro Team
146.
Jean Marc MARINO
Saur - Sojasun 01'24"
147.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ - Big Mat
148.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling 02'02"
149.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol Team
150.
Brice FEILLU
Saur - Sojasun 02'45"
151.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar 03'13"
152.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 09"
153.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 20. Rambouillet - Paris

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 120 km

Date: 22 July 2012