Tour de France 2012  |  Stage 3. Orchies - Boulogne-sur-Mer   

99th edition

197 km, 3 July 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale 4h42'58"
2.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling 01"
3.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
4.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Radioshack - Nissan
5.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
6.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
7.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
9.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
10.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale
11.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Sharp
12.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
13.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack - Nissan
14.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Astana Pro Team
15.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol Team
16.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
17.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
18.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
19.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack - Nissan
20.
Fränk SCHLECK
Radioshack - Nissan
21.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
22.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
23.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
24.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
25.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol Team
26.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ - Big Mat
27.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
28.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
29.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ - Big Mat
30.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Katusha Team
31.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
32.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Radioshack - Nissan
33.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
34.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
35.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
36.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
37.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol Team
39.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
40.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
41.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
42.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
43.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
44.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge
45.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
46.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
47.
Nick NUYENS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
48.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ - Big Mat 47"
49.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack - Nissan
50.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 01"
51.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling
52.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD
53.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
54.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol Team
55.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
56.
Chris HORNER
Radioshack - Nissan
57.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
58.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
59.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
60.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
61.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana Pro Team 58"
62.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team 01"
63.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
64.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'15"
65.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team 01"
66.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team 01'15"
67.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team 01'18"
68.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 01'31"
69.
Federico CANUTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
70.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar 01'33"
71.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 01"
72.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'33"
73.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling 01"
74.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge 02'02"
75.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Sharp 02'08"
76.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
77.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
78.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
79.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun
81.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
82.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Saur - Sojasun
83.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 02'17"
84.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team 02'18"
85.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano 02'32"
86.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team 02'40"
87.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale 02'44"
88.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol Team 03'26"
89.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol Team 03'32"
90.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol Team 03'33"
91.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling 03'38"
92.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale 03'54"
93.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
94.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge
95.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
96.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
97.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
98.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
99.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team
100.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
101.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - ISD
102.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack - Nissan 04'01"
103.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01"
104.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team 04'10"
105.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Sharp 05'05"
106.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack - Nissan 05'27"
107.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
108.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
109.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ - Big Mat
110.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 06'42"
111.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano 07'03"
112.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
113.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
114.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
115.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol Team 07'17"
116.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun 07'19"
117.
Jean Marc MARINO
Saur - Sojasun
118.
Juan José HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
119.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol Team 07'27"
120.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
121.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
122.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Saur - Sojasun
123.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
124.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
125.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ - Big Mat
126.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD
127.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
128.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ - Big Mat
129.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
130.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
131.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
132.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ - Big Mat
133.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun
134.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
135.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Lampre - ISD
136.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ - Big Mat
137.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Astana Pro Team
138.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
139.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD
140.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
141.
Matthew LLOYD
Lampre - ISD
142.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale
143.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ - Big Mat
144.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
145.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
146.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
147.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
148.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
149.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
150.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
151.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team
152.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
153.
Mark CAVENDISH
Sky Procycling
154.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
155.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
156.
Mark RENSHAW
Rabobank Cycling Team
157.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team
158.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
159.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
160.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
161.
Matthieu SPRICK
Team Argos - Shimano
162.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
163.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar
164.
Yann HUGUET
Team Argos - Shimano
165.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
166.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
167.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling 07'42"
168.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 07'46"
169.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team 07'52"
170.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale 07'54"
171.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Sharp 08'02"
172.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Sharp 09'00"
173.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin - Sharp
174.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Sharp
175.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Sharp 09'11"
176.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team 09'30"
177.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 10'37"
178.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
179.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp
180.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team
181.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
182.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica GreenEdge
183.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
184.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team
185.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
186.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
187.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
188.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
189.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team 16'26"
190.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - ISD
191.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
192.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano 16'29"
193.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
194.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano
195.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano
196.
Brice FEILLU
Saur - Sojasun

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Orchies - Boulogne-sur-Mer

Distance: 197 km

Date: 3 July 2012