Tour de France 2012  |  Stage 4. Abbeville - Rouen   

99th edition

214 km, 4 July 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol Team 5h18'32"
2.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD
3.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
4.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
5.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
6.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
7.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
8.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
9.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
10.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
11.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol Team
12.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol Team
13.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Astana Pro Team
14.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
15.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
16.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
17.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
18.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
19.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
20.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
21.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack - Nissan
22.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
23.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
24.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
25.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
26.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
27.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
28.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling
29.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol Team
30.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
31.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
32.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
33.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
34.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ - Big Mat
35.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
36.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
37.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ - Big Mat
38.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
39.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
40.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
41.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
42.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
43.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale
44.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
45.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Sharp
46.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge
47.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
48.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
49.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol Team
50.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
51.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
52.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
53.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Astana Pro Team
54.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
55.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Nick NUYENS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
58.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
59.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
60.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack - Nissan
61.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
62.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
63.
Chris HORNER
Radioshack - Nissan
64.
Fränk SCHLECK
Radioshack - Nissan
65.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
66.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
67.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
68.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
69.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
70.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
71.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD
72.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Sharp
73.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Saur - Sojasun
74.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
75.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
76.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
77.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
78.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
79.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Lampre - ISD
80.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team
81.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ - Big Mat
83.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
84.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
85.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ - Big Mat
86.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun
87.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
88.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
89.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack - Nissan
90.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
91.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
92.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
93.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
94.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
95.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
96.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale
97.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ - Big Mat
98.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ - Big Mat
99.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack - Nissan
100.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team
101.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
102.
Federico CANUTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
103.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team
104.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team
105.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
106.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol Team
107.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
108.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale
109.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol Team
110.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
111.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Saur - Sojasun
112.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun
113.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun
114.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
115.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
116.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
117.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
118.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Sharp
119.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Radioshack - Nissan
120.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge
121.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
122.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana Pro Team
123.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
124.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
125.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
126.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
127.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
128.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
129.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
130.
Matthew LLOYD
Lampre - ISD
131.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
132.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - ISD
133.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
134.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar
135.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
136.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD
137.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
138.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
139.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
140.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano
141.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - ISD
142.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
143.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
144.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team
145.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Katusha Team
146.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team
147.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
148.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
149.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
150.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
151.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol Team
152.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Radioshack - Nissan
153.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
154.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
155.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Sharp
156.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
157.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
158.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack - Nissan
159.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Sharp
160.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'21"
161.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
162.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
163.
Yann HUGUET
Team Argos - Shimano
164.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
165.
Matthieu SPRICK
Team Argos - Shimano
166.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
167.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Sharp
168.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
169.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
170.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol Team 03'00"
171.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'03"
172.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
173.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 03'06"
174.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
175.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
176.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 03'08"
177.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
178.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
179.
Jean Marc MARINO
Saur - Sojasun 03'56"
180.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ - Big Mat
181.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin - Sharp
182.
Juan José HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
183.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge 04'13"
184.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp
185.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Sharp
186.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'19"
187.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale
188.
Mark CAVENDISH
Sky Procycling
189.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling
190.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano 04'58"
191.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ - Big Mat
192.
Brice FEILLU
Saur - Sojasun
193.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ - Big Mat
194.
Mark RENSHAW
Rabobank Cycling Team
195.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica GreenEdge 07'01"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Abbeville - Rouen

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 214 km

Date: 4 July 2012