Tour de France - 2012

99th edition

Stage 5. Rouen - Saint-Quentin , 197 km    

5 July 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol Team 4h31'30"
2.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
3.
Juan Jose HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
4.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
5.
Mark CAVENDISH
Sky Procycling
6.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
7.
Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ
Katusha Team
8.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD
9.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
10.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
11.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
12.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ - Big Mat
13.
Borut BOZIC
Astana Pro Team
14.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
15.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
16.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Astana Pro Team
17.
Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
18.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
19.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Sharp
20.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
21.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
22.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack - Nissan
23.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
24.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack - Nissan
25.
Pablo URTASUN PEREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
26.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
27.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
28.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale
29.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
30.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
31.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE
Radioshack - Nissan
32.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Radioshack - Nissan
33.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
34.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Sharp
36.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
37.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
38.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling
39.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
40.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
41.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol Team
42.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
43.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team
44.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
45.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Sharp
46.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
47.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
48.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
49.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
50.
Chris HORNER
Radioshack - Nissan
51.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
52.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD
53.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Astana Pro Team
54.
Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA
Movistar Team
55.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
56.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Sharp
57.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol Team
58.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
59.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - ISD
60.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
61.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
62.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
63.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
64.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun
65.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
66.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
67.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack - Nissan
68.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
69.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
70.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
71.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
72.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
73.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
74.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ - Big Mat
75.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
76.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
77.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
78.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun
79.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
80.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Saur - Sojasun
81.
Fränk SCHLECK
Radioshack - Nissan
82.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
84.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
85.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ - Big Mat
86.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ - Big Mat
87.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol Team
88.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp
89.
Jerome PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
90.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
91.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
92.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
93.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
94.
Nick NUYENS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
95.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
96.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
97.
Federico CANUTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
98.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
99.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
100.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
101.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
102.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
103.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana Pro Team
104.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
105.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale
106.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
107.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
108.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team
109.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ - Big Mat
110.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack - Nissan
111.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
112.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
113.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
114.
Matthieu SPRICK
Team Argos - Shimano
115.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
116.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun
117.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Saur - Sojasun
118.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
119.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team
120.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
121.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
122.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
123.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
124.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol Team
125.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
126.
Mark RENSHAW
Rabobank Cycling Team
127.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica GreenEdge
128.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge
129.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ - Big Mat
130.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
131.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
132.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
133.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
134.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Lampre - ISD
135.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol Team
136.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
137.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol Team
138.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
139.
Biel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
140.
Jean Marc MARINO
Saur - Sojasun
141.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
142.
Vincent JEROME
Team Europcar
143.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
144.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
145.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar
146.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol Team
147.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
FDJ - Big Mat
148.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ - Big Mat
149.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
150.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale
151.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale
152.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
153.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Astana Pro Team
154.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol Team
155.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - ISD
156.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
157.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
158.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD
159.
Matthew LLOYD
Lampre - ISD
160.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
161.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
162.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano
163.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
164.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
165.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
166.
Yann HUGUET
Team Argos - Shimano
167.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
168.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
169.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
170.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
171.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team
172.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
173.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
174.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team
175.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
176.
Michael MORKOV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
177.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge
178.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
179.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling
180.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Sharp
181.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin - Sharp
182.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack - Nissan
183.
Sylvester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
184.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
185.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
186.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team
187.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
188.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ - Big Mat 03'01"
189.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
190.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Sharp
191.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
192.
Brice FEILLU
Saur - Sojasun 04'07"
193.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
194.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Sharp