Tour de France - 2012

Stage 6. Épernay - Metz (210 km) - 06/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Peter SAGAN Liquigas - Cannondale
SVK
4h37'00"
2. André GREIPEL Lotto Belisol Team
GER
3. Matthew Harley GOSS Orica GreenEdge
AUS
4. Kenny VAN HUMMEL Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
5. Juan Jose HAEDO Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
ARG
6. Gregory HENDERSON Lotto Belisol Team
NZL
7. Alessandro PETACCHI Lampre - ISD
ITA
8. Luca PAOLINI Katusha Team
ITA
9. Daryl IMPEY Orica GreenEdge
RSA
10. Brett LANCASTER Orica GreenEdge
AUS
04"
11. Sébastien HINAULT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
12. Roy CURVERS Team Argos - Shimano
NED
13. Julien SIMON Saur - Sojasun
FRA
14. Cadel EVANS BMC Racing Team
AUS
15. Bernhard EISEL Sky Procycling
AUT
16. Vincenzo NIBALI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
17. Marco MARCATO Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
ITA
18. Andreas KLÖDEN Radioshack - Nissan
GER
19. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
20. Nicolas ROCHE Ag2r La Mondiale
IRL
21. Bradley WIGGINS Sky Procycling
GBR
22. Ruben PEREZ MORENO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
23. Maxime MONFORT Radioshack - Nissan
BEL
24. Michael ROGERS Sky Procycling
AUS
25. Samuel DUMOULIN Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
26. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
27. Jurgen ROELANDTS Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
28. Peter VELITS Omega Pharma - Quickstep
SVK
29. George HINCAPIE BMC Racing Team
USA
30. Kris BOECKMANS Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
BEL
31. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
32. Jonathan CANTWELL Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
AUS
33. Tony GALLOPIN Radioshack - Nissan
FRA
34. Philippe GILBERT BMC Racing Team
BEL
35. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
36. Christian KNEES Sky Procycling
GER
37. Fabian CANCELLARA Radioshack - Nissan
SUI
38. Sylvain CHAVANEL Omega Pharma - Quickstep
FRA
39. Tejay VAN GARDEREN BMC Racing Team
USA
40. Mikael CHEREL Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
41. Jerome PINEAU Omega Pharma - Quickstep
FRA
42. Christopher FROOME Sky Procycling
GBR
43. Kevin DE WEERT Omega Pharma - Quickstep
BEL
44. Chris HORNER Radioshack - Nissan
USA
45. Jorge AZANZA SOTO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
46. Levi LEIPHEIMER Omega Pharma - Quickstep
USA
47. Sébastien MINARD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
48. Jérémy ROY FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
49. Remy DI GREGORIO Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
50. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE Radioshack - Nissan
ESP
51. Denis MENCHOV Katusha Team
RUS
52. Bert GRABSCH Omega Pharma - Quickstep
GER
53. Vladimir GUSEV Katusha Team
RUS
54. Ivan BASSO Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
55. Jérôme COPPEL Saur - Sojasun
FRA
56. Eduard VORGANOV Katusha Team
RUS
57. Michael SCHÄR BMC Racing Team
SUI
58. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA Movistar Team
POR
59. Baden COOKE Orica GreenEdge
AUS
60. Maxime BOUET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
61. Jens VOIGT Radioshack - Nissan
GER
62. Alessandro VANOTTI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
15"
63. Danilo HONDO Lampre - ISD
GER
16"
64. Marcel SIEBERG Lotto Belisol Team
GER
21"
65. Michael MORKOV Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DEN
32"
66. Marcus BURGHARDT BMC Racing Team
GER
67. Stephen CUMMINGS BMC Racing Team
GBR
68. Davide MALACARNE Team Europcar
ITA
69. Jean Marc MARINO Saur - Sojasun
FRA
70. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
71. Karsten KROON Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
NED
55"
72. David ZABRISKIE Garmin - Sharp
USA
73. Adam HANSEN Lotto Belisol Team
AUS
57"
74. Manuel QUINZIATO BMC Racing Team
ITA
01'10"
75. Lars Ytting BAK Lotto Belisol Team
DEN
01'20"
76. Simon GERRANS Orica GreenEdge
AUS
01'22"
77. Stuart O'GRADY Orica GreenEdge
AUS
78. Rein TAARAMÄE Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
EST
04"
79. Romain ZINGLE Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
BEL
01'39"
80. Michele SCARPONI Lampre - ISD
ITA
02'09"
81. Janez BRAJKOVIC Astana Pro Team
SLO
82. Fränk SCHLECK Radioshack - Nissan
LUX
83. Cyril GAUTIER Team Europcar
FRA
84. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
POR
85. Pierre ROLLAND Team Europcar
FRA
86. Thibaut PINOT FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
87. Patrick GRETSCH Team Argos - Shimano
GER
88. Bauke MOLLEMA Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
89. Arthur VICHOT FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
90. Christophe RIBLON Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
91. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DEN
92. Yauheni HUTAROVICH FDJ - Big Mat
BLR
93. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU Team Europcar
FRA
94. Sylvester SZMYD Liquigas - Cannondale
POL
95. Jelle VANENDERT Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
96. Nick NUYENS Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
BEL
97. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Sky Procycling
NOR
98. Jean Christophe PERAUD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
99. Matthieu LADAGNOUS FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
100. Rafael VALLS FERRI Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
ESP
101. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Movistar Team
ESP
102. Marco MARZANO Lampre - ISD
ITA
103. Martin VELITS Omega Pharma - Quickstep
SVK
104. Amael MOINARD BMC Racing Team
FRA
105. Nicolas EDET Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
106. Tony MARTIN Omega Pharma - Quickstep
GER
107. Kristijan KOREN Liquigas - Cannondale
SLO
02'18"
108. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO Movistar Team
ESP
02'21"
109. Biel KADRI Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
03'13"
110. Robert GESINK Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
03'31"
111. Steven KRUIJSWIJK Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
112. Borut BOZIC Astana Pro Team
SLO
03'52"
113. Michael ALBASINI Orica GreenEdge
SUI
04'53"
114. Sebastian LANGEVELD Orica GreenEdge
NED
115. Sandy CASAR FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
05'11"
116. Koen DE KORT Team Argos - Shimano
NED
06'02"
117. Albert TIMMER Team Argos - Shimano
NED
118. Andrey KASHECHKIN Astana Pro Team
KAZ
119. Tom VEELERS Team Argos - Shimano
NED
120. Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL Katusha Team
ESP
121. Yuriy KRIVTSOV Lampre - ISD
FRA
122. Mark RENSHAW Rabobank Cycling Team
AUS
123. Mark CAVENDISH Sky Procycling
GBR
124. Pierrick FEDRIGO FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
125. Yaroslav POPOVYCH Radioshack - Nissan
UKR
126. Andriy GRIVKO Astana Pro Team
UKR
127. Pieter WEENING Orica GreenEdge
NED
128. Cedric PINEAU FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
129. Johnny HOOGERLAND Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
130. Thomas VOECKLER Team Europcar
FRA
131. Yohann GENE Team Europcar
FRA
132. Daniel OSS Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
133. David MONCOUTIÉ Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
134. Giampaolo CARUSO Katusha Team
ITA
135. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ Katusha Team
ESP
136. Luis León SANCHEZ GIL Rabobank Cycling Team
ESP
137. Vincent JEROME Team Europcar
FRA
138. Dries DEVENYNS Omega Pharma - Quickstep
BEL
07'00"
139. Anthony ROUX FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
08'04"
140. Anthony DELAPLACE Saur - Sojasun
FRA
141. Matthew LLOYD Lampre - ISD
AUS
142. Vasil KIRYIENKA Movistar Team
BLR
10'01"
143. Jan GHYSELINCK Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
BEL
144. Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Movistar Team
ESP
145. Guillaume LEVARLET Saur - Sojasun
FRA
146. Yann HUGUET Team Argos - Shimano
FRA
147. Gustav Erik LARSSON Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
SWE
10'50"
148. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ Saur - Sojasun
FRA
149. Alexander KUSCHYNSKI Katusha Team
BLR
13'24"
150. Dmitriy FOFONOV Astana Pro Team
KAZ
151. Cyril LEMOINE Saur - Sojasun
FRA
152. Johannes FRÖHLINGER Team Argos - Shimano
GER
153. Matthieu SPRICK Team Argos - Shimano
FRA
154. Jimmy ENGOULVENT Saur - Sojasun
FRA
155. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF Astana Pro Team
SWE
156. Robert KIŠERLOVSKI Astana Pro Team
CRO
157. Nicki SÖRENSEN Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DEN
158. Yukiya ARASHIRO Team Europcar
JPN
159. Maxim IGLINSKIY Astana Pro Team
KAZ
160. Grega BOLE Lampre - ISD
SLO
161. Alexandre VINOKOUROV Astana Pro Team
KAZ
162. Anders LUND Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DEN
163. Hubert DUPONT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
164. Simone STORTONI Lampre - ISD
ITA
165. Yury TROFIMOV Katusha Team
RUS
166. Brice FEILLU Saur - Sojasun
FRA
167. Christophe KERN Team Europcar
FRA
168. Lieuwe WESTRA Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
169. Vladimir KARPETS Movistar Team
RUS
170. Richie PORTE Sky Procycling
AUS
171. Robert HUNTER Garmin - Sharp
RSA
172. Christian VAN DE VELDE Garmin - Sharp
USA
173. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
ESP
174. Julien FOUCHARD Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
175. Laurens TEN DAM Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
176. Daniel MARTIN Garmin - Sharp
IRL
177. Federico CANUTI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
178. Dominik NERZ Liquigas - Cannondale
GER
179. Imanol ERVITI OLLO Movistar Team
ESP
180. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Movistar Team
ESP
181. Ryder HESJEDAL Garmin - Sharp
CAN
182. David MILLAR Garmin - Sharp
GBR
183. Tyler FARRAR Garmin - Sharp
USA
184. Maarten WYNANTS Rabobank Cycling Team
BEL
185. Rob RUIJGH Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
186. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
187. Francis DE GREEF Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
188. Bram TANKINK Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
189. Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
190. Johan VAN SUMMEREN Garmin - Sharp
BEL
16'12"